McK/UTT MaPa

 1-4

169.8 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Marlar

Parrish

Rd 1

P

McKendree BuTo

Fiker Tesfaye - Texas Tech 

W

29

29.1

Rd 2

O

Parli Debate at Berkeley AlWh*

David Worth - Rice 

L

28

28

Rd 3

O

Texas Tyler KuRe*

Caitlin (Abel) Addleman - Minnesota 

L

28.1

27.7

Rd 4

P

McKendree DeGa

Andrea Brown - Saint Mary's 

L

27.2

27

Rd 5

O

Whitman BoSp

Brian Yang - Parli Debate at Berkeley 

L

29

29

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

141.3

140.8

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

85.1

84.7

Z-Score

141.34

140.57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree BuTo

 1-4

171.5 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Busbea

Touchette

Rd 1

O

McK/UTT MaPa

Fiker Tesfaye - Texas Tech 

L

28.6

28.4

Rd 2

P

Mercer ThWa*

Brian Yang - Parli Debate at Berkeley 

L

29

29

Rd 3

O

SMC/WJC BaTr

David Worth - Rice 

W

28

28

Rd 4

P

Texas Tyler LaWa*

Sophia Maier - Mercer 

L

29

29

Rd 5

O

Mercer PeSm

Ryan Sun - Rice 

L

28

28.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

142.6

142.9

Total Opp Record 10-15

H/L Pts

85.6

85.9

Z-Score

141.48

141.79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree DeGa

 2-3

171.4 (H/L)

Seed: 13

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Deleel

Garrett

Rd 1

P

Minnesota BuKe*

Jaz Buckley - Mercer 

L

27

28

Rd 2

O

Rice AbLi*

Cody Gustafson - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28.7

28.8

Rd 3

P

Mercer DaHi

Kelly Burns - Texas Tech 

W

29.5

29.7

Rd 4

O

McK/UTT MaPa

Andrea Brown - Saint Mary's 

W

27.6

27.4

Rd 5

O

Rice TaTa*

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

L

29.2

29.7

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

142

143.6

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

85.5

86.5

Z-Score

141.86

143.11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree KoWi

 2-3

169.38 (H/L)

Seed: 15

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Kopp

Williams

Rd 1

O

Mercer ThWa*

Cody Gustafson - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

29

28.7

Rd 2

P

Rice ChSc*

Sophia Maier - Mercer 

L

26

26

Rd 3

O

BYE

JUDGE TBA - ZZZ 

W

B

B

Rd 4

P

Whitman BoSp

Jaz Buckley - Mercer 

W

28.5

30

Rd 5

P

Texas Tech HoTa*

Caitlin (Abel) Addleman - Minnesota 

L

27.9

27.8

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

139.25

140.63

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

84.25

84.63

Z-Score

140.39

141

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree PoSm

 4-1

173.6 (H/L)

Seed: 3

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Postula

Smith

Rd 1

P

SMC/WJC BaTr

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

W

28.6

28.9

Rd 2

O

Minnesota BuKe*

Fiker Tesfaye - Texas Tech 

W

28.9

29.1

Rd 3

P

Rice TaTa*

Cody Gustafson - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29.6

29.3

Rd 4

O

Rice ChSc*

Brian Yang - Parli Debate at Berkeley 

L

29

29.1

Rd 5

O

Mercer ThWa*

Kelly Burns - Texas Tech 

W

28.5

28.7

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

144.6

145.1

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

86.5

87.1

Z-Score

143.58

144.05

Elims

Octos

A

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Quarters

N

Rice TaTa

Cody Gustafson,Joe Provencher,Tom Kadie - LLW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mercer DaHi

 2-3

168.85 (H/L)

Seed: 16

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Dawkins

Hill

Rd 1

O

Texas Tech ClCr

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

L

28

28.2

Rd 2

P

Parli Debate at Berkeley MiRa*

Ryan Sun - Rice 

L

28

28

Rd 3

O

McKendree DeGa

Kelly Burns - Texas Tech 

L

28

28.1

Rd 4

P

BYE

JUDGE TBA - ZZZ 

W

B

B

Rd 5

P

Rice ReWi

Cody Gustafson - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29

28.9

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

141.25

141.5

Total Opp Record 9-16

H/L Pts

84.25

84.6

Z-Score

141.19

141.41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mercer PeSm

 2-3

168.15 (H/L)

