Appalachian State DaKe

 3-2

163 (H/L)

Seed: 23

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Amanda Kearns

Wesley Davis

Rd 1

O

Minnesota GaPi*

Beth Graham - McKendree 

L

27

26

Rd 2

P

Whitman FaWa

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

L

28.4

27.6

Rd 3

P

Illinois OrXu

Rodney McBride - McKendree 

W

27

27

Rd 4

O

Texas Tech ChOw

Robert Kearney - Notre Dame 

W

29

28.7

Rd 5

O

Whitman CrRo

Robert Brown - Morehouse 

W

27

25

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

138.4

134.3

Total Opp Record 10-15

H/L Pts

82.4

80.6

Z-Score

141.66

136.32

Elims

Doubles

A

Texas Tech BiTa

Alex Baldwin,Amanda Walker,Brent Nicholson - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Appalachian State DuWi

 2-3

170.6 (H/L)

Seed: 26

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Diana Durk

Xavier Williams

Rd 1

O

Minnesota KeKi*

Gage Simmons - McKendree 

L

28.3

28.2

Rd 2

P

Illinois SaSe

Sid Rehg - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28.5

28

Rd 3

P

Texas Tech ClCr*

Alex Baldwin - McKendree 

L

27.6

27.5

Rd 4

O

Southern Indiana MaPe

Kyle Bligen - Whitman 

W

29.1

28.5

Rd 5

O

Morehouse KiSp*

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

30

30

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

143.5

142.2

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

85.9

84.7

Z-Score

140.9

130.36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Appalachian State FeKa

 3-2

170.8 (H/L)

Seed: 16

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Marissa Kaufman

Tia Ferrara

Rd 1

P

Arkansas State BoBo

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

L

28.8

28.9

Rd 2

O

Texas Tyler KuWa*

Lauran Schaefer - Whitman 

L

29

28.5

Rd 3

P

McKendree ChSt

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

W

B

B

Rd 4

O

Illinois FlLa

Beth Graham - McKendree 

W

27

26.5

Rd 5

P

Texas Tech HoMo

Lance Allen - McKendree 

W

28.4

28.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

141.5

140.5

Total Opp Record 9-16

H/L Pts

85.5

85.1

Z-Score

142.83

139.67

Elims

Doubles

N

Morehouse KiSp

Lucas Barker,Alissa Xiao,Baker Weilert - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arkansas State BoBo

 2-3

175.2 (H/L)

Seed: 24

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Hunter Boelow

Hunter Boelow

Rd 1

O

Appalachian State FeKa*

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

W

29

29

Rd 2

P

Minnesota KeKi*

Adam Testerman - Texas Tech 

L

28.8

28.8

Rd 3

O

Texas Tech BiTa*

David Worth - Rice 

L

28

28

Rd 4

P

Illinois AhPo

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

30

30

Rd 5

O

McKendree OwPo*

Lauran Schaefer - Whitman 

L

29.8

29.8

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

145.6

145.6

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

87.6

87.6

Z-Score

140.19

140.19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arkansas State CoRi

 3-2

167.9 (H/L)

Seed: 18

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Kirsten Richey

Harrison Cook

Rd 1

P

Texas Tech ClCr*

Ben Sessoms - Appalachian State 

L

27

27

Rd 2

O

Whitman AdCh*

Ryan Corso-Gonzales - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

30

29.5

Rd 3

P

Morehouse KiSp*

Gage Simmons - McKendree 

L

27.9

27.8

Rd 4

O

Illinois OrXu

Caleb Vines - McKendree 

W

28.7

28.5

Rd 5

P

Whitman FaWa

Alissa Xiao - Illinois 

W

28

27

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

141.6

139.8

Total Opp Record 11-14

H/L Pts

84.6

83.3

Z-Score

139.95

135.57

Elims

Doubles

N

Minnesota BuSt

Justin Fausz,Kelly Burns,Rodney McBride - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arkansas State FoSh

 2-3

164.3 (H/L)

