2017 NPTE

Topic 2:00

Div: 1   Round: E2

ROOM NAME

AFFIRMATIVE

NEGATIVE

JUDGE NAMES

Psychology 202F

Lewis & Clark RW

Washburn BK

Alyssa  Sambor - CSU Pueblo

Hunter  McCullough - North Texas

Joseph Evans - El Camino

Psychology 221

Nevada AM

Western Washington CH

Ben Mann - Utah

Alley Agee - Utah

Joe Provencher - Texas Tech

Physics/Math 106

College of Idaho JI

Parli @ Berkeley KL

Joe Allen - Oregon

Duncan Stewart - Lewis & Clark

Jonathan  Bruce - Pacific

Physics/Math 102

UT Tyler CW

El Camino AW

Nick Budak - Lewis & Clark

Joey Donaghy - Point Loma

Tom Schally - Lewis & Clark

Psychology 202G

Utah HH

CSU Pueblo TG

Kinny Torre - Western Washington

Brandon Fletcher - NPTE Hired

Phil Sharp - Nevada

Hasan Business 108

Pacific PV

Texas Tech GK

Alice Lin - Parli @ Berkeley

Julian  Plaza  - NPTE Hired

Kyle Cheesewright - College of Idaho

Psychology 217

Missouri Western MS

Point Loma MR

Jeremy Weaver  - NPTE Hired

Jake Glendenning - Parli @ Berkeley

Rob Layne - Utah

Hasan Business 111

Oregon mG

Lewis & Clark MM

Margaret  Rockey - Western Washington

Brittany Hubble - NPTE Hired

Steve Farias - Pacific

2017 NPTE

Topic 2:00

Div: 2   Round: E2

ROOM NAME

AFFIRMATIVE

NEGATIVE

JUDGE NAMES

Physics/Math 108

Washburn BS

Rice PB

Brent Nicholson - McKendree

Jason  Edgar - Missouri Western

Brandon West - Point Loma

Hasan Business 113

Nevada NV

Boise State MO

Lindsay Van Luvanee - NPTE Hired

Aly Fiebrantz - Washburn

Alyson  Escalante - Oregon

Hasan Business 101

Wheaton NS

Western Washington MF

Amanda Perkins - NPTE Hired

Jared Bressler - CSU Pueblo

Kennedy Clayton - Utah

Physics/Math 112

Boise State JM

Washburn WD

Reed Ramsey - Pacific

Matthew Hogan - Nevada

Zach Schneider - McKendree

Psychology 220

College of Idaho DD

McKendree GP

David Worth - Rice

Lauren Knoth - Washburn

Austin Thoma - NPTE Hired

Hasan Business 120

Texas Tech HT

Rice PT

Brian Lain - North Texas

Keith Green - Biola

Phil Samuels - Washburn

Physics/Math 124

McKendree BS

Washburn WH

Matt Reisener - UT Tyler

Kevin Yanofsky - Parli @ Berkeley

Louie Petit - North Texas

Psychology 223

Parli @ Berkeley JY

Pacific GJ

Jonathan Veal - Point Loma

Matt Gayetsky - NPTE Hired

Adam Testerman - Texas Tech