2018 NPTE

 

Topic 11:00

Round: 2    Div: 1

ROOM NAME

AFFIRMATIVE

NEGATIVE

JUDGE NAMES

JR Howard 243

Mercer BB

Saint Mary's JS

Amanda Swan - NPTE - Hired

Mike Mitchell  - NPTE - Hired

JR Howard 101

Western Washington CF

Texas Tech GK

Jonathan Veal - Point Loma

Chris  Miles - Minnesota

JR Howard 116

Lewis & Clark MP

Pacific LC

Sean McKean - Oregon

Jon Agnew - Boise State

JR Howard 102

Grand Canyon AC

McKendree BS

Grace Miller - Nevada

Katelyn Johnson - Texas Tech

JR Howard 103

Berkeley TY

Oregon TR

Steve Farias - Pacific

Cory Freivogel - McKendree

JR Howard 115

Berkeley KL

William Jewell HU

Brent Nicholson - McKendree

Sara  Maire - Minnesota

JR Howard 122

Lewis & Clark BR

Texas Tech DT

Kinny Torre - Western Washington

Ashley Tippins - NPTE - Hired

JR Howard 202

Lewis & Clark MS

Texas Tech GH

Trevor Greenan - Berkeley

Reed Ramsey - Pacific

JR Howard 124

Point Loma SK

Pacific PV

Brian Powell - Transylvania

Maxwell Evans  - NPTE - Hired

JR Howard 132

Berkeley AD

Nevada NT

Zach Schneider - McKendree

Austin Brittenham - Puget Sound

JR Howard 135

Minnesota SF

Lewis & Clark GP

Evan  Haynes - Pacific

Matthew Swanson - Saint Mary's

JR Howard 133

Grand Canyon HL

Boise State JM

Caleb  Moore - Point Loma

David Worth - Rice

JR Howard 244

UC Santa Barbara QC

Pacific JG

Daniel  Armbrust - Nevada

Alice Lin - Berkeley

JR Howard 203

Oregon DS

Transylvania FW

David Bowers  - William Jewell

Kevin Yanofsky - Berkeley

JR Howard 205

Minnesota RD

McKendree GM

Kirstin McRae  - NPTE - Hired

David Hansen - Texas Tech

JR Howard 242

Minnesota SB

Berkeley RT

Josh Vannoy - Grand Canyon

Margaret  Rockey - Western Washington

JR Howard 114

College of Idaho JB

McKendree DP

Vasile Stanescu - Mercer

Amanda Ozaki-Laughon  - NPTE - Hired

JR Howard 253

Point Loma DK

Oregon HQ

Kyle Cheesewright - College of Idaho

Jake Glendenning - Berkeley

JR Howard 255

Rice LA

Puget Sound HO

Jackson De Vight - Texas Tech

Jen Baney - Pacific

JR Howard 259

North Texas RH

Western Washington AM

Nadia Steck - Lewis & Clark

Brigitte Tripp - Lewis & Clark

JR Howard 260

Point Loma MG

Rice TB

Zachary  Kuykendall - Grand Canyon

Aly Escalante - Oregon