Boise MLM

 2-3

171.35 (H/L)

Seed: 12

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Jamie Maas

Mackenzie Moss

Rd 1

O

Hybrid AM*

Gabe Graville - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28.6

28.4

Rd 2

P

Calvary LW*

Michael Finnessey - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28.7

28.5

Rd 3

P

UCLA FO

Joel Abraham - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29.8

29.1

Rd 4

P

BYE

JUDGE TBA - ZZZ 

W

B

B

Rd 5

O

Meme Team MS*

Rebecca Postula - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28

27.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

143.88

141.88

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

86.08

85.28

Z-Score

145.44

140.75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Calvary LW

 4-1

179.28 (H/L)

Seed: 2

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Lila Lavender

Cam Wade

Rd 1

O

HBCU JC*

Alex Li - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

30

29.7

Rd 2

O

Boise MLM

Michael Finnessey - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29.4

29.2

Rd 3

P

Hybrid AM*

JUDGE TBA - ZZZ 

W

B

B

Rd 4

P

HBCU JC*

Will White - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

30

30

Rd 5

O

Parli at Berkeley 2 JAWW*

Annie Chen - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

30

30

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

149.25

148.63

Total Opp Record 17-8

H/L Pts

89.85

89.43

Z-Score

149.39

146.47

Elims

Quarters

A

Hybrid AM

Trevor Greenan,Mackenzie Moss,Rebecca Postula - WWW

Semis

A

McKendree 2 NS

Will White,Annie Chen,Joel Abraham - WWW

Finals

A

HBCU JC

Zach Schneider,Baden Dense,Brent Nicholson - LWL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HBCU JC

 4-1

179.93 (H/L)

Seed: 1

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Adeja Powell

Fiker Tesfaye

Rd 1

P

Calvary LW*

Alex Li - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29.9

29.8

Rd 2

O

Meme Team MS*

JUDGE TBA - ZZZ 

L

B

B

Rd 3

P

Rice/Parli at Berkeley CR*

Cam Wade - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

30

30

Rd 4

O

Calvary LW*

Will White - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

30

30

Rd 5

P

Oregon GL

Ryan Rashid - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

30

30

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

149.88

149.75

Total Opp Record 18-7

H/L Pts

89.98

89.95

Z-Score

146.76

145.96

Elims

Quarters

A

Meme Team MS

Mira Ogawa,Jamie Maas,Gabe Graville - WWW

Semis

A

Parli at Berkeley 1 DK

Joshua Alpert,Sarah Stevenson-Peck,Emily Merrill - LWW

Finals

N

Calvary LW

Zach Schneider,Baden Dense,Brent Nicholson - WLW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hybrid AM

 3-2

176.5 (H/L)

Seed: 8

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Joel Abraham

Emily Merrill

Rd 1

P

Boise MLM

Gabe Graville - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29

28.8

Rd 2

O

Rice/Parli at Berkeley CR*

Morgan McGee - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

29

28

Rd 3

O

Calvary LW*

JUDGE TBA - ZZZ 

L

B

B

Rd 4

P

Meme Team MS*

Joshua Alpert - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

30

30

Rd 5

O

UCLA FO

Baden Dense - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

30

30

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

147.5

146

Total Opp Record 16-9

H/L Pts

88.5

88

Z-Score

148.24

145.56

Elims

Quarters

N

Calvary LW

Trevor Greenan,Mackenzie Moss,Rebecca Postula - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree 1 AP

 1-4

168.95 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Lance Allen

Rebecca Postula

Rd 1

O

Rice/Parli at Berkeley CR*

Tom Kadie - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28.8

29

Rd 2

P

McKendree 2 NS*

Adeja Powell - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28.8

28.7

Rd 3

O

Meme Team MS*

Alyson Escalante - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28.1

28

Rd 4

P

UCLA FO

Jamie Maas - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

25

25

Rd 5

P

Parli at Berkeley 1 DK*

JUDGE TBA - ZZZ 

W

B

B

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

138.38

138.38

Total Opp Record 18-7

H/L Pts

84.58

84.38

Z-Score

141.5

140.74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree 2 NS

 4-1

177.18 (H/L)

Seed: 4

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Brent Nicholson

Zach Schneider

Rd 1

P

BYE

JUDGE TBA - ZZZ 

W

B

B

Rd 2

O

McKendree 1 AP

Adeja Powell - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29

29.2

Rd 3

P

Oregon GL

sean mckean - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29.5

29.6

Rd 4

P

Parli at Berkeley 1 DK*

Ryan Rashid - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

30

30

Rd 5

O

University of Framework Em

Tom Kadie - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29.4

29.6

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

147.38

148

Total Opp Record 9-16

H/L Pts

88.38

88.8

Z-Score

147.58

149.16

Elims

Quarters

A

Parli at Berkeley 2 JAWW

Max Groznik,Alyson Escalante,Alex Li - WWW

Semis

N

Calvary LW

Will White,Annie Chen,Joel Abraham - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meme Team MS

 4-1

175.13 (H/L)