Seed: 17

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Pemberton

Smith

Rd 1

P

BYE

JUDGE TBA - ZZZ 

W

B

B

Rd 2

O

Texas Tyler LaWa*

Lance Allen - McKendree 

L

27

27.1

Rd 3

O

Rice AbLi*

Brian Yang - Parli Debate at Berkeley 

L

29

29

Rd 4

P

Parli Debate at Berkeley MiRa*

Kelly Burns - Texas Tech 

L

27.5

27.6

Rd 5

P

McKendree BuTo

Ryan Sun - Rice 

W

29

28

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

140.63

139.63

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

84.63

83.53

Z-Score

140.41

139.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mercer ThWa

 3-2

171 (H/L)

Seed: 11

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Wade

Thompson

Rd 1

P

McKendree KoWi

Cody Gustafson - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29.1

28.9

Rd 2

O

McKendree BuTo

Brian Yang - Parli Debate at Berkeley 

W

29.5

29

Rd 3

O

Texas Tech ClCr

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

W

28.6

27.9

Rd 4

P

Rice AbLi*

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

L

28.5

27.5

Rd 5

P

McKendree PoSm*

Kelly Burns - Texas Tech 

L

28.3

28.2

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

144

141.5

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

86.2

85

Z-Score

144.69

140.13

Elims

Octos

N

Texas Tyler KuRe

Adam Testerman,Fiker Tesfaye,Lance Allen - LWL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minnesota BuKe

 3-2

172.7 (H/L)

Seed: 8

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Buskness

Kearney

Rd 1

O

McKendree DeGa

Jaz Buckley - Mercer 

W

30

29

Rd 2

P

McKendree PoSm*

Fiker Tesfaye - Texas Tech 

L

28.2

28

Rd 3

P

Rice ReWi

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

W

29.8

29.6

Rd 4

O

Texas Tech HoTa*

David Worth - Rice 

W

28.5

28.5

Rd 5

O

Parli Debate at Berkeley MiRa*

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

L

28.3

28.4

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

144.8

143.5

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

86.6

85.9

Z-Score

144.11

143.04

Elims

Octos

N

Texas Tech HoTa

Sophia Maier,Tom Kadie,David Worth - WLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parli Debate at Berkeley AlWh

 4-1

171.2 (H/L)

Seed: 5

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Alpert

White

Rd 1

O

Rice ChSc*

Lance Allen - McKendree 

L

28.4

28.5

Rd 2

P

McK/UTT MaPa

David Worth - Rice 

W

27.5

29

Rd 3

O

Texas Tyler LaWa*

Jaz Buckley - Mercer 

W

29

30

Rd 4

P

Texas Tech ClCr

Caitlin (Abel) Addleman - Minnesota 

W

28.5

29

Rd 5

P

Rice AbLi*

Andrea Brown - Saint Mary's 

W

28.5

28.3

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

141.9

144.8

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

85.4

86.5

Z-Score

143.17

147.23

Elims

Octos

A

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Quarters

N

Rice AbLi

Zach Schneider,Caitlin (Abel) Addleman,Jaz Buckley - WWW

Semis

A

Rice ChSc

Lance Allen,Zach Schneider,Joe Provencher - LLW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parli Debate at Berkeley MiRa

 4-1

174.8 (H/L)

Seed: 1

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Miskell

Rashid

Rd 1

P

Texas Tyler LaWa*

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

W

28.9

29

Rd 2

O

Mercer DaHi

Ryan Sun - Rice 

W

29.5

29

Rd 3

P

Rice ChSc*

Adeja Powell - McKendree 

L

29.1

29.3

Rd 4

O

Mercer PeSm

Kelly Burns - Texas Tech 

W

29.5

29.4

Rd 5

P

Minnesota BuKe*

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

W

28.9

29

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

145.9

145.7

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

87.5

87.3

Z-Score

147.27

147.16

Elims

Octos

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA -

Quarters

N

Texas Tech HoTa

David Worth,Ryan Sun,Lance Allen - WWL

Semis

N

Rice TaTa

Kelly Burns,Fiker Tesfaye,Brent Nicholson - WWW

Finals

N

Rice ChSc

Brent Nicholson,Lance Allen,Zach Schneider - WWW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rice AbLi

