2018 NPTE

 

Topic 9:00

Round: 1    Div: 1

ROOM NAME

AFFIRMATIVE

NEGATIVE

JUDGE NAMES

JR Howard 114

McKendree DP

Berkeley KL

Austin Brittenham - Puget Sound

Reed Ramsey - Pacific

JR Howard 102

Pacific PV

College of Idaho JB

Marc Ouimet - Point Loma

Jon Agnew - Boise State

JR Howard 202

Western Washington AM

Lewis & Clark MP

Trevor Greenan - Berkeley

Daniel  Armbrust - Nevada

JR Howard 101

Texas Tech GK

North Texas RH

Kevin Yanofsky - Berkeley

Steve Farias - Pacific

JR Howard 115

Puget Sound HO

Western Washington CF

Maxwell Evans  - NPTE - Hired

Mike Mitchell  - NPTE - Hired

JR Howard 260

Texas Tech DT

UC Santa Barbara QC

Chris  Miles - Minnesota

Sara  Maire - Minnesota

JR Howard 122

Transylvania FW

Mercer BB

Matthew Swanson - Saint Mary's

Jonathan Veal - Point Loma

JR Howard 123

McKendree BS

Rice LA

Amanda Ozaki-Laughon  - NPTE - Hired

Kirstin McRae  - NPTE - Hired

JR Howard 124

McKendree GM

Berkeley TY

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota

Katelyn Johnson - Texas Tech

JR Howard 132

Texas Tech GH

Minnesota SB

Aly Escalante - Oregon

David Bowers  - William Jewell

JR Howard 135

Oregon HQ

Lewis & Clark MS

Brent Nicholson - McKendree

Alice Lin - Berkeley

JR Howard 133

Nevada NT

Grand Canyon HL

Cory Freivogel - McKendree

Jake Glendenning - Berkeley

JR Howard 203

Rice TB

Grand Canyon AC

Caleb  Moore - Point Loma

Vasile Stanescu - Mercer

JR Howard 116

Pacific LC

Oregon DS

David Worth - Rice

Kyle Cheesewright - College of Idaho

JR Howard 242

Boise State JM

Minnesota SF

Josh Vannoy - Grand Canyon

David Hansen - Texas Tech

JR Howard 103

Berkeley RT

Lewis & Clark BR

Zach Schneider - McKendree

Sean McKean - Oregon

JR Howard 245

Pacific JG

Point Loma SK

Jackson De Vight - Texas Tech

Zachary  Kuykendall - Grand Canyon

JR Howard 253

William Jewell HU

Minnesota RD

Vera Ranneft - Rice

Margaret  Rockey - Western Washington

JR Howard 255

Oregon TR

Point Loma DK

Victoria  Sheber - UC Santa Barbara

Nadia Steck - Lewis & Clark

JR Howard 259

Lewis & Clark GP

Berkeley AD

Kinny Torre - Western Washington

Grace Miller - Nevada

JR Howard 243

Saint Mary's JS

Point Loma MG

Brian Powell - Transylvania

Evan  Haynes - Pacific