Seed: 35

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Somer Shannon

Ellie Foote

Rd 1

P

Rice ChSc*

Rodney McBride - McKendree 

L

26.5

27

Rd 2

O

Texas Tech ChOw

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

W

28.2

28.1

Rd 3

P

Texas Tech HoMo

Robert Brown - Morehouse 

L

26

25

Rd 4

O

Minnesota BeBi

Justin Fausz - McKendree 

W

27.5

27

Rd 5

O

McKendree DePo*

Bobby Swetz - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28.5

28

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

136.7

135.1

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

82.2

82

Z-Score

143.89

133.65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arkansas State GrMi

 1-4

166.9 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Briana Griffin

Alex Mills

Rd 1

O

Whitman FaWa

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE  

L

30

30

Rd 2

P

Notre Dame DoPa*

Matt Parnell - Texas Tech 

L

26

25

Rd 3

P

Illinois SaSe

Lance Allen - McKendree 

L

27.8

27.7

Rd 4

O

Whitman BoPa

Alissa Xiao - Illinois 

L

26

28

Rd 5

O

Illinois OrXu

Fiker Tesfaye - Texas Tech 

W

28.4

29

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

138.2

139.7

Total Opp Record 10-15

H/L Pts

82.2

84.7

Z-Score

132.26

134.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Illinois AhPo

 1-4

160.6 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Jack Popovich

Syed Ahmad

Rd 1

P

Texas Tech ChOw

Caleb Vines - McKendree 

L

27.7

27.4

Rd 2

O

Morehouse KiSp*

Beth Graham - McKendree 

L

26.5

26

Rd 3

P

Whitman BoPa

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

W

26

22.5

Rd 4

O

Arkansas State BoBo

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

30

30

Rd 5

O

McKendree JaMa

Sid Rehg - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

27

26

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

137.2

131.9

Total Opp Record 11-14

H/L Pts

81.2

79.4

Z-Score

132.74

122.44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Illinois AnDe

 1-4

170.5 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Amogh Dendukuri

Bao Anh Ho

Rd 1

P

Rice KoWi*

Lance Allen - McKendree 

L

27.8

27.9

Rd 2

O

Texas Tech ClCr*

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

W

29.3

28.2

Rd 3

O

Whitman AdCh*

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

30

30

Rd 4

P

McKendree OwPo*

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

L

28.7

28.6

Rd 5

P

Whitman BoPa

Amanda Walker - McKendree 

L

27.6

27.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

143.4

142.2

Total Opp Record 15-10

H/L Pts

85.8

84.7

Z-Score

144.29

134.72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Illinois ArCo

 3-2

167.8 (H/L)

Seed: 19

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Fernando Arias

Josh Compton

Rd 1

P

Texas Tech BoPr*

Kyle Bligen - Whitman 

L

29

28.9

Rd 2

O

McKendree GaSm*

Fiker Tesfaye - Texas Tech 

L

28.1

28

Rd 3

O

McKendree AnKo

Robert Kearney - Notre Dame 

W

27.5

27.5

Rd 4

P

Minnesota CoSe

Rodney McBride - McKendree 

W

27.5

27.5

Rd 5

P

Morehouse EdHo

Baker Weilert - Whitman 

W

28.4

28.3

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

140.5

140.2

Total Opp Record 9-16

H/L Pts

84

83.8

Z-Score

135.83

133.34

Elims

Doubles

A

McKendree GaSm

Sid Rehg,Matt Parnell,Fiker Tesfaye - LLW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Illinois CrMi

 1-4

163.45 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Benjamin Michael

Emily Crawford

Rd 1

O

Southern Indiana MaPe

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

L

26

23.5

Rd 2

P

McKendree ChSt

Robert Brown - Morehouse 

W

B

B

Rd 3

O

McKendree DePo*

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

L

28.2

28.1

Rd 4

P

Texas Tech BoPr*

Bobby Swetz - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28.1

28

Rd 5

O

Minnesota BeBi

Rodney McBride - McKendree 

L

27

26.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

136.63

132.63

Total Opp Record 10-15

H/L Pts

82.43

81.03

Z-Score

136.59

130.79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Illinois FlLa

 0-5

162.5 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Charles Lally

Tristen Flory

Rd 1

O

Texas Tech BiTa*

Robert Brown - Morehouse 

L

24

25

Rd 2

P

Morehouse MaSt*

David Worth - Rice 

L

28

28

Rd 3

O

McKendree JaMa

Kelly Burns - Texas Tech 

L

28

27.5

Rd 4

P

Appalachian State FeKa*

Beth Graham - McKendree 

L

26

25

Rd 5

P

Southern Indiana MaPe

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

L

28.7

27.4

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

134.7

132.9

Total Opp Record 15-10

H/L Pts

82

79.9

Z-Score

135.71

128.84

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Illinois OrXu

 0-5

164.5 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Daniel Xu

Che Orozco

Rd 1

P

Texas Tyler KuWa*

Baker Weilert - Whitman 

L

27.5

27.4

Rd 2

O

Minnesota BeBi

Lance Allen - McKendree 

L

27.3

27.3

Rd 3

O

Appalachian State DaKe*

Rodney McBride - McKendree 

L

26.5

26.5

Rd 4

P

Arkansas State CoRi*

Caleb Vines - McKendree 

L

27.2

27.8

Rd 5

P

Arkansas State GrMi

Fiker Tesfaye - Texas Tech 

L

27.8

28

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

136.3

137

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

82

82.5

Z-Score

116.62

118.81

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Illinois SaSe

 2-3

165.1 (H/L)