 4-1

172.6 (H/L)

Seed: 4

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Lin

Abraham

Rd 1

O

Whitman BoSp

Adeja Powell - McKendree 

W

29

29.2

Rd 2

P

McKendree DeGa

Cody Gustafson - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28.5

28.6

Rd 3

P

Mercer PeSm

Brian Yang - Parli Debate at Berkeley 

W

29.5

29.5

Rd 4

O

Mercer ThWa*

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

W

28.7

28.6

Rd 5

O

Parli Debate at Berkeley AlWh*

Andrea Brown - Saint Mary's 

L

28.4

28.2

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

144.1

144.1

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

86.2

86.4

Z-Score

144.67

144.8

Elims

Octos

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Quarters

A

Parli Debate at Berkeley AlWh

Zach Schneider,Caitlin (Abel) Addleman,Jaz Buckley - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rice ChSc

 4-1

174 (H/L)

Seed: 2

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Chen

Scannell

Rd 1

P

Parli Debate at Berkeley AlWh*

Lance Allen - McKendree 

W

28.7

28.6

Rd 2

O

McKendree KoWi

Sophia Maier - Mercer 

W

29

29

Rd 3

O

Parli Debate at Berkeley MiRa*

Adeja Powell - McKendree 

W

29.2

29.5

Rd 4

P

McKendree PoSm*

Brian Yang - Parli Debate at Berkeley 

W

29.4

29.5

Rd 5

P

Texas Tyler KuRe*

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

L

28.6

28.7

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

144.9

145.3

Total Opp Record 18-7

H/L Pts

86.9

87.2

Z-Score

145.45

146.31

Elims

Octos

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA -

Quarters

N

Texas Tyler KuRe

Adam Testerman,Fiker Tesfaye,Kelly Burns - WWW

Semis

N

Parli Debate at Berkeley AlWh

Lance Allen,Zach Schneider,Joe Provencher - WWL

Finals

A

Parli Debate at Berkeley MiRa

Brent Nicholson,Lance Allen,Zach Schneider - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rice ReWi

 1-4

170.7 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Witt

Renteria

Rd 1

O

Texas Tyler KuRe*

Andrea Brown - Saint Mary's 

L

28.1

27

Rd 2

P

Texas Tech ClCr

Adeja Powell - McKendree 

L

28.8

28.5

Rd 3

O

Minnesota BuKe*

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

L

29.5

29.7

Rd 4

P

SMC/WJC BaTr

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

W

28.2

28.1

Rd 5

O

Mercer DaHi

Cody Gustafson - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28.6

28.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

143.2

141.8

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

85.6

85.1

Z-Score

142.54

140.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rice TaTa

 3-2

175.2 (H/L)

Seed: 7

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Tate

Tate

Rd 1

P

Texas Tech HoTa*

Brian Yang - Parli Debate at Berkeley 

W

29.5

29.5

Rd 2

O

SMC/WJC BaTr

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

W

28.3

28.3

Rd 3

O

McKendree PoSm*

Cody Gustafson - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

29.5

29.5

Rd 4

P

Texas Tyler KuRe*

Adeja Powell - McKendree 

L

28.6

28.6

Rd 5

P

McKendree DeGa

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

W

29.8

29.8

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

145.7

145.7

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

87.6

87.6

Z-Score

145.25

145.25

Elims

Octos

N

Texas Tyler LaWa

Jaz Buckley,Brent Nicholson,Kelly Burns - WWW

Quarters

A

McKendree PoSm

Cody Gustafson,Joe Provencher,Tom Kadie - WWL

Semis

A

Parli Debate at Berkeley MiRa

Kelly Burns,Fiker Tesfaye,Brent Nicholson - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SMC/WJC BaTr

 1-4

165.8 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Barajas

Trent

Rd 1

O

McKendree PoSm*

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

L

27

28

Rd 2

P

Rice TaTa*

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

L

27

27.7

Rd 3

P

McKendree BuTo

David Worth - Rice 

L

28

28

Rd 4

O

Rice ReWi

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

L

27.7

27.8

Rd 5

P

BYE

JUDGE TBA - ZZZ 

W

B

B

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

137.13

139.38

Total Opp Record 9-16

H/L Pts

82.13

83.68

Z-Score

136.68

139.06

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas Tech ClCr

 2-3

171.1 (H/L)

