MCK/MIZ KoPr

 0-5

160.7 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Kopp

Prainito

Rd 1

P

McKendree JaMa

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

L

27.1

27

Rd 2

O

Rice ChSc*

Sarah Dweik - Texas Tech 

L

26.5

26

Rd 3

O

Texas Tech HoMo

David Worth - Rice 

L

26

26

Rd 4

P

McKendree OwPo

Chris Miles - Minnesota 

L

27

27.1

Rd 5

O

Minnesota BerDav

Cody Gustafson - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

29

29

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

135.6

135.1

Total Opp Record 11-14

H/L Pts

80.6

80.1

Z-Score

137.08

136.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree DePo

 5-0

173.6 (H/L)

Seed: 1

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Deleel

Powell

Rd 1

O

Rice AbLi*

Cody Gustafson - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29.1

29.5

Rd 2

P

Texas Tech HoMo

Jackson Hermann - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29

29

Rd 3

P

Rice ShTa*

Fiker Tesfaye - Texas Tech 

W

29.8

30

Rd 4

O

Rice ChSc*

Matthew Parnell - Texas Tech 

W

28

27.9

Rd 5

P

Texas Tech ClCr*

David Worth - Rice 

W

28.5

28.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

144.4

144.9

Total Opp Record 16-9

H/L Pts

86.6

87

Z-Score

144.8

145.92

Elims

Octos

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA -

Quarters

N

Minnesota KeKi

Jackson Hermann,David Worth,Sarah Dweik - WWW

Semis

A

Minnesota GaPi

Jackson Hermann,Joe Provencher,Cody Gustafson - WLW

Finals

A

Texas Tyler KuRe

Chris Miles,Caitlin Smith,Jackson Hermann - WWW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree GaSm

 2-3

170.2 (H/L)

Seed: 11

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Garrett

Smith

Rd 1

O

Texas Tech HoMo

Chris Miles - Minnesota 

W

27.8

27.9

Rd 2

P

Texas Tyler KuRe*

Fiker Tesfaye - Texas Tech 

L

28.9

28.8

Rd 3

O

Texas Tyler LaWa

Jackson Hermann - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

29

29

Rd 4

P

Rice AbLi*

Kelly Burns - Texas Tech 

L

28.5

28.3

Rd 5

O

Texas Tyler PaPa

Matthew Parnell - Texas Tech 

W

27.4

27.6

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

141.6

141.6

Total Opp Record 11-14

H/L Pts

85.2

85

Z-Score

140.39

140.39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree JaMa

 2-3

168.3 (H/L)

Seed: 14

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Jackson

Marlar

Rd 1

O

MCK/MIZ KoPr

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

W

28.4

28.5

Rd 2

P

Minnesota BuSt*

Kelly Burns - Texas Tech 

L

27.8

27.5

Rd 3

P

Texas Tech ClCr*

Chris Miles - Minnesota 

L

27.3

27.4

Rd 4

O

Minnesota GaPi*

Cody Gustafson - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28.4

28.5

Rd 5

P

Texas Tyler KuRe*

Adam Testerman - Texas Tech 

L

28.1

28

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

140

139.9

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

84.3

84

Z-Score

138.83

138.72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree OwPo

 2-3

170.1 (H/L)

Seed: 12

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Owens

Postula

Rd 1

P

Minnesota BerDav

Matthew Parnell - Texas Tech 

W

28.6

28.5

Rd 2

O

Texas Tech ClCr*

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

L

28.6

28.2

Rd 3

P

Minnesota KeKi*

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

L

28.2

28

Rd 4

O

MCK/MIZ KoPr

Chris Miles - Minnesota 

W

27.8

27.7

Rd 5

O

Minnesota GaPi*

Fiker Tesfaye - Texas Tech 

L

29.1

29

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

142.3

141.4

Total Opp Record 10-15

H/L Pts

85.4

84.7

Z-Score

142.46

141.07

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minnesota BerDav

 1-4

166.5 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Bersie

Davis

Rd 1

O

McKendree OwPo

Matthew Parnell - Texas Tech 

L

27.5

27.2

Rd 2

P

Rice AbLi*

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

L

28.2

28

Rd 3

O

Texas Tyler PaPa

Sarah Dweik - Texas Tech 

L

27.8

27

Rd 4

P

Texas Tech HoMo

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

L

27.8

27.7

Rd 5

P

MCK/MIZ KoPr

Cody Gustafson - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29.2

29.1

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

140.5

139

Total Opp Record 8-17

H/L Pts

83.8

82.9

Z-Score

140.85

139.04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minnesota BuSt

 3-2

170.9 (H/L)