Seed: 34

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

James Sefton

Emily Sallenback

Rd 1

P

Whitman AdCh*

Alex Baldwin - McKendree 

L

27.6

27.4

Rd 2

O

Appalachian State DuWi

Sid Rehg - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

27

27.5

Rd 3

O

Arkansas State GrMi

Lance Allen - McKendree 

W

27.8

27.8

Rd 4

P

McKendree JaMa

Adam Testerman - Texas Tech 

W

28.3

28.7

Rd 5

O

Rice AbLi*

Ben Sessoms - Appalachian State 

L

27

27

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

137.7

138.4

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

82.4

82.7

Z-Score

126.21

128.83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree DePo

 3-2

173.2 (H/L)

Seed: 13

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Mitch Deleel

Adeja Powell

Rd 1

P

Texas Tech HoMo

Ryan Corso-Gonzales - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28.5

29.5

Rd 2

O

Texas Tech BoPr*

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

W

29

29.5

Rd 3

P

Illinois CrMi

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

W

28.5

0

Rd 4

O

Rice AbLi*

Baker Weilert - Whitman 

L

28.8

28.9

Rd 5

P

Arkansas State FoSh

Bobby Swetz - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28.5

29

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

143.3

116.9

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

85.8

87.4

Z-Score

145.69

142.67

Elims

Doubles

A

Whitman AdCh

Joe Provencher,Sarah Dweik,Adam Testerman - WWL

Octos

A

Texas Tyler PhRe

Lauran Schaefer,Baker Weilert,David Worth - WWW

Quarters

N

Rice KoWi

Sarah Dweik,Ryan Corso-Gonzales,Kelly Burns - WWW

Semis

A

Minnesota BuSt

David Worth,Bobby Swetz,Sid Rehg - WWL

Finals

A

Minnesota GaPi

Bobby Swetz,Baker Weilert,Lauran Schaefer - WWW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree GaSm

 3-2

172.3 (H/L)

Seed: 14

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Kyle Garrett

Kyle Smith

Rd 1

O

Rice AbLi*

Sarah Dweik - Texas Tech 

L

28

26

Rd 2

P

Illinois ArCo*

Fiker Tesfaye - Texas Tech 

W

29.1

29

Rd 3

P

Texas Tech ChOw

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

W

29

29

Rd 4

O

Texas Tech ClCr*

Lauran Schaefer - Whitman 

W

30

29.9

Rd 5

O

Rice ShTa*

Kelly Burns - Texas Tech 

L

28

28.2

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

144.1

142.1

Total Opp Record 16-9

H/L Pts

86.1

86.2

Z-Score

142.46

135.56

Elims

Doubles

N

Illinois ArCo

Sid Rehg,Matt Parnell,Fiker Tesfaye - WWL

Octos

N

Rice ChSc

Kelly Burns,Sarah Dweik,Caitlin Smith - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree JaMa

 2-3

168 (H/L)

Seed: 29

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Jamari Jackson

Noah Marlar

Rd 1

P

Morehouse EdHo

Lauran Schaefer - Whitman 

L

29

27

Rd 2

O

Minnesota BuSt*

Kyle Bligen - Whitman 

L

28.6

28.7

Rd 3

P

Illinois FlLa

Kelly Burns - Texas Tech 

W

28

27.7

Rd 4

O

Illinois SaSe

Adam Testerman - Texas Tech 

L

28.2

28.1

Rd 5

P

Illinois AhPo

Sid Rehg - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28

27.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

141.8

139

Total Opp Record 8-17

H/L Pts

84.8

83.3

Z-Score

129.85

118.76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree OwPo

 3-2

166.2 (H/L)

Seed: 22

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Caden Owens

Rebecca Postula

Rd 1

O

Minnesota CoSe

Matt Parnell - Texas Tech 

L

26.9

26.7

Rd 2

P

Texas Tech BiTa*

Alissa Xiao - Illinois 

W

22

23

Rd 3

P

Rice AbLi*

Ryan Corso-Gonzales - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28

27

Rd 4

O

Illinois AnDe

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

W

28.8

28.8

Rd 5

P

Arkansas State BoBo

Lauran Schaefer - Whitman 

W

29.9

30

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

135.6

135.5

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

83.7

82.5

Z-Score

131.85

130.47

Elims

Doubles

N

Texas Tech BoPr

David Worth,Kyle Bligen,Mark Bentley - WLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minnesota BeBi