Seed: 14

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Clay

Crowe

Rd 1

P

Mercer DaHi

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

W

28.3

28.1

Rd 2

O

Rice ReWi

Adeja Powell - McKendree 

W

28.9

29

Rd 3

P

Mercer ThWa*

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

L

28.3

28.4

Rd 4

O

Parli Debate at Berkeley AlWh*

Caitlin (Abel) Addleman - Minnesota 

L

28.6

28.8

Rd 5

P

Texas Tyler LaWa*

David Worth - Rice 

L

28.5

28.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

142.6

142.8

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

85.4

85.7

Z-Score

143.9

144.31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas Tech HoTa

 3-2

172.7 (H/L)

Seed: 9

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Taylor

Honea

Rd 1

O

Rice TaTa*

Brian Yang - Parli Debate at Berkeley 

L

29

29.2

Rd 2

P

Texas Tyler KuRe*

Jaz Buckley - Mercer 

W

29

29.5

Rd 3

O

Whitman BoSp

Ryan Sun - Rice 

W

28.5

29

Rd 4

P

Minnesota BuKe*

David Worth - Rice 

L

28.5

28.5

Rd 5

O

McKendree KoWi

Caitlin (Abel) Addleman - Minnesota 

W

28.1

28.2

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

143.1

144.4

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

86

86.7

Z-Score

142.6

144.38

Elims

Octos

A

Minnesota BuKe

Sophia Maier,Tom Kadie,David Worth - LWW

Quarters

A

Parli Debate at Berkeley MiRa

David Worth,Ryan Sun,Lance Allen - LLW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas Tyler KuRe

 4-1

170.9 (H/L)

Seed: 6

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Kumar

Remaley

Rd 1

P

Rice ReWi

Andrea Brown - Saint Mary's 

W

28.4

28

Rd 2

O

Texas Tech HoTa*

Jaz Buckley - Mercer 

L

28.5

28

Rd 3

P

McK/UTT MaPa

Caitlin (Abel) Addleman - Minnesota 

W

28.5

28.2

Rd 4

O

Rice TaTa*

Adeja Powell - McKendree 

W

28.8

28.9

Rd 5

O

Rice ChSc*

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

W

28.8

28.9

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

143

142

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

85.8

85.1

Z-Score

144.54

143.5

Elims

Octos

A

Mercer ThWa

Adam Testerman,Fiker Tesfaye,Lance Allen - WLW

Quarters

A

Rice ChSc

Adam Testerman,Fiker Tesfaye,Kelly Burns - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas Tyler LaWa

 3-2

171.3 (H/L)

Seed: 10

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Walker

Lamborn

Rd 1

O

Parli Debate at Berkeley MiRa*

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

L

28.2

28.3

Rd 2

P

Mercer PeSm

Lance Allen - McKendree 

W

28.7

28.6

Rd 3

P

Parli Debate at Berkeley AlWh*

Jaz Buckley - Mercer 

L

27

28.5

Rd 4

O

McKendree BuTo

Sophia Maier - Mercer 

W

29

29

Rd 5

O

Texas Tech ClCr

David Worth - Rice 

W

29

28.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

141.9

142.9

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

85.9

85.6

Z-Score

143.47

143.76

Elims

Octos

A

Rice TaTa

Jaz Buckley,Brent Nicholson,Kelly Burns - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Whitman BoSp

 2-3

171.6 (H/L)

Seed: 12

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Boyer

Spiropoulous

Rd 1

P

Rice AbLi*

Adeja Powell - McKendree 

L

27.9

28

Rd 2

O

BYE

JUDGE TBA - ZZZ 

W

B

B

Rd 3

P

Texas Tech HoTa*

Ryan Sun - Rice 

L

28

29

Rd 4

O

McKendree KoWi

Jaz Buckley - Mercer 

L

28

29.5

Rd 5

P

McK/UTT MaPa

Brian Yang - Parli Debate at Berkeley 

W

29

29

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

141.13

144.38

Total Opp Record 10-15

H/L Pts

84.23

86.88

Z-Score

139.35

142.54