2019 Davidson Memorial NPDA

Round Two: Open

ROOM NAME

GOVERNMENT

OPPOSITION

NAME OF CRITIC

Dorm-Rho Prog Cntr

Mercer Univ CR

Western Wyoming GS

Trevor Greenam - UC Berkeley

Dorm-Sigma 154

Washburn Univ HC

Concordia Univ GG

Chris Bickel - El Camino College

Dorm-Lambda Lounge

Concordia Univ SV

Rice University TB

Chathi Anderson - Irvine Valley

Dorm-Gamma Lounge

Concordia Univ MP

Mercer Univ MW

Kristy McManus - Western Wyoming

Gymnasium 202

Rio Hondo College AL

Concordia Univ CT

Josh Vannoy - Grand Canyon

Student Union 202

UC Berkeley MR

El Camino College EP

Jonathan Veal - Pt Loma Nazarene

Dorm-Epsilon Lounge

Concordia Univ CL

Washburn Univ UB

Grant Tovmasian - Rio Hondo College

Student Union 203

UC Berkeley QC

Washburn Univ NR

Patricia Hughes - Rio Hondo College

Dorm-Rho Tutor Cntr 1

Pt Loma Nazarene KG

El Camino College BS

Sam Sheeder - Univ of Arizona

Gymnasium 203

Rio Hondo College MC

CSU Los Angeles AV

Ayden Loeffler - Irvine Valley

Dorm-Rho Tutor Cntr 2

Pt Loma Nazarene SD

Univ of Oklahoma SS

Angelica Grigsby - Concordia Univ

Dorm-Sigma 152

Univ of Oklahoma MW

El Camino College TD

Caleb Moore - Pt Loma Nazarene

Dorm-Sigma 247

Washburn Univ BW

Pt Loma Nazarene NJ

Will Prier - Concordia Univ

Dorm-Omicron Lounge

CSU Los Angeles LK

El Camino College YL

Judith Teruya - Concordia Univ

Dorm-Theta Lounge

Grand Canyon SB

Pt Loma Nazarene WK

David Worth - Rice University

Grand Canyon LB

zBYE

ZZZ-BYE

Dorm-Zeta Lounge

Pt Loma Nazarene MG

Univ of Arizona FF

Francesca Bishop - El Camino College

Gymnasium 204

UC Berkeley DR

Grand Canyon CP

Steve Doubledee - Washburn Univ

Dorm-Rho WINGS Study

Pt Loma Nazarene CH

Irvine Valley RC

Andrew Wilson - UC San Diego

2019 Davidson Memorial NPDA

Round Two: Junior

ROOM NAME

GOVERNMENT

OPPOSITION

NAME OF CRITIC

Grimm Hall 218

UC San Diego MD

Rio Hondo College MG

Zihad Amin - Irvine Valley

Grimm Hall 219

UC San Diego MA

Irvine Valley WG

Brandon West - Z-Hired

Founders Hall 102

Irvine Valley JK

El Camino College VM

Joseph Laughon - Concordia Univ

Founders Hall 201

Irvine Valley CF

UC San Diego DW

Alex Cadena - Rio Hondo College

Founders Hall 205

Irvine Valley TG

UC San Diego IG

Michael Starzynski - Z-Hired

Administration 100

El Camino College AS

Pt Loma Nazarene MA

Sara Moghadam - Irvine Valley

Grimm Hall 215

Pt Loma Nazarene OA

UC San Diego JI

Taylor Alandzes - Grand Canyon

Chi Alpha 204

El Camino College RF

Concordia Univ TM

Skyler Meador - Irvine Valley

Chi Alpha 101

El Camino College HL

Grand Canyon KM

Julia Leslie - Irvine Valley

Chi Beta 106

El Camino College EP

Pt Loma Nazarene KV

Breanne Kubacki - Univ of Oklahoma

2019 Davidson Memorial NPDA

Round Two: Novice

ROOM NAME

GOVERNMENT

OPPOSITION

NAME OF CRITIC

Library Arts 122

Mercer Univ DH

Irvine Valley AT

Caleb Klubben - Pt Loma Nazarene

Library Arts 124

Pt Loma Nazarene BK

Irvine Valley BW

Zoe Nolan - UC San Diego

Library Arts 024

Grand Canyon DP

Irvine Valley PP

Robert Campbell - UC San Diego

Library Arts 022

Cerritos College LV

Irvine Valley RW

Matt Grisat - Rio Hondo College

Grimm Hall 008

UC San Diego TV

Irvine Valley LG

Olivia Niedhart - Pt Loma Nazarene

Library Arts 141

Univ of Arizona ES

Irvine Valley GH

Brittany Hubble - El Camino College