Appalachian State BaKe

 2-5

276.17 (H/L)

Seed: 28

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Amanda Kearns

Jacob Batty

Rd 1

O

McKendree ChGa

David Hansen - Texas Tech 

L

26.8

26.9

Rd 2

P

Texas Tech ClCr

Brigitte Tripp - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

27.6

27.4

Rd 3

P

Texas Tech HeTa

Josh Campfield - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

27.5

29.5

Rd 4

O

BYE

JUDGE TBA - ZZZ 

W

B

B

Rd 5

P

Minnesota GaPi*

Katelyn Johnson - Texas Tech 

L

27.8

27.8

Rd 6

O

Texas Tech LiNi

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

W

28

28.5

Rd 7

P

McKendree OwPo

Kaitlyn Bull - Washburn 

L

26.8

27

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

191.92

194.95

Total Opp Record 17-32

H/L Pts

137.12

138.55

Z-Score

189.15

192.82

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Appalachian State DaKa

 1-6

273.97 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Wesley Davis

Marissa Kaufman

Rd 1

P

St. Mary's GaSz*

Matt Parnell - Texas Tech 

L

20

27

Rd 2

O

Texas Tech BiHe

Quintin Brown - McKendree 

L

27.6

27.5

Rd 3

P

Rice ChSc*

Bailey Hockett - Washburn 

L

26.9

27

Rd 4

O

William Jewell PePe

Brigitte Tripp - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28.8

28.7

Rd 5

P

Minnesota DaMa

Joe Provencher - Texas Tech 

L

27.6

27.3

Rd 6

O

McKendree OwPo

Katelyn Johnson - Texas Tech 

L

28

28

Rd 7

P

BYE

JUDGE TBA - ZZZ 

W

B

B

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

185.38

193.08

Total Opp Record 19-30

H/L Pts

136.58

137.38

Z-Score

190.05

192.45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Appalachian State MoSe

 3-4

281.82 (H/L)

Seed: 22

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Ben Sessoms

Trevor Moody

Rd 1

P

Texas Tech GrTe*

Ryan Kelly - Washburn 

L

26.5

26

Rd 2

O

Mizzou ChRe

Josh Campfield - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29

29.5

Rd 3

O

Parli at Berkeley RaYa*

Lance Allen - McKendree 

L

28.9

29.1

Rd 4

P

Washburn BuWa*

Jordan Terry - William Jewell 

L

28

28.5

Rd 5

O

Rice WiZh

Brigitte Tripp - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28.1

28.2

Rd 6

P

BYE

JUDGE TBA - ZZZ 

W

B

B

Rd 7

O

Minnesota DaMa

Adam Testerman - Texas Tech 

W

27.4

27.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

195.88

196.93

Total Opp Record 23-26

H/L Pts

140.38

141.43

Z-Score

193.94

196.13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lewis & Clark McTa

 5-2

287 (H/L)

Seed: 7

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Kate McDonagh

Mary Talamantez

Rd 1

O

Parli at Berkeley KaTo*

Adam Testerman - Texas Tech 

L

28.7

28.6

Rd 2

P

McKendree OwPo

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

W

28.7

29

Rd 3

O

Washburn BuWa*

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

W

28.8

28.5

Rd 4

P

Mizzou ChRe

Aaron Alford - Appalachian State 

W

29

29.2

Rd 5

O

Rice BaTo*

Josh Campfield - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28

27.9

Rd 6

P

Rice WiZh

Ryan Kelly - Washburn 

W

28.5

28

Rd 7

O

Minnesota GaPi*

Sarah Dweik - Texas Tech 

W

30

30

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

201.7

201.2

Total Opp Record 26-23

H/L Pts

143.7

143.3

Z-Score

202.39

201.91

Elims

Doubles

A

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Octos

N

Parli at Berkeley KaTo

Chris Miles,Josh Campfield,Ryan Kelly - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree ChGa

 2-5

275.18 (H/L)

