Appalachian State BK

 3-2

169.65 (H/L)

Seed: 7

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Amanda Kearns

Jacob Batty

Rd 1

O

McKendree AF

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28

28

Rd 2

P

William Jewell HU*

Rodney McBride - McKendree 

W

28.25

29

Rd 3

O

Illinois GY*

Alex Baldwin - McKendree 

W

27.9

27.8

Rd 4

P

McKendree DP*

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

L

28

29.3

Rd 5

P

Missouri CR*

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

L

28.1

28.3

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

140.25

142.4

Total Opp Record 17-8

H/L Pts

84.1

85.3

Z-Score

138.38

143.78

Elims

Octos

A

Missouri LM

Brent Nicholson,Zach Schneider,Beth Graham - WWW

Quarters

N

McKendree DP

Caitlin Smith,Mark Katerberg,Chris Oliver - LWL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Appalachian State CM

 2-3

163.3 (H/L)

Seed: 16

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Madi Moser

John Cleary

Rd 1

P

Illinois FG

Beth Graham - McKendree 

L

27.5

27

Rd 2

O

McKendree DP*

Doug Addleman - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

27.3

27.5

Rd 3

O

McKendree DS

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

L

24

23

Rd 4

P

McKendree CG

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

27

27

Rd 5

O

Arkansas State DR

Amanda Stauder - McKendree 

W

28

28.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

133.8

133

Total Opp Record 9-16

H/L Pts

81.8

81.5

Z-Score

134.16

135.04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Appalachian State CN

 3-2

166.5 (H/L)

Seed: 10

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Cole Cadman

Cole Newton

Rd 1

P

McKendree DP*

Chris Oliver - Missouri 

L

29

27

Rd 2

O

Illinois FG

Amanda Walker - McKendree 

W

27.5

27

Rd 3

P

Arkansas State GT

Beth Graham - McKendree 

L

27

27.5

Rd 4

O

Illinois AC

Amanda Stauder - McKendree 

W

28.5

28

Rd 5

O

Illinois HL

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28

28

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

140

137.5

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

84

82.5

Z-Score

140.7

136.34

Elims

Octos

N

Minnesota GP

Michael Gray,Alex Baldwin,Amanda Walker - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Appalachian State DK

 2-3

157.5 (H/L)

Seed: 17

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Wesley Davis

Marissa Kaufman

Rd 1

O

William Jewell HU*

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

L

27.3

27.2

Rd 2

P

Missouri CR*

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

L

24

23

Rd 3

O

McKendree CG

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

W

28.2

27.8

Rd 4

P

Minnesota CS

Beth Graham - McKendree 

W

25

26

Rd 5

P

McKendree OP*

Mark Katerberg - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

26

26

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

130.5

130

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

78.3

79.2

Z-Score

130.97

130.31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Appalachian State MS

 3-2

168.9 (H/L)

Seed: 8

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Ben Sessoms

Trevor Moody

Rd 1

P

McKendree CG

Doug Addleman - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28.5

28

Rd 2

O

Arkansas State BM*

Alex Baldwin - McKendree 

L

27.6

27.7

Rd 3

P

Illinois AC

Amanda Walker - McKendree 

W

28.5

29

Rd 4

O

Arkansas State GT

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

W

27.6

27.8

Rd 5

O

William Jewell HU*

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

L

28

29

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

140.2

141.5

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

84.1

84.8

Z-Score

141.28

142.36

Elims

Octos

A

McKendree OP

Doug Addleman,Mark Katerberg,Caitlin Smith - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arkansas State BM

 4-1

170.8 (H/L)

Seed: 3

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Hunter Boelow

Kylar McNeal

Rd 1

O

Missouri LM*

Rodney McBride - McKendree 

W

28.75

28.25

Rd 2

P

Appalachian State MS*

Alex Baldwin - McKendree 

W

28.1

28

Rd 3

P

McKendree OP*

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

30

29

Rd 4

O

Illinois HL

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

W

28.1

28.2

Rd 5

P

McKendree DP*

Aaron Alford - Appalachian State 

L

29

28.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

143.95

141.95

Total Opp Record 16-9

H/L Pts

85.85

84.95

Z-Score

144.39

141.21

Elims

Octos

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Quarters

A

Minnesota GP

Brent Nicholson,Zach Schneider,Alex Baldwin - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arkansas State DR

