2018 NPTE

 

Topic 1:30

Round: 3    Div: 1

ROOM NAME

AFFIRMATIVE

NEGATIVE

JUDGE NAMES

JR Howard 101

Mercer BB

William Jewell HU

Kyle Cheesewright - College of Idaho

Chris  Miles - Minnesota

JR Howard 102

Pacific PV

Texas Tech GH

Zach Schneider - McKendree

Zachary  Kuykendall - Grand Canyon

JR Howard 103

McKendree BS

Lewis & Clark MP

Jonathan Veal - Point Loma

Alice Lin - Berkeley

JR Howard 115

Lewis & Clark BR

Berkeley TY

Grace Miller - Nevada

Daniel  Armbrust - Nevada

JR Howard 122

Western Washington CF

Lewis & Clark GP

Katelyn Johnson - Texas Tech

Caleb  Moore - Point Loma

JR Howard 123

Berkeley AD

Texas Tech GK

Sean McKean - Oregon

Ashley Tippins - NPTE - Hired

JR Howard 124

Berkeley KL

Grand Canyon AC

Jon Agnew - Boise State

Brigitte Tripp - Lewis & Clark

JR Howard 132

Pacific JG

Rice TB

Mike Mitchell  - NPTE - Hired

Brent Nicholson - McKendree

JR Howard 135

Western Washington AM

Texas Tech DT

Marc Ouimet - Point Loma

Vasile Stanescu - Mercer

JR Howard 116

Pacific LC

Boise State JM

Sara  Maire - Minnesota

Amanda Ozaki-Laughon  - NPTE - Hired

JR Howard 121

Oregon DS

Lewis & Clark MS

Austin Brittenham - Puget Sound

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota

JR Howard 133

Grand Canyon HL

Oregon TR

Jackson De Vight - Texas Tech

Maxwell Evans  - NPTE - Hired

JR Howard 202

Oregon HQ

Puget Sound HO

Trevor Greenan - Berkeley

Margaret  Rockey - Western Washington

JR Howard 205

McKendree GM

Berkeley RT

Aly Escalante - Oregon

David Bowers  - William Jewell

JR Howard 114

McKendree DP

Saint Mary's JS

Kirstin McRae  - NPTE - Hired

Kinny Torre - Western Washington

JR Howard 242

Minnesota SF

UC Santa Barbara QC

Cory Freivogel - McKendree

Steve Farias - Pacific

JR Howard 253

Nevada NT

Point Loma SK

Victoria  Sheber - UC Santa Barbara

Vera Ranneft - Rice

JR Howard 255

Point Loma DK

Minnesota SB

Brian Powell - Transylvania

Kevin Yanofsky - Berkeley

JR Howard 259

College of Idaho JB

Minnesota RD

Josh Vannoy - Grand Canyon

Evan  Haynes - Pacific

JR Howard 260

Rice LA

North Texas RH

David Hansen - Texas Tech

Jake Glendenning - Berkeley

JR Howard 244

Point Loma MG

Transylvania FW

Jen Baney - Pacific

Nadia Steck - Lewis & Clark