Paul Winters Invitational

START 5:30

Round: 5    Div: OPEN

ROOM

AFFIRMATIVE

NEGATIVE

JUDGE

Anderson 215

Idaho SD

Pt Loma HC

Sasan Kasravi - Diablo Valley

Weber 109

Utah NS

Pacific PV

Brandon West - Pt Loma

Anderson 216

Rice LA

Utah SF

Tim Elizondo - Columbia

DUC 214

Santa Rosa CP

Nevada NT

Evan  Haynes - Pacific

DUC 215

Pacific JG

Rice TB

Somerset Bassett - Santa Rosa

DUC 216

Diablo Valley MM

Utah WV

Ted Torous - Rice

Khoury 207

Santa Rosa RK

Pacific LM

Ryan Guy - Modesto

WPC 119

Santa Clara KH

Pt Loma LG

Banafshae Khan - Hired

WPC 131

Rice CS

San Jose State BP

Kevin Steeper - Santa Rosa

WPC 123

Rice LZ

Pt Loma KS

Frank Montano - Hired

Anderson Presidents

Pt Loma DK

San Jose State YQ

Ben Mann - Utah

Weber 102

Nevada VC

Pacific CM

Kyle Cheesewright - Idaho

Weber 101

Chabot AF

Pt Loma CJ

Grace Miller - Nevada

Education 118

Pacific PL

San Joaquin Delta OT

Ged Valenzuela - Pt Loma

Pt Loma MG

zBYE

ZZZ-BYE

Paul Winters Invitational

START 5:30

Round: 5    Div: JUNIOR

ROOM

AFFIRMATIVE

NEGATIVE

JUDGE

DUC 213

Merced EG

Santa Rosa EB

Reed Ramsey - Pacific

Education 206

Santa Rosa NB

Utah LC

Haley Courtney - Pt Loma

Khoury 203

Utah LJ

Modesto OSW

Eric Fletcher - Fresno City

Khoury 205

Columbia BW

Utah GB

Douglas Mungin - Solano

WPC 122

Diablo Valley AF

Utah PC

Rob Killian - Nevada

WPC 142

Nevada TU

Fresno City AL

Jasraj Deol - Hired

WPC 202

Santa Clara BP

Fresno City CR

Jonathan Veal - Pt Loma

Paul Winters Invitational

START 5:30

Round: 5    Div: NOVICE

ROOM

AFFIRMATIVE

NEGATIVE

JUDGE

Anderson Regents

Solano/Chabot RA

Santa Rosa KI

Kathryn Torralva - San Joaquin Delta

DUC 211A

Diablo Valley FK

Santa Rosa PP

Jared Anderson - Hired

DUC 211B

Santa Rosa JR

Pt Loma DK

Jakob Christensen - Nevada

Weber 111A

City College SF FF

Fresno City BP

Burke Thomson - San Joaquin Delta

Weber 103

Fresno City SC

Santa Rosa ML

Daniel  Armbrust - Nevada

Weber 111B

San Joaquin Delta BV

Columbia CS

Lemar Karimi - San Jose State

Weber 111C

San Joaquin Delta NR

Columbia CL

Ryan Sun - Rice

Weber 111D

Diablo Valley GP

San Joaquin Delta WE

Kevin McDermott-Swanson - Santa Rosa

Weber 111E

San Joaquin Delta LT

San Jose State OS

Jonathan  Bruce - Pacific

WPC 130

San Joaquin Delta RL

Fresno City MO

Fletcher Wingfield - Santa Rosa

WPC 219

San Jose State RH

City College SF ER

Nicholas Aguirre - San Joaquin Delta

WPC 213

Diablo Valley BO

Fresno City SM

Brandon Garcia - Hired

WPC 224

City College SF SBD

Fresno City VE

Elyse  Dooley - Columbia

Fresno City RN

zBYE

ZZZ-BYE

WPC 229

Solano NL

Fresno City SU

Duncan Stewart - Utah

WPC 232

Fresno City LL

Pt Loma KW

Scott Laczko - San Jose State