 2-3

164.2 (H/L)

Seed: 36

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Hayden Binger

Owen Bersie

Rd 1

O

Morehouse MaSt*

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

L

27

26

Rd 2

P

Illinois OrXu

Lance Allen - McKendree 

W

28.1

28.1

Rd 3

O

Texas Tech BoPr*

Lauran Schaefer - Whitman 

L

29

28.5

Rd 4

P

Arkansas State FoSh

Justin Fausz - McKendree 

L

27

27

Rd 5

P

Illinois CrMi

Rodney McBride - McKendree 

W

26.5

27.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

137.6

137.1

Total Opp Record 10-15

H/L Pts

82.1

82.6

Z-Score

130.2

127.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minnesota BuSt

 3-2

171.8 (H/L)

Seed: 15

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Grace Stippich

Amber Buskness

Rd 1

O

Rice ShTa*

Fiker Tesfaye - Texas Tech 

L

28.5

28.6

Rd 2

P

McKendree JaMa

Kyle Bligen - Whitman 

W

28.8

28.9

Rd 3

P

Southern Indiana MaPe

Baker Weilert - Whitman 

W

28.4

28.6

Rd 4

O

Rice WaZh

Ben Sessoms - Appalachian State 

W

27.3

27.8

Rd 5

O

Rice ChSc*

Adam Testerman - Texas Tech 

L

29.4

29.6

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

142.4

143.5

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

85.7

86.1

Z-Score

137.94

143.88

Elims

Doubles

A

Arkansas State CoRi

Justin Fausz,Kelly Burns,Rodney McBride - WWW

Octos

A

Rice AbLi

Beth Graham,Lance Allen,Sid Rehg - WLW

Quarters

N

Notre Dame DoPa

Sid Rehg,Brent Nicholson,Joe Provencher - LWW

Semis

N

McKendree DePo

David Worth,Bobby Swetz,Sid Rehg - LLW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minnesota CoSe

 1-4

162.9 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Maddie Cook

Aarushi Sen

Rd 1

P

McKendree OwPo*

Matt Parnell - Texas Tech 

W

27

26.9

Rd 2

O

Texas Tyler PhRe*

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

L

25

23.5

Rd 3

P

Morehouse EdHo

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

L

27.8

27.9

Rd 4

O

Illinois ArCo*

Rodney McBride - McKendree 

L

28

27

Rd 5

P

Texas Tech ChOw

Beth Graham - McKendree 

L

27.5

26.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

135.3

131.8

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

82.3

80.4

Z-Score

136.27

128.56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minnesota GaPi

 4-1

172.8 (H/L)

Seed: 5

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Bryce Piotrowski

Noah Gallagher

Rd 1

P

Appalachian State DaKe*

Beth Graham - McKendree 

W

28

27.5

Rd 2

O

Texas Tech HoMo

Ben Sessoms - Appalachian State 

W

28.8

28

Rd 3

P

Whitman FaWa

Sid Rehg - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29

28.5

Rd 4

O

Rice ChSc*

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

W

29

29.5

Rd 5

O

Texas Tyler KuWa*

Robert Kearney - Notre Dame 

L

29.8

29

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

144.6

142.5

Total Opp Record 16-9

H/L Pts

86.8

85.5

Z-Score

157.85

150.39

Elims

Doubles

A

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Octos

A

Texas Tech ClCr

Alex Baldwin,Amanda Walker,Robert Brown - LWW

Quarters

A

Rice ChSc

Robert Kearney,Bobby Swetz,Adam Testerman - WWW

Semis

A

Morehouse KiSp

Brent Nicholson,Amanda Walker,Lance Allen - WWL

Finals

N

McKendree DePo

Bobby Swetz,Baker Weilert,Lauran Schaefer - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minnesota KeKi

 3-2

166.4 (H/L)

Seed: 21

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Rob Kearney

Mark Kivimaki

Rd 1

P

Appalachian State DuWi

Gage Simmons - McKendree 

W

28.4

28.5

Rd 2

O

Arkansas State BoBo

Adam Testerman - Texas Tech 

W

28.9

29

Rd 3

P

Rice ChSc*

Ben Sessoms - Appalachian State 

L

27

27

Rd 4

O

Morehouse EdHo

David Worth - Rice 

W

27.5

27.5

Rd 5

P

Morehouse MaSt*

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

L

27.5

27

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

139.3

139

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

83.4

83

Z-Score

131.64

132.12

Elims

Doubles

N

Texas Tech ClCr

Robert Brown,Beth Graham,Caleb Vines - LLW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Morehouse EdHo

