Arkansas State MiSh

 2-3

168.6 (H/L)

Seed: 14

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Mills

Shannon

Rd 1

O

McKendree PoSm*

Brigitte Tripp - UT Tyler 

L

27.3

28.3

Rd 2

P

William Jewell PeTr

Lance Allen - McKendree 

W

28.5

28.8

Rd 3

P

Rice ShTa*

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

L

27.4

27.3

Rd 4

O

UT Tyler LaWa*

Fiker Tesfaye - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28.6

28.4

Rd 5

P

McKendree BuTo

Adam Testerman - William Jewell 

W

28

28

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

139.8

140.8

Total Opp Record 11-14

H/L Pts

83.9

84.7

Z-Score

138.56

139.94

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Concordia AgPa

 0-5

163.7 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Patton

Aguilar

Rd 1

P

Rice AbLi*

Max Groznik - Oregon 

L

27.4

27

Rd 2

O

Rice ChSc*

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

L

27.3

27

Rd 3

P

McKendree BuTo

Brigitte Tripp - UT Tyler 

L

26.5

26.2

Rd 4

O

William Jewell PeTr

Ryan Sun - Rice 

L

28

27

Rd 5

P

McKendree KoWi

Jason Barton - Rice 

L

28.9

28.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

138.1

135.7

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

82.7

81

Z-Score

137.06

133.79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Concordia AnMa

 2-3

166.2 (H/L)

Seed: 16

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Maszk

Angle

Rd 1

P

Minnesota GaGa

Adeja Powell - McKendree 

L

27.7

27.8

Rd 2

O

Rice ShTa*

Brigitte Tripp - UT Tyler 

L

28.4

28.2

Rd 3

O

McKendree KoWi

Fiker Tesfaye - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28.7

28.3

Rd 4

P

McKendree JaMa*

Aaron Alford - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

26.5

26

Rd 5

O

William Jewell PeTr

Caitlin (Abel) Addleman - Minnesota 

W

27

27.1

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

138.3

137.4

Total Opp Record 9-16

H/L Pts

83.1

83.1

Z-Score

138.41

137.57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Concordia DuPa

 2-3

168.45 (H/L)

Seed: 15

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Pacheco

Dunn

Rd 1

O

UT Tyler KuRe

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

L

27.7

27.8

Rd 2

P

McKendree PoSm*

Ryan Sun - Rice 

L

27.5

28

Rd 3

P

BYE

JUDGE TBA - ZZZ 

W

B

B

Rd 4

P

McKendree KoWi

Brigitte Tripp - UT Tyler 

W

28.4

28.3

Rd 5

P

UT Tyler LaWa*

Lance Allen - McKendree 

L

28.5

28.8

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

140.13

141.13

Total Opp Record 9-16

H/L Pts

84.13

84.53

Z-Score

139.89

141.54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Concordia GlNo

 4-1

172.2 (H/L)

Seed: 4

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Nowlan

Gleeson

Rd 1

P

UT Tyler PaPa

Ryan Sun - Rice 

W

28.5

27.5

Rd 2

O

Minnesota GaGa

Aaron Alford - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29

29.5

Rd 3

P

McKendree DeGa*

Caitlin (Abel) Addleman - Minnesota 

W

28.5

29.1

Rd 4

O

Rice ShTa*

Max Groznik - Oregon 

W

28.3

29

Rd 5

O

Rice ChSc*

Brigitte Tripp - UT Tyler 

L

28.7

28.6

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

143

143.7

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

85.7

86.7

Z-Score

143.59

144.09

Elims

Octos

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA -

Quarters

A

Rice ShTa

Zach Schneider,Aaron Alford,Fiker Tesfaye - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree BuTo