Seed: 29

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Haylee Christ

Kyle Garrett

Rd 1

P

Appalachian State BaKe

David Hansen - Texas Tech 

W

27.1

27.2

Rd 2

O

BYE

JUDGE TBA - ZZZ 

W

B

B

Rd 3

O

Texas Tech DeGu*

Aaron Alford - Appalachian State 

L

27

27.5

Rd 4

P

Parli at Berkeley RaYa*

Melissa Munoz - Minnesota 

L

24

23

Rd 5

P

Rice ChSc*

Adam Testerman - Texas Tech 

L

27.7

27.8

Rd 6

O

Texas Tech ClCr

Chris Miles - St. Mary's 

L

28.6

28.5

Rd 7

O

Mizzou ChRe

Joe Provencher - Texas Tech 

L

27.7

29

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

189.12

190.17

Total Opp Record 26-23

H/L Pts

136.52

138.17

Z-Score

190.18

193.15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree DePo

 4-3

290.4 (H/L)

Seed: 9

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Mitch Deleel

Adeja Powell

Rd 1

O

Rice ChSc*

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

W

28.5

29

Rd 2

P

Rice WiZh

Jackson DeVight - Texas Tech 

W

28.5

29.5

Rd 3

O

St. Mary's JePe*

Brigitte Tripp - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28.5

29.4

Rd 4

P

William Jewell HaUt*

Matt Parnell - Texas Tech 

L

30

30

Rd 5

P

Parli at Berkeley KaTo*

Sarah Dweik - Texas Tech 

L

30

30

Rd 6

O

Minnesota KaKe

Kaitlyn Bull - Washburn 

W

28

28.1

Rd 7

O

Rice AbLi*

Steve Doubledee - Washburn 

L

28

29

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

201.5

205

Total Opp Record 30-19

H/L Pts

143.5

146.9

Z-Score

199.86

205.28

Elims

Doubles

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA -

Octos

A

Rice AbLi

Katelyn Johnson,Caitlin Smith,Trevor Greenan - WWL

Quarters

A

Texas Tech DeGu

Josh Campfield,Brigitte Tripp,Trevor Greenan - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree OwPo

 3-4

276.3 (H/L)

Seed: 24

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Caden Owens

Rebecca Postula

Rd 1

P

Texas Tech BiHe

Bailey Hockett - Washburn 

L

27

27

Rd 2

O

Lewis & Clark McTa*

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

L

28.2

28.4

Rd 3

O

Rice WiZh

David Hansen - Texas Tech 

W

27.2

27.3

Rd 4

P

Washburn CoHe*

Joe Provencher - Texas Tech 

L

28.8

29

Rd 5

O

Mizzou ChRe

Melissa Munoz - Minnesota 

L

26

25

Rd 6

P

Appalachian State DaKa

Katelyn Johnson - Texas Tech 

W

28.4

28.5

Rd 7

O

Appalachian State BaKe

Kaitlyn Bull - Washburn 

W

27.2

27.1

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

192.8

192.3

Total Opp Record 21-28

H/L Pts

138

138.3

Z-Score

195.45

195.91

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minnesota BuSt

 2-5

281.1 (H/L)

Seed: 27

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Grace Stippich

Amber Buskness

Rd 1

O

Washburn BaUn*

Joe Provencher - Texas Tech 

L

28.6

27.8

Rd 2

P

Texas Tech LiNi

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

W

27.6

27.7

Rd 3

O

Washburn NiRo*

Adam Testerman - Texas Tech 

W

28.6

28.5

Rd 4

P

St. Mary's JePe*

Sarah Dweik - Texas Tech 

L

28.4

28.3

Rd 5

O

Washburn CoHe*

David Worth - Rice 

L

27

27

Rd 6

P

Texas Tech HeTa

Quintin Brown - McKendree 

L

28.2

28

Rd 7

O

Rice WiZh

Jordan Terry - William Jewell 

L

28.5

28

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

196.9

195.3

Total Opp Record 24-25

H/L Pts

141.3

139.8

Z-Score

195.46

192.34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minnesota DaMa

 1-6

263.8 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Emma Martens

Nick Dahmen

Rd 1

P

Washburn NiRo*

Jordan Terry - William Jewell 

L

28.5

28

Rd 2

O

Rice AbLi*

Sarah Dweik - Texas Tech 

L

27

27.2

Rd 3

P

Texas Tech LiNi

Nadia Steck - Lewis & Clark 

L

27

27

Rd 4

O

Rice ChSc*

Ryan Kelly - Washburn 

L

22

22

Rd 5

O

Appalachian State DaKa

Joe Provencher - Texas Tech 

W

28.2

28

Rd 6

P

William Jewell PePe

Matt Parnell - Texas Tech 

L

25

20

Rd 7

P

Appalachian State MoSe

Adam Testerman - Texas Tech 

L

27.3

27.1

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

185

179.3

Total Opp Record 23-26

H/L Pts

134.5

131.3

Z-Score

188.17

185.01

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minnesota GaPi

 4-3

286 (H/L)