 2-3

168.4 (H/L)

Seed: 28

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Caleb Holley

Daniel Edwards

Rd 1

O

McKendree JaMa

Lauran Schaefer - Whitman 

W

30

29.5

Rd 2

P

Rice ShTa*

Alex Baldwin - McKendree 

L

27.5

27.8

Rd 3

O

Minnesota CoSe

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

W

28

28.1

Rd 4

P

Minnesota KeKi*

David Worth - Rice 

L

28

28

Rd 5

O

Illinois ArCo*

Baker Weilert - Whitman 

L

28.1

28.2

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

141.6

141.6

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

84.1

84.3

Z-Score

134.4

135.16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Morehouse KiSp

 3-2

167.9 (H/L)

Seed: 17

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Noah Spicer

Cameron Kipper

Rd 1

O

Notre Dame DoPa*

Kelly Burns - Texas Tech 

L

28

27.8

Rd 2

P

Illinois AhPo

Beth Graham - McKendree 

W

27

28

Rd 3

O

Arkansas State CoRi*

Gage Simmons - McKendree 

W

28.2

28.1

Rd 4

P

Whitman AdCh*

Lance Allen - McKendree 

L

28.3

27.5

Rd 5

P

Appalachian State DuWi

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

30

30

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

141.5

141.4

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

84.5

83.9

Z-Score

139.51

134.76

Elims

Doubles

A

Appalachian State FeKa

Lucas Barker,Alissa Xiao,Baker Weilert - WWW

Octos

N

Texas Tyler KuWa

Michael Gray,Matt Parnell,Adam Testerman - WLW

Quarters

N

Rice ShTa

Rodney McBride,Fiker Tesfaye,Matt Parnell - WWW

Semis

N

Minnesota GaPi

Brent Nicholson,Amanda Walker,Lance Allen - LLW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Morehouse MaSt

 4-1

172.5 (H/L)

Seed: 8

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Zach Manuel

Caleb Strickland

Rd 1

P

Minnesota BeBi

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

W

29

29

Rd 2

O

Illinois FlLa

David Worth - Rice 

W

28.5

28.5

Rd 3

P

Rice KoWi*

Kyle Bligen - Whitman 

L

29

29.1

Rd 4

O

Texas Tech HoMo

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

W

28.4

28.5

Rd 5

O

Minnesota KeKi*

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

W

28

29.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

142.9

144.6

Total Opp Record 11-14

H/L Pts

85.9

86.6

Z-Score

151.62

155.67

Elims

Doubles

A

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Octos

A

Rice ShTa

Joe Provencher,Justin Fausz,Fiker Tesfaye - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Notre Dame DoPa

 4-1

172.8 (H/L)

Seed: 7

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Conrad Palor

Duncan Donahue

Rd 1

P

Morehouse KiSp*

Kelly Burns - Texas Tech 

W

29

28.9

Rd 2

O

Arkansas State GrMi

Matt Parnell - Texas Tech 

W

29

28

Rd 3

O

Rice ShTa*

Alissa Xiao - Illinois 

W

29

28

Rd 4

P

Texas Tyler PhRe*

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

W

29.5

29.4

Rd 5

P

Texas Tech BiTa*

Alex Baldwin - McKendree 

L

29

28.9

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

145.5

143.2

Total Opp Record 16-9

H/L Pts

87

85.8

Z-Score

159.11

152.98

Elims

Doubles

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA -

Octos

N

Texas Tech BiTa

Alissa Xiao,Bobby Swetz,Brent Nicholson - WWW

Quarters

A

Minnesota BuSt

Sid Rehg,Brent Nicholson,Joe Provencher - WLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rice AbLi

 4-1

177.55 (H/L)

Seed: 2

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Amy Lin

Joel Abraham

Rd 1

P

McKendree GaSm*

Sarah Dweik - Texas Tech 

W

29.5

29.3

Rd 2

O

Whitman CrRo

Rodney McBride - McKendree 

L

30

29.75

Rd 3

O

McKendree OwPo*

Ryan Corso-Gonzales - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

30

29.9

Rd 4

P

McKendree DePo*

Baker Weilert - Whitman 

W

29.1

29

Rd 5

P

Illinois SaSe

Ben Sessoms - Appalachian State 

W

29.5

29.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

148.1

147.45

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

89

88.55

Z-Score

163.72

161.41

Elims

Doubles

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA -

Octos

N

Minnesota BuSt

Beth Graham,Lance Allen,Sid Rehg - LWL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rice ChSc