 1-4

165 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Kirsten Richey

Ela Davis

Rd 1

O

Illinois AC

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

L

26.9

26.1

Rd 2

P

McKendree OP*

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

L

28.2

28

Rd 3

P

McKendree AF

Doug Addleman - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28

28.2

Rd 4

O

Missouri CR*

Amanda Walker - McKendree 

L

26.7

26.6

Rd 5

P

Appalachian State CM

Amanda Stauder - McKendree 

L

27.5

28

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

137.3

136.9

Total Opp Record 11-14

H/L Pts

82.4

82.6

Z-Score

134.17

135.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arkansas State GT

 2-3

165.9 (H/L)

Seed: 13

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Keianna Trujillo

Briana Griffin

Rd 1

O

Illinois HL

Alex Baldwin - McKendree 

W

27.8

27.9

Rd 2

P

Minnesota CS

Lance Allen - McKendree 

L

28

27

Rd 3

O

Appalachian State CN*

Beth Graham - McKendree 

W

28

28.5

Rd 4

P

Appalachian State MS*

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

L

27.5

27.7

Rd 5

P

Missouri LM*

Amanda Walker - McKendree 

L

27.4

27.2

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

138.7

138.3

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

83.3

82.8

Z-Score

138.13

136.94

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Illinois AC

 2-3

166 (H/L)

Seed: 12

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Fernando Arias

John Compton

Rd 1

P

Arkansas State DR

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

W

27.9

27.1

Rd 2

O

Minnesota GP*

Beth Graham - McKendree 

L

27

26

Rd 3

O

Appalachian State MS*

Amanda Walker - McKendree 

L

28

27.5

Rd 4

P

Appalachian State CN*

Amanda Stauder - McKendree 

L

27.5

28

Rd 5

P

McKendree DS

Doug Addleman - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29

28.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

139.4

137.1

Total Opp Record 11-14

H/L Pts

83.4

82.6

Z-Score

139.26

137.21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Illinois FG

 1-4

155 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Tristen Flory

Anthony Gavrilchenko

Rd 1

O

Appalachian State CM

Beth Graham - McKendree 

W

26

28

Rd 2

P

Appalachian State CN*

Amanda Walker - McKendree 

L

26.5

26.5

Rd 3

P

William Jewell HU*

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

L

27.2

20

Rd 4

O

Minnesota GP*

Alex Baldwin - McKendree 

L

25

23

Rd 5

P

McKendree CG

Baker Weilert - Arkansas State 

L

28

26

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

132.7

123.5

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

79.7

75.5

Z-Score

133.12

126.02

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Illinois GY

 4-1

167.3 (H/L)

Seed: 4

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Jacob Gordon

Adam Yusen

Rd 1

O

Minnesota CS

Amanda Walker - McKendree 

W

28

28.5

Rd 2

P

McKendree AF

Aaron Alford - Appalachian State 

W

28

27.8

Rd 3

P

Appalachian State BK*

Alex Baldwin - McKendree 

L

27.6

27.7

Rd 4

O

McKendree OP*

Baker Weilert - Arkansas State 

W

28

27

Rd 5

P

Minnesota GP*

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

W

27.9

28.3

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

139.5

139.3

Total Opp Record 11-14

H/L Pts

83.9

83.8

Z-Score

140

139.36

Elims

Octos

A

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Quarters

N

Missouri CR

Michael Gray,Lucas Barker,Beth Graham - WWW

Semis

A

McKendree DP

Baker Weilert,Mark Bentley,Mark Katerberg - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Illinois HL

 2-3

164.85 (H/L)