Seed: 7

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Morgan McGee

Sarah Stevenson-Peck

Rd 1

O

Parli at Berkeley 2 JAWW*

Baden Dense - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

29.9

29.9

Rd 2

P

HBCU JC*

JUDGE TBA - ZZZ 

W

B

B

Rd 3

P

McKendree 1 AP

Alyson Escalante - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28.3

28.2

Rd 4

O

Hybrid AM*

Joshua Alpert - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

30

30

Rd 5

P

Boise MLM

Rebecca Postula - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28

29

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

145.25

146.38

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

87.25

88.18

Z-Score

145.48

146.52

Elims

Quarters

N

HBCU JC

Mira Ogawa,Jamie Maas,Gabe Graville - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oregon GL

 2-3

173.03 (H/L)

Seed: 10

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Gabe Graville

Alex Li

Rd 1

P

Parli at Berkeley 1 DK*

JUDGE TBA - ZZZ 

W

B

B

Rd 2

P

Parli at Berkeley 2 JAWW*

Mira Ogawa - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28.9

29

Rd 3

O

McKendree 2 NS*

sean mckean - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

26.8

28.3

Rd 4

P

University of Framework Em

Annie Chen - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28.5

29

Rd 5

O

HBCU JC*

Ryan Rashid - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

30

30

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

142.75

145.38

Total Opp Record 18-7

H/L Pts

85.95

87.08

Z-Score

141.87

144.74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parli at Berkeley 1 DK

 4-1

175.83 (H/L)

Seed: 6

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Baden Dense

Tom Kadie

Rd 1

O

Oregon GL

JUDGE TBA - ZZZ 

L

B

B

Rd 2

O

University of Framework Em

Sarah Stevenson-Peck - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29.5

29

Rd 3

P

Parli at Berkeley 2 JAWW*

Lila Lavender - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

29

28.5

Rd 4

O

McKendree 2 NS*

Ryan Rashid - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

30

30

Rd 5

O

McKendree 1 AP

JUDGE TBA - ZZZ 

L

B

B

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

147.5

145.83

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

88.5

87.33

Z-Score

146.97

143.77

Elims

Quarters

N

Rice/Parli at Berkeley CR

sean mckean,Michael Finnessey,Lance Allen - WWL

Semis

N

HBCU JC

Joshua Alpert,Sarah Stevenson-Peck,Emily Merrill - WLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parli at Berkeley 2 JAWW

 4-1

178.28 (H/L)

Seed: 3

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Josh Alpert

Will White

Rd 1

P

Meme Team MS*

Baden Dense - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

30

30

Rd 2

O

Oregon GL

Mira Ogawa - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28.8

29.3

Rd 3

O

Parli at Berkeley 1 DK*

Lila Lavender - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29

30

Rd 4

O

Rice/Parli at Berkeley CR*

JUDGE TBA - ZZZ 

L

B

B

Rd 5

P

Calvary LW*

Annie Chen - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

30

30

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

147.25

149.13

Total Opp Record 18-7

H/L Pts

88.45

89.83

Z-Score

146.57

150.85

Elims

Quarters

N

McKendree 2 NS

Max Groznik,Alyson Escalante,Alex Li - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rice/Parli at Berkeley CR

 4-1

176.27 (H/L)

Seed: 5

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Annie Chen

Ryan Rashid

Rd 1

P

McKendree 1 AP

Tom Kadie - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29.3

29.1

Rd 2

P

Hybrid AM*

Morgan McGee - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29.5

28.9

Rd 3

O

HBCU JC*

Cam Wade - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

30

30

Rd 4

P

Parli at Berkeley 2 JAWW*

JUDGE TBA - ZZZ 

W

B

B

Rd 5

P

BYE

JUDGE TBA - ZZZ 

W

B

B

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

148

146.67

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

88.7

87.77

Z-Score

147.95

145.99

Elims

Quarters

A

Parli at Berkeley 1 DK

sean mckean,Michael Finnessey,Lance Allen - LLW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UCLA FO

 2-3

172.45 (H/L)

Seed: 11

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Michael Finnessey

Mira Ogawa

Rd 1

P

University of Framework Em

Brent Nicholson - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28.6

28.5

Rd 2

P

BYE

JUDGE TBA - ZZZ 

W

B

B

Rd 3

O

Boise MLM

Joel Abraham - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

29.2

29.3

Rd 4

O

McKendree 1 AP

Jamie Maas - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

26

26

Rd 5

P

Hybrid AM*

Baden Dense - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

29.9

29.9

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

142.13

142.13

Total Opp Record 8-17

H/L Pts

86.23

86.23

Z-Score

143.54

143.61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

University of Framework Em

 2-3

174.38 (H/L)

Seed: 9

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Alyson Escalante

sean mckean

Rd 1

O

UCLA FO

Brent Nicholson - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29.2

29.3

Rd 2

P

Parli at Berkeley 1 DK*

Sarah Stevenson-Peck - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

29

29.5

Rd 3

P

BYE

JUDGE TBA - ZZZ 

W

B

B

Rd 4

O

Oregon GL

Annie Chen - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28.9

28.6

Rd 5

P

McKendree 2 NS*

Tom Kadie - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

29.5

28.3

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

145.75

144.63

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

87.35

86.83

Z-Score

145.61

144.11