REMINDER: Come to Library Arts 123 for Topic Draw!

 

2019 Davidson Memorial LD

Round 1: NFA-LD

ROOM NAME

AFFIRMATIVE

NEGATIVE

NAME OF CRITIC

zBYE

Concordia Gleeson

ZZZ-BYE

Administration 100

Concordia Popp

Point Loma Willard

Jay Arntson - Pasadena

Chi Alpha 101

Concordia Tirapelli

El Camino Stephenson

Jonathan Veal - Point Loma

Chi Alpha 204

Concordia Calilung

Mercer Malcolm

Caleb Moore - Point Loma

Chi Beta 106

El Camino LeBarillec

Concordia Miller

Brandon West - Z-Hired

2019 Davidson Memorial LD

Round 1: Sr IPDA

ROOM NAME

AFFIRMATIVE

NEGATIVE

NAME OF CRITIC

Dorm-Epsilon Lounge

CSU-LA Kaldas

Point Loma Hosmer

Renee Orton - San Jacinto

Dorm-Gamma Lounge

San Jacinto Koch

Point Loma Valentine

Grant Tovmasian - Rio Hondo

Dorm-Lambda Lounge

Pasadena Oleas

Point Loma Arroyave

Alicia Batice - Pasadena

Dorm-Omicron Lounge

Pasadena Tennant

Point Loma King

Angelica Grigsby - Concordia

Dorm-Theta Lounge

Point Loma Crawford

Rio Hondo Leon

Alex Cadena - Rio Hondo

Point Loma Malone

zBYE

ZZZ-BYE

Dorm-Rho Prog Cntr

Point Loma Ganasi

Rio Edward Minasyan

Erick Roebuck - Oklahoma

Dorm-Rho Tutor Cntr 1

Point Loma Gilette

CSU-LA deLeon

Patricia Hughes - Rio Hondo

Dorm-Rho Tutor Cntr 2

Point Loma Kolssak

Rio Hondo Abechian

Michael Starzynski - Z-Hired

Dorm-Rho WINGS Study

Point Loma Monks-Hussain

Point Loma DiSalvo

Olivia Niedhart Point Loma

2019 Davidson Memorial LD

Round 1: Jr IPDA

ROOM NAME

AFFIRMATIVE

NEGATIVE

NAME OF CRITIC

Founders Hall 102

San Jacinto Alcala

Pasadena Monterrosa

Stephanie Mu - Pasadena

Founders Hall 201

Oklahoma Wells

Santiago Kato

Chris Bickel - El Camino

Founders Hall 205

Pasadena Armijo

Point Loma Santos

Kyle Bligen - Mercer

Grimm Hall 215

Pasadena Lyng

Rio Edgar Minasyan

Caleb Klubben - Point Loma

Grimm Hall 218

Point Loma Kravchui

Santiago Milstead

Joseph Laughon - Concordia

Grimm Hall 219

Point Loma Baez

Pasadena Garcia

Judith Teruya - Concordia

Gymnasium 202

Point Loma O'Neill-Patrick

Santiago Naqvi

Claire Crossman - Z-Hired

Gymnasium 203

Santiago Harris

Point Loma Abbott

Matt Grisat - Rio Hondo

Gymnasium 204

Santiago Braqhmbhatt

Pasadena Conde

Paris Swett - Point Loma

Library Arts 122

Santiago Vigoa

Rio Hondo Campillo

Daniel Zargoza - Point Loma