2019 Davidson Memorial LD

Round 3: NFA LD

ROOM NAME

AFFIRMATIVE

NEGATIVE

NAME OF CRITIC

zBYE

Concordia Popp

ZZZ-BYE

Administration 100

El Camino Stephenson

Concordia Calilung

Matt Grisat - Rio Hondo

Chi Alpha 101

El Camino LeBarillec

Concordia Tirapelli

Caleb Moore - Point Loma

Chi Alpha 204

Mercer Malcolm

Concordia Miller

Jay Arntson - Pasadena

Chi Beta 101

Point Loma Willard

Concordia Gleeson

Erick Roebuck - Oklahoma

2019 Davidson Memorial LD

Round 3: Sr IPDA

ROOM NAME

AFFIRMATIVE

NEGATIVE

NAME OF CRITIC

Dorm-Epsilon Lounge

CSU-LA Kaldas

Point Loma Gilette

Claire Crossman - Z-Hired

Dorm-Gamma Lounge

San Jacinto Koch

Point Loma Malone

Hannah Wald - Point Loma

Dorm-Lambda Lounge

Pasadena Oleas

Point Loma Kolssak

Grant Tovmasian - Rio Hondo

Dorm-Omicron Lounge

Pasadena Tennant

Point Loma Ganasi

David Rehm - Santiago

Dorm-Theta Lounge

Point Loma King

Rio Hondo Leon

Stephanie Mu - Pasadena

Point Loma Valentine

zBYE

ZZZ-BYE

Dorm-Rho Prog Cntr

Point Loma Hosmer

CSU-LA deLeon

Joseph Laughon - Concordia

Dorm-Rho Tutor Cntr 1

Point Loma Arroyave

Rio Hondo Abechian

James Shotwell - Pasadena

Dorm-Rho Tutor Cntr 2

Point Loma DiSalvo

Point Loma Monks-Hussain

Caleb Klubben - Point Loma

Dorm-Rho WINGS Study

Rio Edward Minasyan

Point Loma Crawford

Alonzo Eldridge - Santiago

2019 Davidson Memorial LD

Round 3: Jr IPDA

ROOM NAME

AFFIRMATIVE

NEGATIVE

NAME OF CRITIC

Founders Hall 102

Pasadena Conde

Rio Edgar Minasyan

Allison Doig - Point Loma

Founders Hall 201

Pasadena Garcia

Point Loma Santos

Rich Charley - Z-Hired

Founders Hall 205

Pasadena Lyng

Point Loma O'Neill-Patrick

Ralph Castellanos - Santiago

Grimm Hall 002

Pasadena Monterrosa

Santiago Vigoa

Judith Teruya - Concordia

Grimm Hall 121

Point Loma Kravchui

Santiago Harris

Renee Orton - San Jacinto

Grimm Hall 123

Point Loma Baez

Pasadena Armijo

Angelica Grigsby - Concordia

Grimm Hall 126

Rio Hondo Campillo

Santiago Kato

Paris Swett - Point Loma

Grimm Hall 127

Santiago Braqhmbhatt

Oklahoma Wells

Alex Cadena - Rio Hondo

Grimm Hall 128

Santiago Naqvi

Point Loma Abbott

Chris Bickel - El Camino

Grimm Hall 210

Santiago Milstead

San Jacinto Alcala

Daniel Zargoza - Point Loma