 4-1

173.4 (H/L)

Seed: 3

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Annie Chen

Maddy Scannell

Rd 1

O

Arkansas State FoSh

Rodney McBride - McKendree 

W

28

28

Rd 2

P

Whitman BoPa

Gage Simmons - McKendree 

W

29.5

29.3

Rd 3

O

Minnesota KeKi*

Ben Sessoms - Appalachian State 

W

28.9

29.2

Rd 4

P

Minnesota GaPi*

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

L

27.5

29

Rd 5

P

Minnesota BuSt*

Adam Testerman - Texas Tech 

W

30

29.8

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

143.9

145.3

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

86.4

87.5

Z-Score

156.86

157.6

Elims

Doubles

A

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Octos

A

McKendree GaSm

Kelly Burns,Sarah Dweik,Caitlin Smith - WWW

Quarters

N

Minnesota GaPi

Robert Kearney,Bobby Swetz,Adam Testerman - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rice KoWi

 4-1

172.8 (H/L)

Seed: 6

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Kia Witt

Alissa Kono

Rd 1

O

Illinois AnDe

Lance Allen - McKendree 

W

28.1

28.3

Rd 2

P

Southern Indiana MaPe

Sarah Dweik - Texas Tech 

W

28.5

28.7

Rd 3

O

Morehouse MaSt*

Kyle Bligen - Whitman 

W

29.3

29.2

Rd 4

P

Texas Tyler KuWa*

Alex Baldwin - McKendree 

L

28.5

28.6

Rd 5

O

Texas Tech BoPr*

Caleb Vines - McKendree 

W

29.8

30

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

144.2

144.8

Total Opp Record 15-10

H/L Pts

86.3

86.5

Z-Score

151.03

153.15

Elims

Doubles

A

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Octos

A

Texas Tech BoPr

Lucas Barker,Rodney McBride,Ryan Corso-Gonzales - WWW

Quarters

A

McKendree DePo

Sarah Dweik,Ryan Corso-Gonzales,Kelly Burns - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rice ShTa

 4-1

168.7 (H/L)

Seed: 9

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Jacob Tate

Krithika Shamanna

Rd 1

P

Minnesota BuSt*

Fiker Tesfaye - Texas Tech 

W

28.7

29

Rd 2

O

Morehouse EdHo

Alex Baldwin - McKendree 

W

28

28.3

Rd 3

P

Notre Dame DoPa*

Alissa Xiao - Illinois 

L

25

26

Rd 4

O

Whitman FaWa

Matt Parnell - Texas Tech 

W

27.5

27.4

Rd 5

P

McKendree GaSm*

Kelly Burns - Texas Tech 

W

28.5

29

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

137.7

139.7

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

84

84.7

Z-Score

137.89

145.37

Elims

Doubles

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Octos

N

Morehouse MaSt

Joe Provencher,Justin Fausz,Fiker Tesfaye - WWW

Quarters

A

Morehouse KiSp

Rodney McBride,Fiker Tesfaye,Matt Parnell - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rice WaZh

 2-3

167.3 (H/L)

Seed: 31

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Alina Zhu

Cortez Walters

Rd 1

O

Whitman BoPa

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

W

28.9

28.7

Rd 2

P

McKendree AnKo

Baker Weilert - Whitman 

W

27.9

28

Rd 3

O

Texas Tyler KuWa*

Beth Graham - McKendree 

L

26

27

Rd 4

P

Minnesota BuSt*

Ben Sessoms - Appalachian State 

L

27.3

27.1

Rd 5

P

Texas Tech ClCr*

Ryan Corso-Gonzales - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

30

27

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

140.1

137.8

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

84.1

82.1

Z-Score

135.59

130.48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Southern Indiana MaPe

 2-3

169.1 (H/L)

Seed: 27

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Aaron Mattoon

Ryan Pell

Rd 1

P

Illinois CrMi

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

W

25

25

Rd 2

O

Rice KoWi*

Sarah Dweik - Texas Tech 

L

28.3

28.2

Rd 3

O

Minnesota BuSt*

Baker Weilert - Whitman 

L

28.3

27.9

Rd 4

P

Appalachian State DuWi

Kyle Bligen - Whitman 

L

28.7

28.6

Rd 5

O

Illinois FlLa

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

W

28.8

27.6

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

139.1

137.3

Total Opp Record 10-15

H/L Pts

85.3

83.7

Z-Score

136.56

131.83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas Tech BiTa

 4-1

163.1 (H/L)

