2018 NPTE

 

Topic 1:30

Div: 1   Round: E2

ROOM NAME

AFFIRMATIVE

NEGATIVE

JUDGE NAMES

JR Howard 102

McKendree BS

Mercer BB

Jason Jordan  - Utah

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota

Margaret  Rockey - Western Washington

JR Howard 103

Pacific PV

Lewis & Clark MP

Jonathan Veal - Point Loma

Joe Blasdel - McKendree

Maxwell Evans  - NPTE - Hired

JR Howard 135

Lewis & Clark GP

Berkeley KL

Jon Agnew - Boise State

Ashley Tippins - NPTE - Hired

Cory Freivogel - McKendree

JR Howard 202

Lewis & Clark BR

Texas Tech GH

Louie Petit - North Texas

Evan  Haynes - Pacific

Trevor Greenan - Berkeley

JR Howard 115

Berkeley AD

Western Washington CF

Nadia Steck - Lewis & Clark

David Hansen - Texas Tech

Reed Ramsey - Pacific

JR Howard 122

Texas Tech DT

William Jewell HU

Chris  Miles - Minnesota

Sara  Maire - Minnesota

Vasile Stanescu - Mercer

JR Howard 123

Rice TB

Berkeley TY

Brian Lain - North Texas

Amanda Ozaki-Laughon  - NPTE - Hired

Grace Miller - Nevada

JR Howard 124

Texas Tech GK

Oregon TR

Kevin Yanofsky - Berkeley

Josh Vannoy - Grand Canyon

Zachary  Kuykendall - Grand Canyon

2018 NPTE

Topic 1:30

Div: 2   Round: E2

ROOM NAME

AFFIRMATIVE

NEGATIVE

JUDGE NAMES

JR Howard 203

Point Loma MG

Grand Canyon AC

Amanda Swan - NPTE - Hired

Adam Testerman - Texas Tech

Katelyn Johnson - Texas Tech

JR Howard 116

UC Santa Barbara QC

Pacific LC

Zach Schneider - McKendree

Daniel  Armbrust - Nevada

Sean McKean - Oregon

JR Howard 114

Minnesota SF

McKendree DP

Alice Lin - Berkeley

Kirstin McRae  - NPTE - Hired

Kyle Cheesewright - College of Idaho

JR Howard 205

Nevada NT

Rice LA

Steve Farias - Pacific

Austin Brittenham - Puget Sound

Joe Provencher - Texas Tech

JR Howard 242

Pacific JG

Minnesota RD

Vera Ranneft - Rice

David Bowers  - William Jewell

Jackson De Vight - Texas Tech

JR Howard 243

Oregon DS

Boise State JM

Kinny Torre - Western Washington

David Worth - Rice

Jake Glendenning - Berkeley

JR Howard 244

Berkeley RT

Oregon HQ

Matthew Swanson - Saint Mary's

Brigitte Tripp - Lewis & Clark

Mike Mitchell  - NPTE - Hired

JR Howard 253

Lewis & Clark MS

Western Washington AM

Caleb  Moore - Point Loma

Brent Nicholson - McKendree

Marc Ouimet - Point Loma