Seed: 11

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Bryce Piotrowski

Noah Gallagher

Rd 1

P

BYE

JUDGE TBA - ZZZ 

W

B

B

Rd 2

O

Washburn CoHe*

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

W

28.2

28.3

Rd 3

O

William Jewell HaUt*

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

L

29.2

28.9

Rd 4

P

Parli at Berkeley KaTo*

Jackson DeVight - Texas Tech 

L

29.1

28.5

Rd 5

O

Appalachian State BaKe

Katelyn Johnson - Texas Tech 

W

28

28.2

Rd 6

P

St. Mary's JePe*

David Hansen - Texas Tech 

W

28.3

28.2

Rd 7

P

Lewis & Clark McTa*

Sarah Dweik - Texas Tech 

L

29.5

29.4

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

201.02

200.08

Total Opp Record 25-24

H/L Pts

143.52

142.48

Z-Score

201.29

200.38

Elims

Doubles

A

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Octos

N

Rice ChSc

Matt Parnell,Sarah Dweik,Quintin Brown - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minnesota KaKe

 3-4

275.8 (H/L)

Seed: 25

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Rob Kearney

Holly Kay Fena

Rd 1

P

Mizzou ChRe

Quintin Brown - McKendree 

W

27.5

27.8

Rd 2

O

St. Mary's GaSz*

Jordan Terry - William Jewell 

W

29

29.5

Rd 3

O

Texas Tech GrTe*

David Worth - Rice 

L

27

27

Rd 4

P

Texas Tech BiHe

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

L

27.3

27.6

Rd 5

O

William Jewell PePe

Lance Allen - McKendree 

W

27.5

28

Rd 6

P

McKendree DePo*

Kaitlyn Bull - Washburn 

L

27

27.2

Rd 7

P

Washburn BuWa*

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

L

27.9

28

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

193.2

195.1

Total Opp Record 27-22

H/L Pts

137.2

138.6

Z-Score

190.03

193.81

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mizzou ChRe

 3-4

283.02 (H/L)

Seed: 20

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Amos Chen

Noah Reingold

Rd 1

O

Minnesota KaKe

Quintin Brown - McKendree 

L

27.6

27.4

Rd 2

P

Appalachian State MoSe

Josh Campfield - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28

27

Rd 3

P

BYE

JUDGE TBA - ZZZ 

W

B

B

Rd 4

O

Lewis & Clark McTa*

Aaron Alford - Appalachian State 

L

28.8

28.5

Rd 5

P

McKendree OwPo

Melissa Munoz - Minnesota 

W

29

30

Rd 6

O

Rice ChSc*

Brigitte Tripp - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

27.9

28.4

Rd 7

P

McKendree ChGa

Joe Provencher - Texas Tech 

W

29.4

28.3

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

199.15

197.87

Total Opp Record 21-28

H/L Pts

142.15

140.87

Z-Score

198.68

195.86

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mizzou LaMo

 1-6

272.87 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Madeline Layne

Evan Moylan

Rd 1

O

Texas Tech ClCr

Aaron Alford - Appalachian State 

L

27.4

27

Rd 2

P

Texas Tech DeGu*

Lance Allen - McKendree 

L

27

27

Rd 3

O

Washburn CoHe*

Jordan Terry - William Jewell 

L

28.5

28

Rd 4

P

Rice WiZh

Chris Miles - St. Mary's 

L

27.1

27

Rd 5

O

BYE

JUDGE TBA - ZZZ 

W

B

B

Rd 6

P

Washburn NiRo*

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

L

27.5

27.6

Rd 7

O

Texas Tech LiNi

Brigitte Tripp - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

27.2

27.3

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

192.15

191.22

Total Opp Record 23-26

H/L Pts

136.65

136.22

Z-Score

186.26

184.98

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parli at Berkeley KaTo

 4-3

289.5 (H/L)

