2019 Davidson Memorial NPDA

Round 6: Senior

ROOM NAME

AFFIRMATIVE

NEGATIVE

NAME OF CRITIC

Grimm Hall 123

Concordia Univ SV

UC Berkeley MR

Ayden Loeffler - Irvine Valley

Grimm Hall 210

El Camino College YL

Washburn Univ NR

Joseph Laughon - Concordia Univ

Gymnasium 202

Pt Loma Nazarene CH

Washburn Univ BW

Robert Campbell - UC San Diego

Gymnasium 203

Pt Loma Nazarene MG

Concordia Univ GG

Nick Matthews - Cerritos College

Grimm Hall 121

Concordia Univ CL

Rio Hondo College MC

David Worth - Rice University

Grimm Hall 220

Mercer Univ MW

Pt Loma Nazarene WK

Steve Doubledee - Washburn Univ

Grimm Hall 215

El Camino College BS

Pt Loma Nazarene SD

Kristy McManus - Western Wyoming

Founders Hall 201

Pt Loma Nazarene KG

Washburn Univ HC

Jaz Buckley - Mercer Univ

Gymnasium 204

Rice University TB

El Camino College TD

Amanda Ozaki-Laughon - Concordia Univ

Grimm Hall 127

CSU Los Angeles LK

Grand Canyon CP

Sam Sheeder - Univ of Arizona

Grimm Hall 219

Grand Canyon LB

El Camino College EP

Will Prier - Concordia Univ

Library Arts 022

UC Berkeley DR

Western Wyoming GS

Andrew Wilson - UC San Diego

Grimm Hall 126

Concordia Univ CT

Univ of Oklahoma SS

Chris Bickel - El Camino College

Library Arts 124

Washburn Univ UB

Mercer Univ CR

Taylor Alandzes - Grand Canyon

Grimm Hall 128

CSU Los Angeles AV

Pt Loma Nazarene NJ

Josh Vannoy - Grand Canyon

Library Arts 122

Univ of Oklahoma MW

Concordia Univ MP

Brittany Hubble - El Camino College

Grimm Hall 218

Grand Canyon SB

Irvine Valley RC

Olivia Niedhart - Pt Loma Nazarene

Library Arts 024

UC Berkeley QC

Univ of Arizona FF

Michael Starzynski - Z-Hired

Rio Hondo College AL

zBYE

ZZZ-BYE

2019 Davidson Memorial NPDA

Round 6: Junior

ROOM NAME

AFFIRMATIVE

NEGATIVE

NAME OF CRITIC

Grimm Hall 002

Rio Hondo College MG

Irvine Valley WG

Joseph Evans - El Camino College

Student Union 202

UC San Diego IG

El Camino College VM

Skyler Meador - Irvine Valley

Chi Beta 106

Pt Loma Nazarene MA

UC San Diego JI

Judith Teruya - Concordia Univ

Student Union 201

UC San Diego DW

El Camino College HL

Caleb Klubben - Pt Loma Nazarene

Founders Hall 102

Pt Loma Nazarene KV

El Camino College AS

Vasile Stanescu - Mercer Univ

Chi Alpha 101

El Camino College EP

UC San Diego MD

Brandon West - Z-Hired

Founders Hall 205

Pt Loma Nazarene OA

El Camino College RF

Angelica Grigsby - Concordia Univ

Administration 100

Grand Canyon KM

Irvine Valley CF

Jonathan Veal - Pt Loma Nazarene

Chi Beta 101

Irvine Valley TG

UC San Diego MA

Breanne Kubacki - Univ of Oklahoma

Chi Alpha 204

Irvine Valley JK

Concordia Univ TM

Alex Cadena - Rio Hondo College

2019 Davidson Memorial NPDA

Novice Finals

ROOM NAME

GOVERNMENT

OPPOSITION

NAME OF CRITIC

Student Union 203

Mercer Univ DH (A)

Pt Loma Nazarene BK

Zoe Nolan - UC San Diego

Zachary Johnson - El Camino College

Chathi Anderson - Irvine Valley