2018 NPDA Championships

Round Two

ROOM

GOVERNMENT

OPPOSITION

NAME OF CRITIC

JR Howard 102

Appalachian State FT

Mercer University CR

Duncan Stewart - University of Utah

JR Howard 255

Appalachian State MS

Texas Tech Univ DT

Daniel Armbrust - Univ of Nevada

JR Howard 114

Biola University CE

University of Utah DS

Caitlin Smith - Univ of Minnesota

Miller 319

Biola University LS

St Marys College GS

Stephen Scheffel - Univ of Notre Dame

JR Howard 103

Biola University PS

Univ of Minnesota FS

Ben Mann - University of Utah

JR Howard 115

California Lutheran DK

William Jewell Coll HU

Austin Brittenham - Univ Puget Sound

JR Howard 116

Cedarville Univ JM

Western Washington MR

Amanda Ozaki-Laughon - Z-Hired

JR Howard 123

Cedarville Univ KS

Pt Loma Nazarene KS

David Hansen - Texas Tech Univ

JR Howard 132

Chabot College BS

Univ of Notre Dame PS

Zach Moss - Univ Texas Tyler

JR Howard 133

Concordia Univ PV

UC Santa Barbara CQ

Maclean Andrews - Pt Loma Nazarene

JR Howard 135

CSULA/Rio Hondo

El Camino College MS

Mike Epley - Z-Hired

JR Howard 203

El Camino College BT

Palomar College SW

Ashley Tippins - Western Washington

JR Howard 260

El Camino College LM

Tulane University KS

Trevor Greenan - UC Berkeley

JR Howard 205

El Camino College LY

Pt Loma Nazarene DK

Alice Hoover - Lewis & Clark

Miller 205

Grand Canyon Univ HL

Univ Puget Sound PW

Jennifer Clauson - Cedarville Univ

JR Howard 243

Kansas City Kansas SS

Univ of Oregon RT

Nadia Steck - Lewis & Clark

JR Howard 202

Lewis & Clark BR

Tulane University HW

Brittany Hubble - El Camino College

JR Howard 254

Lewis & Clark CT

Washburn Univ SW

Kyle Cheesewright - College of Idaho

JR Howard 245

Lewis & Clark GP

Ohlone College KR

William Lewis - Mercer University

JR Howard 259

Lewis & Clark HL

Appalachian State GK

Christopher Miles - St Marys College

JR Howard 244

Lewis & Clark MP

California Lutheran JO

Keith Corley - William Jewell Coll

JR Howard 319

McKendree Univ BS

Lewis & Clark MS

Brian Lain - Univ North Texas

JR Howard 302

McKendree Univ DP

UC Berkeley KL

Michael Smith - Univ of Minnesota

JR Howard 344

McKendree Univ GM

Tulane University AE

Andrea Brown - Ohlone College

Miller 102

Northern Arizona DR

Mercer University MM

Nicholas Thomas - Palomar College

Miller 103

Northwest College DF

Western Washington OO

Paul Hood - Washburn Univ

Miller 104

Northwest College LM

US Air Force OM

Grant Tovmasian - Rio Hondo College

Miller 105

Pt Loma Nazarene HJ

Concordia Univ GT

Jen Baney - Univ of Pacific

Miller 207

Rice University AL

Univ of Missouri CR

Isaac Williams - US Air Force

Miller 206

Rice University BT

Washburn Univ HP

Pam Garman - Z-Hired

Miller 208

Rice University CS

Mercer University AL

Daniel Noriega - CSU Los Angeles

Miller 210

Rice University GZ

US Air Force BR

Caitlyn Burford - Northern Arizona

Miller 305

San Diego State CS

Northwest College DR

Zac Kuykendall - Z-Hired

Miller 330A

Stanford/Santa Clara

Univ of Nevada BV

Sean McKean - Univ of Oregon

Miller 414

UC Berkeley RT

Grand Canyon Univ AC

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State

Miller 430A

Univ North Texas PR

Texas Tech Univ GH

Brigitte Tripp - Lewis & Clark

Olin 204

Univ of Minnesota AP

Cedarville Univ MT

Margaret Rockey - Western Washington

Olin 101

Univ of Minnesota DR

Concordia Univ CL

Joseph Evans - El Camino College

Olin 301

Univ of Missouri HL

Pt Loma Nazarene GM

Storey Clayton - Tulane University

Olin 306

Univ of Nevada NT

Univ of Oregon KT

Evan Haynes - Univ of Pacific

JR Howard 258

Univ of Notre Dame DP

Chabot College BF

Kaitlyn Bull - Washburn Univ

Biology-Psychology 005

Univ of Oklahoma MZ

Western Washington HW

Lauran Schaefer - William Jewell Coll

Biology-Psychology 201

Univ of Oklahoma SS

Western Washington AD

Stephanie Eisenberg Todd - Chabot

Biology-Psychology 004

Univ of Oklahoma VW

UC Berkeley AD

Sean Hansen - Biola University

Evans 128

Univ of Oregon DS

Palomar College HO

Bob Becker - Northwest College

BoDine 300

Univ of Oregon HQ

US Air Force CM

Josh Vannoy - Grand Canyon Univ

Evans 129

Univ of Pacific GJ

Texas Tech Univ GK

Victoria Sheber - UC Berkeley

Evans 010

Univ Puget Sound HO

UC Berkeley TY

Quintin Brown - Washburn Univ

Evans 123

Univ Texas Tyler LP

Mercer University BB

Emily Shaffer - Northern Arizona

Miller 209

Univ Texas Tyler PW

Pt Loma Nazarene GL

Alexis Litzky - CC San Francisco

Pamplin 010

University of Utah CL

Rio Hondo College GK

Joe Blasdel - Z-Hired

JR Howard 121

University of Utah CP

Washburn Univ HM

Gina Iberri-Shea - US Air Force

Fields 207

University of Utah JL

William Jewell Coll CG

Brandan Whearty - Palomar College

Olin 102

University of Utah NS

College of Idaho BJ

Vasile Stanescu - Mercer University

Fields 206

University of Utah VW

Univ of Minnesota BS

Mitchell Herrick - Univ of Missouri

Pamplin 126

US Air Force MN

Biola University MW

Hannah Tabrizi - Valdosta State Univ

JR Howard 253

US Air Force OP

Univ of Pacific CL

Rob Layne - University of Utah

Chapel 110

US Air Force PW

Appalachian State BD

McKenna Patton - Biola University

Fir Acres Classroom

Valdosta State Univ EJ

CC San Francisco FF

Sarah Neubaum - Appalachian State

Chapel 112

Valdosta State Univ JT

El Camino College DO

Adam Meadows - Biola University

JR Howard 242

Washburn Univ BU

Kansas City Kansas MO

Jewel Soiland - California Lutheran

JR Howard 124

Western Washington CF

Biola University GP

Alyson Escalante - Univ of Oregon

JR Howard 101

Western Washington LS

University of Utah BS

Tyler Gillette - Kansas City Kansas

JR Howard 122

William Jewell Coll SW

Ohlone College LV

Erick Roebuck - Univ of Oklahoma