Seed: 10

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Tom Kadie

Henry Tolchard

Rd 1

P

Lewis & Clark McTa*

Adam Testerman - Texas Tech 

W

28.8

29.1

Rd 2

O

William Jewell HaUt*

Melissa Munoz - Minnesota 

L

25

25

Rd 3

P

William Jewell PePe

Quintin Brown - McKendree 

W

28.7

28.6

Rd 4

O

Minnesota GaPi*

Jackson DeVight - Texas Tech 

W

29

29

Rd 5

O

McKendree DePo*

Sarah Dweik - Texas Tech 

W

30

30

Rd 6

P

Texas Tech DeGu*

Josh Campfield - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28

29.5

Rd 7

P

Rice ChSc*

Lance Allen - McKendree 

L

29.5

29.3

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

199

200.5

Total Opp Record 34-15

H/L Pts

144

145.5

Z-Score

201.31

203.14

Elims

Doubles

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA -

Octos

A

Lewis & Clark McTa

Chris Miles,Josh Campfield,Ryan Kelly - WWW

Quarters

A

William Jewell HaUt

Adam Testerman,David Worth,Lance Allen - WWW

Semis

N

Texas Tech GrTe

Quintin Brown,Zach Schneider,Josh Campfield - LWL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parli at Berkeley RaYa

 6-1

289.7 (H/L)

Seed: 4

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Ryan Rashid

Brian Yang

Rd 1

O

Texas Tech DeGu*

Steve Doubledee - Washburn 

L

29

29.5

Rd 2

P

Rice ChSc*

Chris Miles - St. Mary's 

W

28.9

29.2

Rd 3

P

Appalachian State MoSe

Lance Allen - McKendree 

W

29.1

29.5

Rd 4

O

McKendree ChGa

Melissa Munoz - Minnesota 

W

27

29

Rd 5

O

Rice AbLi*

Nadia Steck - Lewis & Clark 

W

28.5

28.5

Rd 6

P

Washburn BuWa*

Jackson DeVight - Texas Tech 

W

28.6

28.9

Rd 7

O

Texas Tech GrTe*

Josh Campfield - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

30

30

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

201.1

204.6

Total Opp Record 32-17

H/L Pts

144.1

146.1

Z-Score

200.84

203.97

Elims

Doubles

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA -

Octos

N

Washburn BaUn

David Hansen,Adam Testerman,Joe Provencher - WWW

Quarters

A

Rice BaTo

Joe Provencher,Sarah Dweik,Jackson DeVight - WLW

Semis

A

Texas Tech DeGu

Chris Miles,Brent Nicholson,Brigitte Tripp - LLW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rice AbLi

 5-2

282.7 (H/L)

Seed: 8

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Amy Lin

Joel Abraham

Rd 1

O

Washburn BuWa*

Katelyn Johnson - Texas Tech 

W

28.8

28.8

Rd 2

P

Minnesota DaMa

Sarah Dweik - Texas Tech 

W

28.7

28.6

Rd 3

O

Texas Tech BiHe

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

W

28.5

28.4

Rd 4

P

Texas Tech DeGu*

Trevor Greenan - Parli at Berkeley 

L

28.1

27.7

Rd 5

P

Parli at Berkeley RaYa*

Nadia Steck - Lewis & Clark 

L

28

28

Rd 6

O

Washburn BaUn*

Lance Allen - McKendree 

W

27.5

27.5

Rd 7

P

McKendree DePo*

Steve Doubledee - Washburn 

W

28.1

28.6

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

197.7

197.6

Total Opp Record 29-20

H/L Pts

141.4

141.3

Z-Score

196.11

195.09

Elims

Doubles

A

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Octos

N

McKendree DePo

Katelyn Johnson,Caitlin Smith,Trevor Greenan - LLW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rice BaTo

 5-2

292.2 (H/L)

Seed: 5

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Sonia Torres

Jason Barton

Rd 1

P

Washburn CoHe*

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

W

29.8

29.2

Rd 2

O

Washburn NiRo*

Trevor Greenan - Parli at Berkeley 

W

29.3

29

Rd 3

O

Texas Tech ClCr

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

W

28.8

28.9

Rd 4

P

Texas Tech GrTe*

Nadia Steck - Lewis & Clark 

L

30

30

Rd 5

P

Lewis & Clark McTa*

Josh Campfield - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29

29.5

Rd 6

O

William Jewell HaUt*

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

L

28.7

28.6

Rd 7

P

St. Mary's GaSz*

Katelyn Johnson - Texas Tech 

W

29.3

29.4

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

204.9

204.6

Total Opp Record 32-17

H/L Pts

146.2

146

Z-Score

207.09

206.29

Elims

Doubles

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA -

Octos

N

Washburn BuWa

Mark Bentley,Lance Allen,Aaron Alford - WWW

Quarters

N

Parli at Berkeley RaYa

Joe Provencher,Sarah Dweik,Jackson DeVight - LWL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rice ChSc