 1-4

170.1 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Busbea

Touchette

Rd 1

P

Rice ChSc*

Fiker Tesfaye - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28.8

28.9

Rd 2

O

Whitman BoSp

Joe Provencher - UT Tyler 

L

28.3

27.8

Rd 3

O

Concordia AgPa

Brigitte Tripp - UT Tyler 

W

28.2

28.1

Rd 4

P

UT Tyler PaPa

Jason Barton - Rice 

L

28.9

29.1

Rd 5

O

Arkansas State MiSh

Adam Testerman - William Jewell 

L

27.5

27.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

141.7

141.4

Total Opp Record 11-14

H/L Pts

85.3

84.8

Z-Score

140.01

139.81

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree DeGa

 3-2

175 (H/L)

Seed: 5

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Deleel

Garrett

Rd 1

P

Rice ShTa*

David Vasquez - Concordia 

W

29.2

29.6

Rd 2

O

UT Tyler LaWa*

Jason Barton - Rice 

W

29.4

29.5

Rd 3

O

Concordia GlNo*

Caitlin (Abel) Addleman - Minnesota 

L

28.7

29

Rd 4

P

Rice AbLi*

Adam Testerman - William Jewell 

L

28.8

28.2

Rd 5

O

UT Tyler KuRe

Ryan Sun - Rice 

W

29

29.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

145.1

145.8

Total Opp Record 17-8

H/L Pts

87

88

Z-Score

143.44

144.93

Elims

Octos

A

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Quarters

A

Rice AbLi

David Vasquez,Joe Laughon,Max Groznik - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree JaMa

 3-2

171.85 (H/L)

Seed: 9

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Marlar

Jackson

Rd 1

O

BYE

JUDGE TBA - ZZZ 

W

B

B

Rd 2

P

UT Tyler KuRe

Fiker Tesfaye - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

29

29.1

Rd 3

P

Minnesota GaGa

Jason Barton - Rice 

W

29.4

29.5

Rd 4

O

Concordia AnMa

Aaron Alford - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28

28.5

Rd 5

O

Rice ReWi*

Benjamin Lange - Concordia 

L

27.5

28

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

142.38

143.88

Total Opp Record 10-15

H/L Pts

85.48

86.38

Z-Score

142.48

144

Elims

Octos

A

Rice ShTa

Brigitte Tripp,Max Groznik,David Vasquez - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree KoWi

 1-4

168.8 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Williams

Kopp

Rd 1

O

Rice ReWi*

Aaron Alford - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

26.5

26

Rd 2

P

Oregon GrLi*

David Vasquez - Concordia 

L

29.2

29

Rd 3

P

Concordia AnMa

Fiker Tesfaye - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28

27.9

Rd 4

O

Concordia DuPa

Brigitte Tripp - UT Tyler 

L

28.4

27.2

Rd 5

O

Concordia AgPa

Jason Barton - Rice 

W

28.6

28.7

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

140.7

138.8

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

85

83.8

Z-Score

137.75

135.69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree PoSm

 3-2

169.1 (H/L)

Seed: 10

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Postula

Smith

Rd 1

P

Arkansas State MiSh

Brigitte Tripp - UT Tyler 

W

28.7

28.5

Rd 2

O

Concordia DuPa

Ryan Sun - Rice 

W

28.5

29

Rd 3

O

Rice AbLi*

Aaron Alford - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

26.5

26

Rd 4

P

Rice ChSc*

Joe Laughon - Concordia 

L

27.5

27

Rd 5

O

Whitman BoSp

Max Groznik - Oregon 

W

28.6

28.8

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

139.8

139.3

Total Opp Record 16-9

H/L Pts

84.6

84.3

Z-Score

142.09

141.76

Elims

Octos

A

UT Tyler LaWa

Benjamin Lange,Fiker Tesfaye,Ryan Sun - LLW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oregon GrLi

 3-2

174.9 (H/L)