Seed: 15

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Angel Hernandez

Charles Lally

Rd 1

P

Arkansas State GT

Alex Baldwin - McKendree 

L

27.2

27.3

Rd 2

O

McKendree CG

Chris Oliver - Missouri 

W

26

29.5

Rd 3

O

Minnesota CS

Rodney McBride - McKendree 

W

27

28.25

Rd 4

P

Arkansas State BM*

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

L

27.5

27.6

Rd 5

P

Appalachian State CN*

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

26

27

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

133.7

139.65

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

80.2

83.15

Z-Score

130.45

138.69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree AF

 0-5

160.5 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Scott Anderson

Chandler Flesch

Rd 1

P

Appalachian State BK*

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

27

27

Rd 2

O

Illinois GY*

Aaron Alford - Appalachian State 

L

27

27.5

Rd 3

O

Arkansas State DR

Doug Addleman - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

27

27.5

Rd 4

P

Missouri LM*

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

L

26

26

Rd 5

P

Minnesota CS

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

L

25.5

25.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

132.5

133.5

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

80

80.5

Z-Score

131.02

132.81

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree CG

 1-4

166.4 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Haylee Christ

Kyle Garrett

Rd 1

O

Appalachian State MS*

Doug Addleman - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

27.4

27.5

Rd 2

P

Illinois HL

Chris Oliver - Missouri 

L

28.5

28

Rd 3

P

Appalachian State DK

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

L

27.8

27.7

Rd 4

O

Appalachian State CM

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28

28

Rd 5

O

Illinois FG

Baker Weilert - Arkansas State 

W

27

27

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

138.7

138.2

Total Opp Record 10-15

H/L Pts

83.2

83.2

Z-Score

135.4

134.76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree DP

 5-0

171.7 (H/L)

Seed: 1

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Mitch Deleel

Adeja Powell

Rd 1

O

Appalachian State CN*

Chris Oliver - Missouri 

W

28

28

Rd 2

P

Appalachian State CM

Doug Addleman - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28.5

29

Rd 3

P

Missouri CR*

Baker Weilert - Arkansas State 

W

28

29

Rd 4

O

Appalachian State BK*

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

W

28.2

29

Rd 5

O

Arkansas State BM*

Aaron Alford - Appalachian State 

W

29.5

30

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

142.2

145

Total Opp Record 16-9

H/L Pts

84.7

87

Z-Score

141.38

146.9

Elims

Octos

A

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Quarters

A

Appalachian State BK

Caitlin Smith,Mark Katerberg,Chris Oliver - WLW

Semis

N

Illinois GY

Baker Weilert,Mark Bentley,Mark Katerberg - WWW

Finals

A

William Jewell HU

Caitlin Smith,Doug Addleman,Mark Katerberg - WLW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree DS

 1-4

156 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Brian Duvendack

Isabella Strimling

Rd 1

O

Missouri CR*

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

L

25.5

26.5

Rd 2

P

Missouri LM*

Baker Weilert - Arkansas State 

L

27

27

Rd 3

P

Appalachian State CM

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

W

26

24

Rd 4

O

William Jewell HU*

Mark Katerberg - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

25

25

Rd 5

O

Illinois AC

Doug Addleman - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

27.5

28

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

131

130.5

Total Opp Record 15-10

H/L Pts

78.5

78.5

Z-Score

132.72

133.33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree OP

 3-2

166.8 (H/L)

Seed: 9

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Caden Owens

Rebecca Postula

Rd 1

P

Minnesota GP*

Aaron Alford - Appalachian State 

W

27.8

28

Rd 2

O

Arkansas State DR

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

W

28.4

28.6

Rd 3

O

Arkansas State BM*

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28

28

Rd 4

P

Illinois GY*

Baker Weilert - Arkansas State 

L

27

28

Rd 5

O

Appalachian State DK

Mark Katerberg - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

27

28

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

138.2

140.6

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

82.8

84

Z-Score

137.26

140.57

Elims

Octos

N

Appalachian State MS

Doug Addleman,Mark Katerberg,Caitlin Smith - WWW

Quarters

A

William Jewell HU

Mark Bentley,Baker Weilert,Aaron Alford - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minnesota CS

 2-3

165.65 (H/L)