Seed: 10

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Uvie Bikomo

Coleman Taylor

Rd 1

P

Illinois FlLa

Robert Brown - Morehouse 

W

25

26

Rd 2

O

McKendree OwPo*

Alissa Xiao - Illinois 

L

24

25

Rd 3

P

Arkansas State BoBo

David Worth - Rice 

W

28

28

Rd 4

O

Whitman CrRo

Amanda Walker - McKendree 

W

28.1

28

Rd 5

O

Notre Dame DoPa*

Alex Baldwin - McKendree 

W

29.4

29.3

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

134.5

136.3

Total Opp Record 11-14

H/L Pts

81.1

82

Z-Score

145.98

145.96

Elims

Doubles

N

Appalachian State DaKe

Alex Baldwin,Amanda Walker,Brent Nicholson - WWW

Octos

A

Notre Dame DoPa

Alissa Xiao,Bobby Swetz,Brent Nicholson - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas Tech BoPr

 3-2

173.8 (H/L)

Seed: 11

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Ethan Bond

ErinLynn Pritchard

Rd 1

O

Illinois ArCo*

Kyle Bligen - Whitman 

W

28.6

28.7

Rd 2

P

McKendree DePo*

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

L

28

29

Rd 3

P

Minnesota BeBi

Lauran Schaefer - Whitman 

W

30

29.5

Rd 4

O

Illinois CrMi

Bobby Swetz - Z-TOURN JUDGE  

W

28.3

28.2

Rd 5

P

Rice KoWi*

Caleb Vines - McKendree 

L

29.7

29.9

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

144.6

145.3

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

86.6

87.2

Z-Score

140.31

141.92

Elims

Doubles

A

McKendree OwPo

David Worth,Kyle Bligen,Mark Bentley - LWW

Octos

N

Rice KoWi

Lucas Barker,Rodney McBride,Ryan Corso-Gonzales - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas Tech ChOw

 2-3

167.2 (H/L)

Seed: 32

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Hannah Chavez

Juliet Owuor

Rd 1

O

Illinois AhPo

Caleb Vines - McKendree 

W

27.8

27.9

Rd 2

P

Arkansas State FoSh

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

L

28.4

28.6

Rd 3

O

McKendree GaSm*

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

L

27

27

Rd 4

P

Appalachian State DaKe*

Robert Kearney - Notre Dame 

L

28.7

27.8

Rd 5

O

Minnesota CoSe

Beth Graham - McKendree 

W

27

28

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

138.9

139.3

Total Opp Record 10-15

H/L Pts

83.2

83.7

Z-Score

134.92

136.77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas Tech ClCr

 3-2

173.5 (H/L)

Seed: 12

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Kale Clay

Carly Crowe

Rd 1

O

Arkansas State CoRi*

Ben Sessoms - Appalachian State 

W

28.3

28.2

Rd 2

P

Illinois AnDe

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

L

27.9

28

Rd 3

O

Appalachian State DuWi

Alex Baldwin - McKendree 

W

29

29.1

Rd 4

P

McKendree GaSm*

Lauran Schaefer - Whitman 

L

29.7

29.8

Rd 5

O

Rice WaZh

Ryan Corso-Gonzales - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29

29.9

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

143.9

145

Total Opp Record 11-14

H/L Pts

86.3

87.1

Z-Score

142.17

146.11

Elims

Doubles

A

Minnesota KeKi

Robert Brown,Beth Graham,Caleb Vines - WWL

Octos

N

Minnesota GaPi

Alex Baldwin,Amanda Walker,Robert Brown - WLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas Tech HoMo

 2-3

167.7 (H/L)

Seed: 30

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Will Honea

Jayme Mowery

Rd 1

O

McKendree DePo*

Ryan Corso-Gonzales - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

30

29

Rd 2

P

Minnesota GaPi*

Ben Sessoms - Appalachian State 

L

27.3

27.3

Rd 3

O

Arkansas State FoSh

Robert Brown - Morehouse 

W

25

27

Rd 4

P

Morehouse MaSt*

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

L

28.2

28.1

Rd 5

O

Appalachian State FeKa*

Lance Allen - McKendree 

L

28.4

28.4

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

138.9

139.8

Total Opp Record 16-9

H/L Pts

83.9

83.8

Z-Score

144.73

141.74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas Tyler KuWa

 5-0

173.1 (H/L)