 5-2

287.9 (H/L)

Seed: 6

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Annie Chen

Maddy Scannell

Rd 1

P

McKendree DePo*

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

L

28.8

28.6

Rd 2

O

Parli at Berkeley RaYa*

Chris Miles - St. Mary's 

L

28.8

29.1

Rd 3

O

Appalachian State DaKa

Bailey Hockett - Washburn 

W

30

30

Rd 4

P

Minnesota DaMa

Ryan Kelly - Washburn 

W

28

28.5

Rd 5

O

McKendree ChGa

Adam Testerman - Texas Tech 

W

28.6

28.5

Rd 6

P

Mizzou ChRe

Brigitte Tripp - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28.1

28.5

Rd 7

O

Parli at Berkeley KaTo*

Lance Allen - McKendree 

W

29.5

29.4

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

201.8

202.6

Total Opp Record 21-28

H/L Pts

143.8

144.1

Z-Score

202.05

202.86

Elims

Doubles

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA -

Octos

A

Minnesota GaPi

Matt Parnell,Sarah Dweik,Quintin Brown - WWW

Quarters

N

Texas Tech GrTe

Quintin Brown,Zach Schneider,Brent Nicholson - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rice WiZh

 3-4

275 (H/L)

Seed: 26

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Kia Witt

Alina Zhu

Rd 1

P

St. Mary's JePe*

Kaitlyn Bull - Washburn 

L

27.6

27.5

Rd 2

O

McKendree DePo*

Jackson DeVight - Texas Tech 

L

27

27

Rd 3

P

McKendree OwPo

David Hansen - Texas Tech 

L

27.1

27

Rd 4

O

Mizzou LaMo

Chris Miles - St. Mary's 

W

27.2

27.3

Rd 5

P

Appalachian State MoSe

Brigitte Tripp - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28.3

28.5

Rd 6

O

Lewis & Clark McTa*

Ryan Kelly - Washburn 

L

27

27.5

Rd 7

P

Minnesota BuSt

Jordan Terry - William Jewell 

W

29

29.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

193.2

194.3

Total Opp Record 22-27

H/L Pts

137.2

137.8

Z-Score

192.44

193.89

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St. Mary's GaSz

 4-3

285.2 (H/L)

Seed: 14

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Marielle Gardner

Maya Szafraniec

Rd 1

O

Appalachian State DaKa

Matt Parnell - Texas Tech 

W

28

28

Rd 2

P

Minnesota KaKe

Jordan Terry - William Jewell 

L

28.5

28

Rd 3

O

Washburn BaUn*

Trevor Greenan - Parli at Berkeley 

W

28.2

28.3

Rd 4

P

Texas Tech ClCr

Lance Allen - McKendree 

W

28.9

29.5

Rd 5

O

Texas Tech DeGu*

Kaitlyn Bull - Washburn 

L

29

28.8

Rd 6

P

Texas Tech BiHe

Steve Doubledee - Washburn 

W

27.8

27.6

Rd 7

O

Rice BaTo*

Katelyn Johnson - Texas Tech 

L

29.2

29.2

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

199.6

199.4

Total Opp Record 26-23

H/L Pts

142.6

142.3

Z-Score

198.82

198.36

Elims

Doubles

A

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Octos

A

Texas Tech GrTe

Kaitlyn Bull,Nadia Steck,Steve Doubledee - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St. Mary's JePe

 4-3

281.7 (H/L)

Seed: 15

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Luke Perez

Isabel Jeronimo

Rd 1

O

Rice WiZh

Kaitlyn Bull - Washburn 

W

27.9

28

Rd 2

P

Washburn BaUn*

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

W

28.5

29.2

Rd 3

P

McKendree DePo*

Brigitte Tripp - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28.1

28.4

Rd 4

O

Minnesota BuSt

Sarah Dweik - Texas Tech 

W

28.3

28.5

Rd 5

P

Texas Tech GrTe*

Bailey Hockett - Washburn 

L

25

25.3

Rd 6

O

Minnesota GaPi*

David Hansen - Texas Tech 

L

27.8

28.1

Rd 7

P

Texas Tech BiHe

Trevor Greenan - Parli at Berkeley 

W

28

28.6

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

193.6

196.1

Total Opp Record 26-23

H/L Pts

140.1

141.6

Z-Score

194.2

198.52

Elims

Doubles

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Octos

A

William Jewell HaUt

Brigitte Tripp,Bailey Hockett,Jackson DeVight - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas Tech BiHe