Seed: 14

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Emily Clarke

Anna Short

Rd 1

P

Illinois GY*

Amanda Walker - McKendree 

L

27.5

27

Rd 2

O

Arkansas State GT

Lance Allen - McKendree 

W

28.5

28

Rd 3

P

Illinois HL

Rodney McBride - McKendree 

L

28.25

27

Rd 4

O

Appalachian State DK

Beth Graham - McKendree 

L

28

27

Rd 5

O

McKendree AF

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

W

28.4

27

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

140.65

136

Total Opp Record 10-15

H/L Pts

84.65

81

Z-Score

141.03

134.11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minnesota GP

 3-2

169.7 (H/L)

Seed: 6

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Bryce Piotrowski

Noah Gallagher

Rd 1

O

McKendree OP*

Aaron Alford - Appalachian State 

L

27.5

27.6

Rd 2

P

Illinois AC

Beth Graham - McKendree 

W

28.5

28

Rd 3

O

Missouri LM*

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

W

29.6

29.7

Rd 4

P

Illinois FG

Alex Baldwin - McKendree 

W

28.5

28.4

Rd 5

O

Illinois GY*

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

L

28.2

28.1

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

142.3

141.8

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

85.2

84.5

Z-Score

141.53

140.96

Elims

Octos

A

Appalachian State CN

Michael Gray,Alex Baldwin,Amanda Walker - WWW

Quarters

N

Arkansas State BM

Brent Nicholson,Zach Schneider,Alex Baldwin - WWW

Semis

A

William Jewell HU

Michael Gray,Brent Nicholson,Aaron Alford - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Missouri CR

 4-1

164.9 (H/L)

Seed: 5

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Amos Chen

Noah Reingold

Rd 1

P

McKendree DS

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

W

29.2

29

Rd 2

O

Appalachian State DK

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

W

27

26

Rd 3

O

McKendree DP*

Baker Weilert - Arkansas State 

L

28

27

Rd 4

P

Arkansas State DR

Amanda Walker - McKendree 

W

26.9

26.8

Rd 5

O

Appalachian State BK*

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

W

28.2

28

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

139.3

136.8

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

83.2

81.8

Z-Score

140.21

137.12

Elims

Octos

A

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Quarters

A

Illinois GY

Michael Gray,Lucas Barker,Beth Graham - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Missouri LM

 3-2

163.2 (H/L)

Seed: 11

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Madeline Layne

Evan Moylan

Rd 1

P

Arkansas State BM*

Rodney McBride - McKendree 

L

27.5

28

Rd 2

O

McKendree DS

Baker Weilert - Arkansas State 

W

26

28

Rd 3

P

Minnesota GP*

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

L

27.4

27

Rd 4

O

McKendree AF

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

W

26

27

Rd 5

O

Arkansas State GT

Amanda Walker - McKendree 

W

27.3

27.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

134.2

137.5

Total Opp Record 10-15

H/L Pts

80.7

82.5

Z-Score

133.73

138.65

Elims

Octos

N

Appalachian State BK

Brent Nicholson,Zach Schneider,Beth Graham - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

William Jewell HU

 4-1

171.6 (H/L)

Seed: 2

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Ethan Hawn

Haley Uttley

Rd 1

P

Appalachian State DK

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

W

28.7

28.8

Rd 2

O

Appalachian State BK*

Rodney McBride - McKendree 

L

28.5

28.5

Rd 3

O

Illinois FG

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

W

28.5

28.6

Rd 4

P

McKendree DS

Mark Katerberg - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28

29

Rd 5

P

Appalachian State MS*

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

W

28

30

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

141.7

144.9

Total Opp Record 10-15

H/L Pts

85

86.4

Z-Score

143.35

145.79

Elims

Octos

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA -

Quarters

N

McKendree OP

Mark Bentley,Baker Weilert,Aaron Alford - WWW

Semis

N

Minnesota GP

Michael Gray,Brent Nicholson,Aaron Alford - WWW

Finals

N

McKendree DP

Caitlin Smith,Doug Addleman,Mark Katerberg - LWL