Seed: 7

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Buskness

Stippich

Rd 1

P

Texas Tech ClCr*

Jackson Hermann - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29

29

Rd 2

O

McKendree JaMa

Kelly Burns - Texas Tech 

W

28

28.9

Rd 3

P

Rice ChSc*

Lance Allen - McKendree 

L

28.5

28.6

Rd 4

O

Texas Tyler KuRe*

Sarah Dweik - Texas Tech 

L

28.4

28.5

Rd 5

P

Texas Tyler LaWa

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

W

28.4

28.2

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

142.3

143.2

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

85.3

86

Z-Score

140.64

141.81

Elims

Octos

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Quarters

N

Rice ChSc

Adam Testerman,Joe Provencher,Matthew Parnell - WLW

Semis

A

Texas Tyler KuRe

Nora (Justin) Fausz,Brent Nicholson,Zach Schneider - WLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minnesota GaPi

 3-2

171.7 (H/L)

Seed: 6

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Gallagher

Piotrowski

Rd 1

O

Texas Tech PrTa

Lance Allen - McKendree 

W

28.8

28.9

Rd 2

P

Texas Tyler LaWa

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

L

28.1

28

Rd 3

O

Rice AbLi*

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

W

28.5

28.8

Rd 4

P

McKendree JaMa

Cody Gustafson - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28.3

28.4

Rd 5

P

McKendree OwPo

Fiker Tesfaye - Texas Tech 

W

29.6

29.8

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

143.3

143.9

Total Opp Record 11-14

H/L Pts

85.6

86.1

Z-Score

142.08

143.75

Elims

Octos

A

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Quarters

A

Rice ShTa

Fiker Tesfaye,Nora (Justin) Fausz,Cody Gustafson - WWW

Semis

N

McKendree DePo

Jackson Hermann,Joe Provencher,Cody Gustafson - LWL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minnesota KeKi

 3-2

170 (H/L)

Seed: 8

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Kivimaki

Kearney

Rd 1

O

Texas Tyler KuRe*

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

W

28.6

28.4

Rd 2

P

Rice ShTa*

Cody Gustafson - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28.5

28.4

Rd 3

O

McKendree OwPo

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

W

28.9

29.1

Rd 4

P

Texas Tyler PaPa

David Worth - Rice 

W

28

28

Rd 5

P

Rice ChSc*

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

L

28

28.1

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

142

142

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

85.1

84.9

Z-Score

142.63

142.45

Elims

Octos

N

Texas Tech ClCr

Jackson Hermann,Zach Schneider,Brent Nicholson - LWW

Quarters

A

McKendree DePo

Jackson Hermann,David Worth,Sarah Dweik - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rice AbLi

 3-2

172.3 (H/L)

Seed: 5

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Lin

Abraham

Rd 1

P

McKendree DePo*

Cody Gustafson - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28.5

28.4

Rd 2

O

Minnesota BerDav

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

W

28.8

28.7

Rd 3

P

Minnesota GaPi*

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

L

28.6

28.7

Rd 4

O

McKendree GaSm

Kelly Burns - Texas Tech 

W

29

29.3

Rd 5

P

Texas Tech PrTa

Chris Miles - Minnesota 

W

28.8

28.7

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

143.7

143.8

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

86.2

86.1

Z-Score

144.44

144.63

Elims

Octos

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA -

Quarters

A

Texas Tyler KuRe

Chris Miles,Caitlin Smith,Zach Schneider - WLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rice ChSc

 4-1

173.8 (H/L)

Seed: 2

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Chen

Scannell

Rd 1

O

Texas Tyler LaWa

Fiker Tesfaye - Texas Tech 

W

29.8

29.9

Rd 2

P

MCK/MIZ KoPr

Sarah Dweik - Texas Tech 

W

30

29.9

Rd 3

O

Minnesota BuSt*

Lance Allen - McKendree 

W

28.8

28.7

Rd 4

P

McKendree DePo*

Matthew Parnell - Texas Tech 

L

27.7

27.8

Rd 5

O

Minnesota KeKi*

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

W

28.2

28.4

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

144.5

144.7

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

86.8

87

Z-Score

144.59

145.1

Elims

Octos

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA -

Quarters

A

Minnesota BuSt

Adam Testerman,Joe Provencher,Matthew Parnell - LWL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rice ShTa

 4-1

171.9 (H/L)

Seed: 3

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Shamanna

Tate

Rd 1

P

Texas Tyler PaPa

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

W

28.5

28.3

Rd 2

O

Minnesota KeKi*

Cody Gustafson - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28.8

28.7

Rd 3

O

McKendree DePo*

Fiker Tesfaye - Texas Tech 

L

29.6

29.5

Rd 4

P

Texas Tech PrTa

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

W

28.4

28.5

Rd 5

P

Texas Tech HoMo

Lance Allen - McKendree 

W

28.8

28.7

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

144.1

143.7

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

86.1

85.9

Z-Score

142.98

141.98

Elims

Octos

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA -

Quarters

N

Minnesota GaPi

Fiker Tesfaye,Nora (Justin) Fausz,Cody Gustafson - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas Tech ClCr