 3-4

283.7 (H/L)

Seed: 19

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Matthew Hernandez

Uvie Bikomo

Rd 1

O

McKendree OwPo

Bailey Hockett - Washburn 

W

29

28.5

Rd 2

P

Appalachian State DaKa

Quintin Brown - McKendree 

W

28.6

28.8

Rd 3

P

Rice AbLi*

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

L

28.3

28.2

Rd 4

O

Minnesota KaKe

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

W

27.5

27.4

Rd 5

P

William Jewell HaUt*

Chris Miles - St. Mary's 

L

28.8

28.7

Rd 6

O

St. Mary's GaSz*

Steve Doubledee - Washburn 

L

28.8

27

Rd 7

O

St. Mary's JePe*

Trevor Greenan - Parli at Berkeley 

L

28

28.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

199

197.1

Total Opp Record 26-23

H/L Pts

142.5

141.3

Z-Score

198.67

197.25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas Tech ClCr

 3-4

282 (H/L)

Seed: 21

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Carly Crowe

Kale Clay

Rd 1

P

Mizzou LaMo

Aaron Alford - Appalachian State 

W

28

27.5

Rd 2

O

Appalachian State BaKe

Brigitte Tripp - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28

28.1

Rd 3

P

Rice BaTo*

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

L

28.1

28.3

Rd 4

O

St. Mary's GaSz*

Lance Allen - McKendree 

L

28.5

28.9

Rd 5

O

Washburn BuWa*

Trevor Greenan - Parli at Berkeley 

L

28.5

28.1

Rd 6

P

McKendree ChGa

Chris Miles - St. Mary's 

W

28.8

28.7

Rd 7

O

Washburn BaUn*

David Worth - Rice 

L

28

27.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

197.9

197.1

Total Opp Record 22-27

H/L Pts

141.1

140.7

Z-Score

197.31

195.48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas Tech DeGu

 7-0

296 (H/L)

Seed: 1

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Cody Gustafson

Maria DeMarco

Rd 1

P

Parli at Berkeley RaYa*

Steve Doubledee - Washburn 

W

30

30

Rd 2

O

Mizzou LaMo

Lance Allen - McKendree 

W

29.5

29.6

Rd 3

P

McKendree ChGa

Aaron Alford - Appalachian State 

W

29.9

30

Rd 4

O

Rice AbLi*

Trevor Greenan - Parli at Berkeley 

W

28.8

28.8

Rd 5

P

St. Mary's GaSz*

Kaitlyn Bull - Washburn 

W

29.4

29.3

Rd 6

O

Parli at Berkeley KaTo*

Josh Campfield - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29

29.8

Rd 7

P

William Jewell HaUt*

Ryan Kelly - Washburn 

W

29.5

30

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

206.1

207.5

Total Opp Record 28-21

H/L Pts

147.3

148.7

Z-Score

206.82

208.14

Elims

Doubles

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA -

Octos

N

Washburn CoHe

Jordan Terry,Zach Schneider,Brent Nicholson - WWW

Quarters

N

McKendree DePo

Josh Campfield,Brigitte Tripp,Trevor Greenan - WWW

Semis

N

Parli at Berkeley RaYa

Chris Miles,Brent Nicholson,Brigitte Tripp - WWL

Finals

N

Texas Tech GrTe

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas Tech GrTe

 6-1

289.9 (H/L)

