2018 NPTE

 

Topic 3:45

Round: 4    Div: 1

ROOM NAME

AFFIRMATIVE

NEGATIVE

JUDGE NAMES

JR Howard 101

Lewis & Clark MP

Mercer BB

Aly Escalante - Oregon

Maxwell Evans  - NPTE - Hired

JR Howard 102

Texas Tech GH

Lewis & Clark BR

Kevin Yanofsky - Berkeley

Jake Glendenning - Berkeley

JR Howard 103

Berkeley TY

Pacific PV

David Hansen - Texas Tech

Sara  Maire - Minnesota

JR Howard 114

Texas Tech GK

McKendree DP

Marc Ouimet - Point Loma

Brian Lain - North Texas

JR Howard 115

Lewis & Clark GP

Oregon HQ

Austin Brittenham - Puget Sound

Cory Freivogel - McKendree

JR Howard 122

William Jewell HU

McKendree BS

Louie Petit - North Texas

Steve Farias - Pacific

JR Howard 123

Texas Tech DT

Western Washington CF

Brent Nicholson - McKendree

David Bowers  - William Jewell

JR Howard 202

Oregon TR

Nevada NT

Trevor Greenan - Berkeley

Jen Baney - Pacific

JR Howard 132

Lewis & Clark MS

Berkeley AD

Margaret  Rockey - Western Washington

Evan  Haynes - Pacific

JR Howard 135

Boise State JM

Pacific JG

Joe Provencher - Texas Tech

Chris  Miles - Minnesota

JR Howard 244

Berkeley RT

Rice LA

Katelyn Johnson - Texas Tech

Kyle Cheesewright - College of Idaho

JR Howard 203

Grand Canyon AC

Point Loma MG

Amanda Swan - NPTE - Hired

David Worth - Rice

JR Howard 205

Rice TB

Berkeley KL

Amanda Ozaki-Laughon  - NPTE - Hired

Daniel  Armbrust - Nevada

JR Howard 242

UC Santa Barbara QC

McKendree GM

Sean McKean - Oregon

Caleb  Moore - Point Loma

JR Howard 133

Minnesota RD

Grand Canyon HL

Grace Miller - Nevada

Adam Testerman - Texas Tech

JR Howard 116

Puget Sound HO

Pacific LC

Victoria  Sheber - UC Santa Barbara

Brian Powell - Transylvania

JR Howard 253

Point Loma SK

Oregon DS

Kinny Torre - Western Washington

Nadia Steck - Lewis & Clark

JR Howard 255

Minnesota SB

Western Washington AM

Reed Ramsey - Pacific

Matthew Swanson - Saint Mary's

JR Howard 243

Saint Mary's JS

Minnesota SF

Vera Ranneft - Rice

Zach Schneider - McKendree

JR Howard 259

North Texas RH

Point Loma DK

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota

Alice Lin - Berkeley

JR Howard 260

Transylvania FW

College of Idaho JB

Mike Mitchell  - NPTE - Hired

Ashley Tippins - NPTE - Hired