 3-2

169.3 (H/L)

Seed: 9

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Crowe

Clay

Rd 1

O

Minnesota BuSt*

Jackson Hermann - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

29

29

Rd 2

P

McKendree OwPo

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

W

29

29.4

Rd 3

O

McKendree JaMa

Chris Miles - Minnesota 

W

27.7

27.6

Rd 4

P

Texas Tyler LaWa

Nora (Justin) Fausz - McKendree 

W

28

28

Rd 5

O

McKendree DePo*

David Worth - Rice 

L

27

27.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

140.7

141.5

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

84.7

84.6

Z-Score

142.67

143.64

Elims

Octos

A

Minnesota KeKi

Jackson Hermann,Zach Schneider,Brent Nicholson - WLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas Tech HoMo

 2-3

168.1 (H/L)

Seed: 15

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Honea

Mowery

Rd 1

P

McKendree GaSm

Chris Miles - Minnesota 

L

27.8

27.7

Rd 2

O

McKendree DePo*

Jackson Hermann - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28

28

Rd 3

P

MCK/MIZ KoPr

David Worth - Rice 

W

28

28

Rd 4

O

Minnesota BerDav

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

W

28

28.1

Rd 5

O

Rice ShTa*

Lance Allen - McKendree 

L

28.5

28.6

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

140.3

140.4

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

84

84.1

Z-Score

139.03

139.82

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas Tech PrTa

 2-3

169.8 (H/L)

Seed: 13

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Pritchard

Taylor

Rd 1

P

Minnesota GaPi*

Lance Allen - McKendree 

L

28.5

28.5

Rd 2

O

Texas Tyler PaPa

Nora (Justin) Fausz - McKendree 

W

28.5

28

Rd 3

P

Texas Tyler KuRe*

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

W

28

28.3

Rd 4

O

Rice ShTa*

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

L

27.9

28.3

Rd 5

O

Rice AbLi*

Chris Miles - Minnesota 

L

28.6

28.6

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

141.5

141.7

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

85

85.1

Z-Score

140.69

141.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas Tyler KuRe

 3-2

172.7 (H/L)

Seed: 4

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Kumar

Remaley

Rd 1

P

Minnesota KeKi*

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

L

28.1

28.5

Rd 2

O

McKendree GaSm

Fiker Tesfaye - Texas Tech 

W

29

29.5

Rd 3

O

Texas Tech PrTa

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

L

28.6

28.5

Rd 4

P

Minnesota BuSt*

Sarah Dweik - Texas Tech 

W

28.3

29.9

Rd 5

O

McKendree JaMa

Adam Testerman - Texas Tech 

W

28.6

28.8

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

142.6

145.2

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

85.5

86.8

Z-Score

140.68

144.09

Elims

Octos

A

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Quarters

N

Rice AbLi

Chris Miles,Caitlin Smith,Zach Schneider - LWW

Semis

N

Minnesota BuSt

Nora (Justin) Fausz,Brent Nicholson,Zach Schneider - LWW

Finals

N

McKendree DePo

Chris Miles,Caitlin Smith,Jackson Hermann - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas Tyler LaWa

 2-3

170.7 (H/L)

Seed: 10

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Lamborn

Walker

Rd 1

P

Rice ChSc*

Fiker Tesfaye - Texas Tech 

L

29

29.7

Rd 2

O

Minnesota GaPi*

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

W

28.2

28.4

Rd 3

P

McKendree GaSm

Jackson Hermann - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29

29

Rd 4

O

Texas Tech ClCr*

Nora (Justin) Fausz - McKendree 

L

27.5

27.5

Rd 5

O

Minnesota BuSt*

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

L

27.8

28.3

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

141.5

142.9

Total Opp Record 15-10

H/L Pts

85

85.7

Z-Score

139.66

143.29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas Tyler PaPa

 1-4

163.4 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Panthee

Panthee

Rd 1

O

Rice ShTa*

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

L

27.7

27.7

Rd 2

P

Texas Tech PrTa

Nora (Justin) Fausz - McKendree 

L

26.5

26.5

Rd 3

P

Minnesota BerDav

Sarah Dweik - Texas Tech 

W

28

28

Rd 4

O

Minnesota KeKi*

David Worth - Rice 

L

27

27

Rd 5

P

McKendree GaSm

Matthew Parnell - Texas Tech 

L

27

27

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

136.2

136.2

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

81.7

81.7

Z-Score

137.6

137.6