Seed: 1

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Ayush Kumar

Skyler Walker

Rd 1

O

Illinois OrXu

Baker Weilert - Whitman 

W

28.1

28

Rd 2

P

Appalachian State FeKa*

Lauran Schaefer - Whitman 

W

29.5

30

Rd 3

P

Rice WaZh

Beth Graham - McKendree 

W

27.5

28.5

Rd 4

O

Rice KoWi*

Alex Baldwin - McKendree 

W

28.7

29.1

Rd 5

P

Minnesota GaPi*

Robert Kearney - Notre Dame 

W

29.5

29.7

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

143.3

145.3

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

86.3

87.3

Z-Score

144.71

152.23

Elims

Doubles

A

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Octos

A

Morehouse KiSp

Michael Gray,Matt Parnell,Adam Testerman - LWL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas Tyler PhRe

 4-1

173.1 (H/L)

Seed: 4

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Mason Remaley

Graham Phlieger

Rd 1

O

McKendree AnKo

Alissa Xiao - Illinois 

W

27

28

Rd 2

P

Minnesota CoSe

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

W

29

29

Rd 3

P

Whitman CrRo

Fiker Tesfaye - Texas Tech 

W

29.4

29.3

Rd 4

O

Notre Dame DoPa*

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

L

28.9

29

Rd 5

P

Whitman AdCh*

Sarah Dweik - Texas Tech 

W

28.5

28.7

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

142.8

144

Total Opp Record 10-15

H/L Pts

86.4

86.7

Z-Score

148.69

150.66

Elims

Doubles

A

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Octos

N

McKendree DePo

Lauran Schaefer,Baker Weilert,David Worth - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Whitman AdCh

 3-2

167.5 (H/L)

Seed: 20

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Sneh Chachra

Heidi Adolphsen

Rd 1

O

Illinois SaSe

Alex Baldwin - McKendree 

W

28.1

28.2

Rd 2

P

Arkansas State CoRi*

Ryan Corso-Gonzales - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28

27.5

Rd 3

P

Illinois AnDe

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

30

30

Rd 4

O

Morehouse KiSp*

Lance Allen - McKendree 

W

27.5

27.4

Rd 5

O

Texas Tyler PhRe*

Sarah Dweik - Texas Tech 

L

28

27.7

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

141.6

140.8

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

84.1

83.4

Z-Score

130.04

127.18

Elims

Doubles

N

McKendree DePo

Joe Provencher,Sarah Dweik,Adam Testerman - LLW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Whitman BoPa

 2-3

163.7 (H/L)

Seed: 37

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Reeve Boyer

Joon Park

Rd 1

P

Rice WaZh

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

L

28.5

27.8

Rd 2

O

Rice ChSc*

Gage Simmons - McKendree 

L

28.2

28

Rd 3

O

Illinois AhPo

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

L

23

22.5

Rd 4

P

Arkansas State GrMi

Alissa Xiao - Illinois 

W

27

25

Rd 5

O

Illinois AnDe

Amanda Walker - McKendree 

W

27.8

27.7

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

134.5

131

Total Opp Record 9-16

H/L Pts

83

80.5

Z-Score

136.19

129.04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Whitman CrRo

 2-3

170.7 (H/L)

Seed: 25

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Jordon Crawford

Gabby Rose

Rd 1

O

McKendree ChSt

Sid Rehg - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

27.5

28

Rd 2

P

Rice AbLi*

Rodney McBride - McKendree 

W

29.75

30

Rd 3

O

Texas Tyler PhRe*

Fiker Tesfaye - Texas Tech 

L

30

29.5

Rd 4

P

Texas Tech BiTa*

Amanda Walker - McKendree 

L

27.9

27.8

Rd 5

P

Appalachian State DaKe*

Robert Brown - Morehouse 

L

26

26

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

141.15

141.3

Total Opp Record 15-10

H/L Pts

85.15

85.3

Z-Score

153.45

151.45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Whitman FaWa

 2-3

166 (H/L)

Seed: 33

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Grace Fashanu

Ally Wait

Rd 1

P

Arkansas State GrMi

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

30

30

Rd 2

O

Appalachian State DaKe*

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

W

28.3

28.2

Rd 3

O

Minnesota GaPi*

Sid Rehg - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

27

28

Rd 4

P

Rice ShTa*

Matt Parnell - Texas Tech 

L

27.3

27.2

Rd 5

O

Arkansas State CoRi*

Alissa Xiao - Illinois 

L

26

25

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

138.6

138.4

Total Opp Record 15-10

H/L Pts

82.6

83.4

Z-Score

139.25

140.21