2019 Davidson Memorial NPDA

Round 4: Senior

ROOM NAME

GOVERNMENT

OPPOSITION

NAME OF CRITIC

Grimm Hall 127

Washburn Univ BW

Grand Canyon LB

Andrew Wilson - UC San Diego

Dorm-Rho Tutor Cntr 1

Pt Loma Nazarene CH

El Camino College YL

Ayden Loeffler - Irvine Valley

Dorm-Gamma Lounge

Concordia Univ SV

Pt Loma Nazarene SD

Josh Vannoy - Grand Canyon

Grimm Hall 121

UC Berkeley MR

Pt Loma Nazarene NJ

Steve Doubledee - Washburn Univ

Dorm-Theta Lounge

Grand Canyon CP

Rio Hondo College MC

Zihad Amin - Irvine Valley

Grimm Hall 220

Univ of Oklahoma SS

Pt Loma Nazarene KG

Trevor Greenam - UC Berkeley

Dorm-Zeta Lounge

UC Berkeley DR

Mercer Univ MW

Jonathan Veal - Pt Loma Nazarene

Dorm-Omicron Lounge

El Camino College EP

Concordia Univ GG

Michael Starzynski - Z-Hired

Grimm Hall 128

Washburn Univ NR

El Camino College BS

Olivia Niedhart - Pt Loma Nazarene

Dorm-Rho Tutor Cntr 2

Pt Loma Nazarene MG

Concordia Univ CL

Chathi Anderson - Irvine Valley

Dorm-Lambda Lounge

Concordia Univ CT

UC Berkeley QC

Vasile Stanescu - Mercer Univ

Dorm-Rho WINGS Study

Rice University TB

Irvine Valley RC

Matt Grisat - Rio Hondo College

Dorm-Rho Prog Cntr

Grand Canyon SB

CSU Los Angeles AV

Jaz Buckley - Mercer Univ

Founders Hall 201

Washburn Univ HC

Pt Loma Nazarene WK

Judith Teruya - Concordia Univ

Grimm Hall 126

Washburn Univ UB

El Camino College TD

Kristy McManus - Western Wyoming

Grimm Hall 210

Western Wyoming GS

CSU Los Angeles LK

Robert Campbell - UC San Diego

Grimm Hall 123

Univ of Oklahoma MW

Mercer Univ CR

Joseph Laughon - Concordia Univ

Univ of Arizona FF

zBYE

ZZZ-BYE

Dorm-Epsilon Lounge

Concordia Univ MP

Rio Hondo College AL

Julia Leslie - Irvine Valley

2019 Davidson Memorial NPDA

Round 4: Junior

ROOM NAME

GOVERNMENT

OPPOSITION

NAME OF CRITIC

Founders Hall 102

Pt Loma Nazarene MA

Irvine Valley WG

Chris Bickel - El Camino College

Grimm Hall 215

UC San Diego DW

Pt Loma Nazarene OA

Skyler Meador - Irvine Valley

Administration 100

El Camino College AS

Grand Canyon KM

Alex Cadena - Rio Hondo College

Grimm Hall 218

UC San Diego MA

El Camino College VM

Caleb Moore - Pt Loma Nazarene

Chi Alpha 204

El Camino College RF

UC San Diego JI

Allison Doig - Pt Loma Nazarene

Founders Hall 205

Rio Hondo College MG

Pt Loma Nazarene KV

Brittany Hubble - El Camino College

Grimm Hall 219

UC San Diego IG

Concordia Univ TM

Patricia Hughes - Rio Hondo College

Chi Beta 106

Irvine Valley CF

El Camino College EP

Caleb Klubben - Pt Loma Nazarene

Chi Alpha 101

El Camino College HL

Irvine Valley JK

Brandon West - Z-Hired

Grimm Hall 002

UC San Diego MD

Irvine Valley TG

Francesca Bishop - El Camino College

2019 Davidson Memorial NPDA

Round 4: Novice

ROOM NAME

GOVERNMENT

OPPOSITION

NAME OF CRITIC

Library Arts 022

Irvine Valley LG

Cerritos College LV

Will Prier - Concordia Univ

Library Arts 124

Irvine Valley CLR

Mercer Univ DH

Taylor Alandzes - Grand Canyon

Library Arts 024

Irvine Valley PP

Pt Loma Nazarene BK

Angelica Grigsby - Concordia Univ

Library Arts 122

Irvine Valley AT

Univ of Arizona ES

Breanne Kubacki - Univ of Oklahoma

Grimm Hall 008

Irvine Valley GH

Grand Canyon DP

Grant Tovmasian - Rio Hondo College

Library Arts 141

Irvine Valley BW

UC San Diego TV

Sam Sheeder - Univ of Arizona