2020 Davidson Memorial

Senior Octofinals

ROOM

GOVERNMENT

OPPOSITION

NAME OF CRITIC

Grimm Hall 121

Point Loma MS (A)

UC Berkeley MR

Evelyn Meadows - Concordia-Irvine

David Worth - Rice University

Renee Orton - Mt San Jacinto

BMC 118

El Camino College ER (A)

Concordia-Irvine GG

Jennifer Baney - Mt San Jacinto

Margaret Rockey - W Washington

Ben Krueger - Univ of Nevada

Grimm Hall 123

Rio Hondo Coll LS (A)

Chabot College AB

Jackson De Vight - Concordia-Irvine

Michael Williams - Pasadena City

Cory Nims - Grand Canyon Univ

BMC 101

Univ of Pacific SL (A)

El Camino College VM

Benjamin Lange - Concordia-Irvine

Chathi Anderson - Irvine Valley

Marcos Santos - Pasadena City

BMC 119

Point Loma NL (A)

Concordia-Irvine VS

Patricia Hughes - Rio Hondo Coll

Francesca Bishop - El Camino College

Philip Sharp - Univ of Nevada

Grimm Hall 002

Rice University LA (A)

El Camino College SE

Julia Shotwell - Point Loma

Paul Villa - Univ of Pacific

Trevor Greenan - UC Berkeley

Founders Hall 102

UC Berkeley KY (A)

Rice University KW

Brittany Hubble - El Camino College

Olivia Niedhart - Point Loma

Josh Vannoy - Grand Canyon Univ

Grimm Hall 127

W Washington AD (A)

Point Loma TJ

Jessica Jung - UC Berkeley

Bill Neesen - Irvine Valley

Julia Leslie - Irvine Valley

2020 Davidson Memorial

Junior Octofinals

ROOM

GOVERNMENT

OPPOSITION

NAME OF CRITIC

El Camino College EW

zBYE

ZZZ-BYE

ZZZ-BYE

ZZZ-BYE

Univ of Nevada EW

zBYE

ZZZ-BYE

ZZZ-BYE

ZZZ-BYE

El Camino College CP

zBYE

ZZZ-BYE

ZZZ-BYE

ZZZ-BYE

Point Loma HC

zBYE

ZZZ-BYE

ZZZ-BYE

ZZZ-BYE

El Camino College HZ

zBYE

ZZZ-BYE

ZZZ-BYE

ZZZ-BYE

El Camino College GH

zBYE

ZZZ-BYE

ZZZ-BYE

ZZZ-BYE

BMC 221

St. Mary's College AM (A)

Point Loma WL

Ayden Loeffler - Irvine Valley

Meaghan Loeffler - Irvine Valley

Aya Akbik - Z-Hired

BMC 220

Chabot College BM (A)

El Camino College SC

Grant Tovmasian - Rio Hondo Coll

Daniel Zaragoza (N) - Point Loma

Andrea Brown - St. Mary's College