Seed: 6

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Graville

Li

Rd 1

P

Whitman BoSp

Jason Barton - Rice 

W

29.3

29.4

Rd 2

O

McKendree KoWi

David Vasquez - Concordia 

W

29.8

30

Rd 3

P

Rice ReWi*

Lance Allen - McKendree 

L

28.8

29

Rd 4

O

UT Tyler KuRe

Caitlin (Abel) Addleman - Minnesota 

W

29.1

29

Rd 5

P

Rice AbLi*

Fiker Tesfaye - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

29

29.1

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

146

146.5

Total Opp Record 15-10

H/L Pts

87.4

87.5

Z-Score

144.41

145.8

Elims

Octos

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Quarters

N

Rice ReWi

Joe Provencher,Brent Nicholson,Lance Allen - WWW

Semis

N

Rice ChSc

Adeja Powell,David Vasquez,Fiker Tesfaye - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rice AbLi

 5-0

174.83 (H/L)

Seed: 1

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Lin

Abraham

Rd 1

O

Concordia AgPa

Max Groznik - Oregon 

W

29.2

29.1

Rd 2

P

BYE

JUDGE TBA - ZZZ 

W

B

B

Rd 3

P

McKendree PoSm*

Aaron Alford - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29.5

29

Rd 4

O

McKendree DeGa*

Adam Testerman - William Jewell 

W

28.4

28.4

Rd 5

O

Oregon GrLi*

Fiker Tesfaye - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29.3

29.2

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

145.5

144.63

Total Opp Record 9-16

H/L Pts

87.6

87.03

Z-Score

145.35

144.54

Elims

Octos

A

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Quarters

N

McKendree DeGa

David Vasquez,Joe Laughon,Max Groznik - WWW

Semis

A

Rice ShTa

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Finals

A

Rice ChSc

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rice ChSc

 5-0

173.5 (H/L)

Seed: 2

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Chen

Scannell

Rd 1

O

McKendree BuTo

Fiker Tesfaye - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29.1

29.2

Rd 2

P

Concordia AgPa

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

W

28.7

29

Rd 3

P

UT Tyler KuRe

Adam Testerman - William Jewell 

W

29.6

29.4

Rd 4

O

McKendree PoSm*

Joe Laughon - Concordia 

W

28.5

28

Rd 5

P

Concordia GlNo*

Brigitte Tripp - UT Tyler 

W

28.8

28.7

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

144.7

144.3

Total Opp Record 10-15

H/L Pts

86.6

86.9

Z-Score

146.38

146.01

Elims

Octos

A

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Quarters

N

UT Tyler LaWa

Adam Testerman,Adeja Powell,Benjamin Lange - WWW

Semis

A

Oregon GrLi

Adeja Powell,David Vasquez,Fiker Tesfaye - WWW

Finals

N

Rice AbLi

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rice ReWi

 5-0

169.4 (H/L)

Seed: 3

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Renteria

Witt

Rd 1

P

McKendree KoWi

Aaron Alford - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28

29

Rd 2

O

UT Tyler PaPa

Adeja Powell - McKendree 

W

28

28.4

Rd 3

O

Oregon GrLi*

Lance Allen - McKendree 

W

28.9

29.2

Rd 4

P

Whitman BoSp

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

W

28

27.9

Rd 5

P

McKendree JaMa*

Benjamin Lange - Concordia 

W

27

29

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

139.9

143.5

Total Opp Record 11-14

H/L Pts

84

86.4

Z-Score

141.47

146.14

Elims

Octos

A

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Quarters

A

Oregon GrLi

Joe Provencher,Brent Nicholson,Lance Allen - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rice ShTa

 3-2

172.5 (H/L)

Seed: 8

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Shamanna

Tate

Rd 1

O

McKendree DeGa*

David Vasquez - Concordia 

L

29.4

29

Rd 2

P

Concordia AnMa

Brigitte Tripp - UT Tyler 

W

29.1

28.6

Rd 3

O

Arkansas State MiSh

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

W

28.4

28.5

Rd 4

P

Concordia GlNo*

Max Groznik - Oregon 

L

28.6

28.7

Rd 5

O

UT Tyler PaPa

Aaron Alford - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28.5

29

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

144

143.8

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

86.2

86.3

Z-Score

144.02

143.05

Elims

Octos

N

McKendree JaMa

Brigitte Tripp,Max Groznik,David Vasquez - WWW

Quarters

N

Concordia GlNo

Zach Schneider,Aaron Alford,Fiker Tesfaye - WWW

Semis

N

Rice AbLi

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UT Tyler KuRe

 2-3

174.7 (H/L)