Seed: 3

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Max Groznik

Fiker Tesfaye

Rd 1

O

Appalachian State MoSe

Ryan Kelly - Washburn 

W

28

29

Rd 2

P

William Jewell PePe

Aaron Alford - Appalachian State 

W

29

29.3

Rd 3

P

Minnesota KaKe

David Worth - Rice 

W

28.5

28.5

Rd 4

O

Rice BaTo*

Nadia Steck - Lewis & Clark 

W

25

30

Rd 5

O

St. Mary's JePe*

Bailey Hockett - Washburn 

W

30

30

Rd 6

P

Washburn CoHe*

Trevor Greenan - Parli at Berkeley 

W

28.8

28.8

Rd 7

P

Parli at Berkeley RaYa*

Josh Campfield - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

30

30

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

199.3

205.6

Total Opp Record 28-21

H/L Pts

144.3

147.1

Z-Score

201.28

206.23

Elims

Doubles

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA -

Octos

N

St. Mary's GaSz

Kaitlyn Bull,Nadia Steck,Steve Doubledee - WWW

Quarters

A

Rice ChSc

Quintin Brown,Zach Schneider,Brent Nicholson - WWW

Semis

A

Parli at Berkeley KaTo

Quintin Brown,Zach Schneider,Josh Campfield - WLW

Finals

A

Texas Tech DeGu

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas Tech HeTa

 3-4

281.7 (H/L)

Seed: 23

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Hope Henderson

Coleman Taylor

Rd 1

O

William Jewell PePe

Chris Miles - St. Mary's 

L

28.7

28.6

Rd 2

P

Washburn BuWa*

David Worth - Rice 

L

27.5

27

Rd 3

O

Appalachian State BaKe

Josh Campfield - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29

28

Rd 4

P

Washburn NiRo*

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

W

28.4

28

Rd 5

P

Washburn BaUn*

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

L

28.5

28.1

Rd 6

O

Minnesota BuSt

Quintin Brown - McKendree 

W

27.9

27.8

Rd 7

O

Washburn CoHe*

Aaron Alford - Appalachian State 

L

28.5

27.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

198.5

195

Total Opp Record 23-26

H/L Pts

142

139.4

Z-Score

198.39

193.12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas Tech LiNi

 2-5

271.2 (H/L)

Seed: 30

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Mauricio Lira

Nika Nikoubin

Rd 1

P

William Jewell HaUt*

Josh Campfield - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

27

27.5

Rd 2

O

Minnesota BuSt

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

L

27.3

27.2

Rd 3

O

Minnesota DaMa

Nadia Steck - Lewis & Clark 

W

27.4

27.5

Rd 4

P

Washburn BaUn*

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

L

27.7

27.8

Rd 5

O

Washburn NiRo*

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

L

27

26

Rd 6

P

Appalachian State BaKe

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

L

26

26.5

Rd 7

P

Mizzou LaMo

Brigitte Tripp - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

27.1

27.2

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

189.5

189.7

Total Opp Record 20-29

H/L Pts

135.8

135.9

Z-Score

184.47

185.12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Washburn BaUn

 4-3

285.5 (H/L)

Seed: 13

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Emily Unruh

Vani Balram

Rd 1

P

Minnesota BuSt

Joe Provencher - Texas Tech 

W

28.7

28.9

Rd 2

O

St. Mary's JePe*

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

L

29

28.5

Rd 3

P

St. Mary's GaSz*

Trevor Greenan - Parli at Berkeley 

L

28.2

28.1

Rd 4

O

Texas Tech LiNi

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

W

28.3

28.2

Rd 5

O

Texas Tech HeTa

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

W

28.6

28.4

Rd 6

P

Rice AbLi*

Lance Allen - McKendree 

L

28.5

28.5

Rd 7

P

Texas Tech ClCr

David Worth - Rice 

W

29

28.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

200.3

199.1

Total Opp Record 23-26

H/L Pts

143.1

142.1

Z-Score

201.95

199.74

Elims

Doubles

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA -

Octos

A

Parli at Berkeley RaYa

David Hansen,Adam Testerman,Joe Provencher - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Washburn BuWa

 4-3

285.6 (H/L)

Seed: 12

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Zach Wallentine

Kelly Burns

Rd 1

P

Rice AbLi*

Katelyn Johnson - Texas Tech 

L

28.7

28.7

Rd 2

O

Texas Tech HeTa

David Worth - Rice 

W

28

28

Rd 3

P

Lewis & Clark McTa*

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

L

28.6

28.4

Rd 4

O

Appalachian State MoSe

Jordan Terry - William Jewell 

W

29

29.5

Rd 5

P

Texas Tech ClCr

Trevor Greenan - Parli at Berkeley 

W

28.3

28.5

Rd 6

O

Parli at Berkeley RaYa*

Jackson DeVight - Texas Tech 

L

28.7

28.8

Rd 7

O

Minnesota KaKe

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

W

28.5

28.4

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

199.8

200.3

Total Opp Record 28-21

H/L Pts

142.8

142.8

Z-Score

201.63

202.59

Elims

Doubles

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA -

Octos

A

Rice BaTo

Mark Bentley,Lance Allen,Aaron Alford - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Washburn CoHe

