2017 Hunsaker Invitational

Top Open Parli Speakers

RANK

Speaker's Name

Name of School

Drop H/L

Total Points

Z-Score

Drop 2 H/L

Random

1

Alex Baldwin

McKendree

118.1

176.8

176.71

59.3

576

2

Gage Simmons

McKendree

117.3

175.7

175.46

58.7

424

3

Zack Wallentine

Washburn

117

175.3

175.94

58.5

84

4

John Williams

Washburn

116.4

174.6

174.13

58

42

5

Aryn Walker

UT-Tyler

116

174.8

175.29

58

781

6

Alex  Stewart

Jewell

115.7

173.2

177.38

58

591

7

Adeja Powell

McKendree

115.4

173.4

174.27

57.8

10

8

Jaishivani Balram

Washburn

114.6

171.6

172.48

57.2

75

9

Bailey  Cordonnier

Jewell

114.5

171

173.82

57.3

838

10

Madelyn Cox-Guerra

Jewell

114.1

170.3

169.97

57.1

192

11

Beth Graham

McKendree

113.5

171.5

169.69

56.9

461

12

Reagan Williams

ArkState

113.2

169.8

170.24

56.7

101

13

Kelly  Gonzalez

Jewell

113.2

169.7

168.9

56.7

629

14

Emily Unruh

Washburn

113

170

170.06

56.5

151

15

Kyle Smith

ArkState

113

168.5

169.2

56.6

732

16

Graham  Phlieger

UT-Tyler

112.6

169.4

169.27

56.1

738

17

Nate  Johnson

ArkState

112.5

168.9

168.13

56.2

611

18

Alexandria Hentschel

Cedarville

112.4

168.9

167.04

56.4

316

19

Kenzie Meni

McKendree

112.4

167.9

166.06

56.2

710

20

Mackenzie Bruckner

AppState

112.1

168.1

169.44

55.6

418

21

Kylar McNeal

MOWest

112.1

167.1

168.83

56.6

707

22

Aaron Mattoon

McKendree

111.9

168.4

164.9

55.9

992

23

Walter Lindwall

UIUC

111.9

168

168.26

56

374

24

Emily Clarke

Minnesota

111.8

168.3

167.73

55.5

642

25

Timothy Mattackal

Cedarville

111.8

167.2

170

55.9

712

26

Amanda Kearns

AppState

111.7

167.3

168.82

56

744

27

Sarah De Sobrino

Minnesota

111.7

166.4

166.48

55.7

102

28

Rebecca Postula

McKendree

111.6

167.1

164.61

55.7

449

29

William Tomlinson

Cedarville

111.5

166.5

166.14

56

27

30

Silas La Borde

Cedarville

111.4

166.7

166.29

55.5

806

31

Melody  Lamborn

UT-Tyler

111.4

166.4

165.51

56.4

610

32

Rebecca Murch

Cedarville

111.3

167.8

165.9

56

708

33

Adam Yusen

UIUC

111.3

166.8

165.63

55.8

194

34

Holly Kay Fena

Minnesota

111.2

166.2

165.62

55.6

573

35

Eric Dorland

Minnesota

111.1

166.6

164.26

55.6

745

36

Kyle Spencer

Cedarville

111

166.6

168.85

55.5

70

37

Nathan  Neill

ArkState

111

159.5

158.9

55.5

889

38

Amber Buskness

Minnesota

110.9

166.8

165.43

55

496

39

Justin Dwyer

UT-Tyler

110.9

165.4

165.12

55.5

235

40

Henry Dikeman

Minnesota

110.8

165.8

163.61

55.3

343

41

Grace Stippich

Minnesota

109.9

164.9

164.12

55.2

194

42

Kristine Kancans

Minnesota

109.8

164.3

163.21

54.8

919

43

Jacob Batty

AppState

109.8

163.8

167.03

54.8

165

44

Virginia Parkinson

McKendree

109.5

164.3

164.66

54.5

350

45

Deysi Rosas

ArkState

109.4

166.2

165.08

54.4

399

46

Mitch Deleel

McKendree

109.4

164.6

159.59

54.6

627

47

Mikka Rolle

ArkState

109.2

163.2

158.32

55.2

75

48

Julian Kancans

Minnesota

108.4

162.4

161.61

54.9

322

49

Leo Grantham

MOWest

108.3

163.3

166.77

54

657

50

Kirsten Richey

ArkState

108.1

163.1

162.23

54.1

543

51

Kimberly Streetman

ArkState

107.6

161.35

159.13

54

612

52

Nick Dahmen

Minnesota

107.5

161

160.79

53.3

656

53

Jordan Dubois

AppState

107.5

160.1

161.43

54

421

54

Grace Pan

UIUC

107

161

161.93

53.8

343

55

Patrick McCormack

UIUC

106.6

158.5

159.64

53.5

976

56

Chandler Flesch

McKendree

104

154

150.9

52

145