Seed: 11

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Kumar

Remaley

Rd 1

P

Concordia DuPa

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

W

28.7

29

Rd 2

O

McKendree JaMa*

Fiker Tesfaye - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29.2

29.3

Rd 3

O

Rice ChSc*

Adam Testerman - William Jewell 

L

29.3

29.2

Rd 4

P

Oregon GrLi*

Caitlin (Abel) Addleman - Minnesota 

L

28.4

28.6

Rd 5

P

McKendree DeGa*

Ryan Sun - Rice 

L

29

29.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

144.6

145.6

Total Opp Record 16-9

H/L Pts

86.9

87.5

Z-Score

145.3

146.55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UT Tyler LaWa

 3-2

172.6 (H/L)

Seed: 7

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Lamborn

Walker

Rd 1

O

William Jewell PeTr

Joe Laughon - Concordia 

W

27.5

28

Rd 2

P

McKendree DeGa*

Jason Barton - Rice 

L

29.2

29.3

Rd 3

O

Whitman BoSp

Ryan Sun - Rice 

L

28

28.5

Rd 4

P

Arkansas State MiSh

Fiker Tesfaye - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29.2

29.1

Rd 5

O

Concordia DuPa

Lance Allen - McKendree 

W

28.9

28.9

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

142.8

143.8

Total Opp Record 10-15

H/L Pts

86.1

86.5

Z-Score

142.72

143.96

Elims

Octos

N

McKendree PoSm

Benjamin Lange,Fiker Tesfaye,Ryan Sun - WWL

Quarters

A

Rice ChSc

Adam Testerman,Adeja Powell,Benjamin Lange - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UT Tyler PaPa

 2-3

171.4 (H/L)

Seed: 12

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Parrish

Parrish

Rd 1

O

Concordia GlNo*

Ryan Sun - Rice 

L

28

28

Rd 2

P

Rice ReWi*

Adeja Powell - McKendree 

L

28.1

28.1

Rd 3

P

William Jewell PeTr

David Vasquez - Concordia 

W

29.6

29.6

Rd 4

O

McKendree BuTo

Jason Barton - Rice 

W

29.8

29.8

Rd 5

P

Rice ShTa*

Aaron Alford - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28

28

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

143.5

143.5

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

85.7

85.7

Z-Score

143.7

143.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Whitman BoSp

 2-3

170.6 (H/L)

Seed: 13

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Boyer

Spiropoulous

Rd 1

O

Oregon GrLi*

Jason Barton - Rice 

L

29.1

29.2

Rd 2

P

McKendree BuTo

Joe Provencher - UT Tyler 

W

29.1

28.2

Rd 3

P

UT Tyler LaWa*

Ryan Sun - Rice 

W

28

28.5

Rd 4

O

Rice ReWi*

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

L

27.7

27.8

Rd 5

P

McKendree PoSm*

Max Groznik - Oregon 

L

28.2

28.6

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

142.1

142.3

Total Opp Record 15-10

H/L Pts

85.3

85.3

Z-Score

141.82

141.92

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

William Jewell PeTr

 1-4

167.2 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Pennington

Trent

Rd 1

P

UT Tyler LaWa*

Joe Laughon - Concordia 

L

27

26.5

Rd 2

O

Arkansas State MiSh

Lance Allen - McKendree 

L

28.4

28.2

Rd 3

O

UT Tyler PaPa

David Vasquez - Concordia 

L

29.4

29.2

Rd 4

P

Concordia AgPa

Ryan Sun - Rice 

W

28

27.5

Rd 5

P

Concordia AnMa

Caitlin (Abel) Addleman - Minnesota 

L

27.6

27.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

140.4

138.9

Total Opp Record 9-16

H/L Pts

84

83.2

Z-Score

139.35

136.97