Paul Winters

START 11:25

Round: 3    Div: OPEN

ROOM

AFFIRMATIVE

NEGATIVE

JUDGE

Anderson 215

Ohlone CC

Rice TP

Matthew Zupko - San Jose State

Anderson 216

Rice/Nevada MZ

San Jose State KR

Malcolm Gamble - Pacific

Anderson Presidents

Modesto/Chico MF

Rice BR

Janene Whitesell - Solano

Anderson Regents

Santa Rosa NA

Santa Clara PW

Reed Ramsey - Pacific

DUC 211A

Nevada TA

Pacific JM

Ryan Guy - Modesto

DUC 211B

Santa Clara CH

Santa Rosa KT

Andrea Brown - Ohlone

DUC 213

Pacific LC

Santa Rosa WM

Sasan Kasravi - Diablo Valley

McCaffrey Spruce

Rice PB

Pacific GJ

Matthew Hogan - Nevada

DUC 215

Pacific PV

Nevada NL

Robert Hawkins - Diablo Valley

Santa Clara TH

zBYE

ZZZ-BYE

DUC 216

Fresno City CO

William Jewell HU

Benjamin Warheit - Pacific

Weber 102

Belmont Abbey TS

Columbia MB

Jonathan  Bruce - Pacific

Weber 103

Fresno City SO

Solano CB

Mariel  Cruz - Santa Clara

Weber 104

Diablo Valley KB

Nevada VC

Hal  Sanford - Santa Rosa

Weber 107

City College San Fran CB

Pacific PJ

Douglas Mungin - Solano

WPC 122

Fresno City LR

Modesto PP

Keith Corley - William Jewell

WPC 229

Modesto IW

Diablo Valley FC

Marvin Carter - Fresno City

Paul Winters

START 11:25

Round: 3    Div: OPEN

ROOM

AFFIRMATIVE

NEGATIVE

JUDGE

Weber 109

Santa Rosa CH

Nevada/San Jose TP

Evan  Haynes - Pacific

WPC 123

Fresno City EM

Solano HR

Marnie Salvani - Pacific

Weber 101

San Jose State YQ

Diablo Valley BJ

Taure Shimp - Modesto

WPC 142

Fresno City GV

Belmont Abbey SG

Rob Killian - Nevada

WPC 202

Santa Rosa CG

Solano LB

Phil Kruger - Pacific

WPC 213

Diablo Valley AM

Fresno City MV

Alexis Litzky - City College San Fran

WPC 218

Diablo Valley PC

Santa Clara KB

Natalie Meany - Fresno City

WPC 219

City College San Fran TF

Fresno City RL

Jared Anderson - Hired

WPC 224

City College San Fran MM

Modesto ZS

Christina Murray - Hired

 

IMPORTANT ANNOUNCEMENTS

1.      YOUR PREP ROOMS WILL BE USED FOR INDIVIDUAL EVENTS. RESPECT YOUR FELLOW COMPETITORS BY LEAVING YOUR ROOM CLEAN.

2.      Lunch provided in Grace Covell Hall after Round 3 (Mountain Mike’s Pizza). Please do not take whole pizzas back to your prep room. Limit yourself to 3 pieces until everyone (Debate and IEs) has had some.