 4-3

281.5 (H/L)

Seed: 16

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Jackson Hermann

Brooke Coulson

Rd 1

O

Rice BaTo*

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

L

29.4

27.5

Rd 2

P

Minnesota GaPi*

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

L

28

27.7

Rd 3

P

Mizzou LaMo

Jordan Terry - William Jewell 

W

29.5

29

Rd 4

O

McKendree OwPo

Joe Provencher - Texas Tech 

W

29.2

27.7

Rd 5

P

Minnesota BuSt

David Worth - Rice 

W

28

27.5

Rd 6

O

Texas Tech GrTe*

Trevor Greenan - Parli at Berkeley 

L

28.6

27.6

Rd 7

P

Texas Tech HeTa

Aaron Alford - Appalachian State 

W

28

27.8

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

200.7

194.8

Total Opp Record 24-25

H/L Pts

143.2

138.3

Z-Score

201.71

190.52

Elims

Doubles

N

Washburn NiRo

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Octos

A

Texas Tech DeGu

Jordan Terry,Zach Schneider,Brent Nicholson - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Washburn NiRo

 4-3

280.3 (H/L)

Seed: 17

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Taylor Nichol

Jillian Roy

Rd 1

O

Minnesota DaMa

Jordan Terry - William Jewell 

W

29.5

29

Rd 2

P

Rice BaTo*

Trevor Greenan - Parli at Berkeley 

L

28

28

Rd 3

P

Minnesota BuSt

Adam Testerman - Texas Tech 

L

28.2

28.1

Rd 4

O

Texas Tech HeTa

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

L

27.5

27.6

Rd 5

P

Texas Tech LiNi

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

W

28.5

28.4

Rd 6

O

Mizzou LaMo

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

W

27.9

27.8

Rd 7

O

William Jewell PePe

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

W

27.6

27.8

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

197.2

196.7

Total Opp Record 17-32

H/L Pts

140.2

140.1

Z-Score

195.2

194.04

Elims

Doubles

A

Washburn CoHe

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

William Jewell HaUt

 6-1

295.2 (H/L)

Seed: 2

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Ethan Hawn

Haley Uttley

Rd 1

O

Texas Tech LiNi

Josh Campfield - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29.5

30

Rd 2

P

Parli at Berkeley KaTo*

Melissa Munoz - Minnesota 

W

28

29

Rd 3

P

Minnesota GaPi*

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

W

29.5

30

Rd 4

O

McKendree DePo*

Matt Parnell - Texas Tech 

W

30

30

Rd 5

O

Texas Tech BiHe

Chris Miles - St. Mary's 

W

29.9

29.8

Rd 6

P

Rice BaTo*

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

W

28.5

29

Rd 7

O

Texas Tech DeGu*

Ryan Kelly - Washburn 

L

29

30

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

204.4

207.8

Total Opp Record 29-20

H/L Pts

146.4

148.8

Z-Score

204.37

207.46

Elims

Doubles

A

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Octos

N

St. Mary's JePe

Brigitte Tripp,Bailey Hockett,Jackson DeVight - WWW

Quarters

N

Parli at Berkeley KaTo

Adam Testerman,David Worth,Lance Allen - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

William Jewell PePe

 3-4

289.4 (H/L)

Seed: 18

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Tavarus Pennington

Tavarus Pennington

Rd 1

P

Texas Tech HeTa

Chris Miles - St. Mary's  

W

28.8

28.8

Rd 2

O

Texas Tech GrTe*

Aaron Alford - Appalachian State 

L

28.8

28.8

Rd 3

O

Parli at Berkeley KaTo*

Quintin Brown - McKendree 

L

28.5

28.5

Rd 4

P

Appalachian State DaKa

Brigitte Tripp - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28.9

29.3

Rd 5

P

Minnesota KaKe

Lance Allen - McKendree 

L

29.5

29.5

Rd 6

O

Minnesota DaMa

Matt Parnell - Texas Tech 

W

30

30

Rd 7

P

Washburn NiRo*

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

L

27.7

27.7

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

202.2

202.6

Total Opp Record 22-27

H/L Pts

144.5

144.9

Z-Score

201.94

202.69