2018 NPTE

 

Topic 8:30

Round: 6    Div: 1

ROOM NAME

AFFIRMATIVE

NEGATIVE

JUDGE NAMES

JR Howard 101

Pacific PV

Mercer BB

Daniel  Armbrust - Nevada

Brigitte Tripp - Lewis & Clark

JR Howard 102

Berkeley KL

Texas Tech GK

Zach Schneider - McKendree

Louie Petit - North Texas

JR Howard 103

Texas Tech GH

Lewis & Clark GP

Alice Lin - Berkeley

Steve Farias - Pacific

JR Howard 115

Lewis & Clark BR

William Jewell HU

Caleb  Moore - Point Loma

Austin Brittenham - Puget Sound

JR Howard 122

Oregon TR

Texas Tech DT

Zachary  Kuykendall - Grand Canyon

Margaret  Rockey - Western Washington

JR Howard 123

Berkeley TY

Rice LA

Adam Testerman - Texas Tech

Evan  Haynes - Pacific

JR Howard 124

Lewis & Clark MS

Western Washington CF

Aly Escalante - Oregon

Jen Baney - Pacific

JR Howard 114

Lewis & Clark MP

McKendree DP

Ashley Tippins - NPTE - Hired

Sara  Maire - Minnesota

JR Howard 132

Berkeley AD

Boise State JM

Mike Mitchell  - NPTE - Hired

Matthew Swanson - Saint Mary's

JR Howard 135

Berkeley RT

Grand Canyon AC

Joe Provencher - Texas Tech

Brian Lain - North Texas

JR Howard 244

Pacific JG

McKendree BS

David Hansen - Texas Tech

Jake Glendenning - Berkeley

JR Howard 203

Oregon DS

Rice TB

Grace Miller - Nevada

Maxwell Evans  - NPTE - Hired

JR Howard 205

Western Washington AM

UC Santa Barbara QC

Kyle Cheesewright - College of Idaho

Kirstin McRae  - NPTE - Hired

JR Howard 116

Pacific LC

Minnesota SF

David Bowers  - William Jewell

Jackson De Vight - Texas Tech

JR Howard 242

Nevada NT

Puget Sound HO

Amanda Ozaki-Laughon  - NPTE - Hired

Chris  Miles - Minnesota

JR Howard 253

Minnesota RD

Oregon HQ

David Worth - Rice

Kevin Yanofsky - Berkeley

JR Howard 255

Point Loma MG

North Texas RH

Vasile Stanescu - Mercer

Katelyn Johnson - Texas Tech

JR Howard 133

Grand Canyon HL

Point Loma DK

Jon Agnew - Boise State

Amanda Swan - NPTE - Hired

JR Howard 243

Minnesota SB

Saint Mary's JS

Brent Nicholson - McKendree

Victoria  Sheber - UC Santa Barbara

JR Howard 259

Point Loma SK

College of Idaho JB

Reed Ramsey - Pacific

Sean McKean - Oregon

JR Howard 202

Transylvania FW

McKendree GM

Trevor Greenan - Berkeley

Vera Ranneft - Rice