Appalachian State DaKe

 2-3

165.6 (H/L)

Seed: 32

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Amanda Kearns

Wesley Davis

Rd 1

O

Arkansas State GrMi

Robert Brown - Morehouse 

W

25

25

Rd 2

P

Minnesota GaPi*

Vasile Stanescu - Mercer 

L

27

27.8

Rd 3

O

Notre Dame DoPa*

Lauran Schaefer - Whitman 

L

29

28.5

Rd 4

P

Morehouse EdHo*

Justin Fausz - McKendree 

L

27

27.5

Rd 5

O

Morehouse MaSt

Alex Baldwin - McKendree 

W

28.3

28

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

136.3

136.8

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

82.3

83.3

Z-Score

132.11

131.77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Appalachian State DuWi

 2-3

167.6 (H/L)

Seed: 30

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Diana Durk

Xavier Williams

Rd 1

P

Arkansas State FoSh

Lauran Schaefer - Whitman 

L

28.5

29

Rd 2

O

Rice AbLi*

Baker Weilert - Whitman 

L

27.3

27.2

Rd 3

O

McKendree JaMa

Matt Parnell - Texas Tech 

W

27.1

27.2

Rd 4

P

Texas Tech BiTa*

Kyle Bligen - Whitman 

L

28.4

28.3

Rd 5

P

McKendree AnKo

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

W

28

28.4

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

139.3

140.1

Total Opp Record 8-17

H/L Pts

83.7

83.9

Z-Score

123.3

126.36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Appalachian State FeKa

 1-4

166.7 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Marissa Kaufman

Tia Ferrara

Rd 1

O

Rice ShTa*

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

L

27.9

27.8

Rd 2

P

Arkansas State GrMi

David Worth - Rice 

L

28

28

Rd 3

O

Texas Tech BiTa*

Vasile Stanescu - Mercer 

L

29.9

29.8

Rd 4

P

McKendree ChSt

Cassie Malcolm - Mercer 

W

26

27

Rd 5

O

Mercer SiWa

Robert Kearney - Notre Dame 

L

27.5

27.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

139.3

140.1

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

83.4

83.3

Z-Score

143.98

144.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arkansas State BoBo

 3-2

111 (H/L)

Seed: 21

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Hunter Boelow

Hunter Boelow

Rd 1

P

McKendree OwPo*

Ben Sessoms - Appalachian State 

W

27.5

27.5

Rd 2

O

McKendree JaMa

Bobby Swetz - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28

28

Rd 3

O

Rice WaZh*

Robert Kearney - Notre Dame 

W

29

29

Rd 4

P

Texas Tyler KuWa*

Ryan Corso-Gonzalez - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

0

0

Rd 5

P

Mercer WaYu*

Lance Allen - McKendree 

L

0

0

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

84.5

84.5

Total Opp Record 15-10

H/L Pts

55.5

55.5

Z-Score

124.23

124.23

Elims

Doubles

A

Morehouse KiSp

Sarah Dweik,Vasile Stanescu,Matt Parnell - LWL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arkansas State CoRi

 2-3

166.8 (H/L)

Seed: 31

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Kirsten Richey

Harrison Cook

Rd 1

O

Minnesota GaPi*

David Worth - Rice 

L

27.5

27.5

Rd 2

P

Notre Dame DoPa*

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

30

30

Rd 3

O

Southern Indiana MaPe

Ben Sessoms - Appalachian State 

L

27.2

27.2

Rd 4

P

McKendree JaMa

Robert Brown - Morehouse 

W

26

25

Rd 5

P

McKendree ChSt

Kyle Bligen - Whitman 

W

28.8

28.6

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

139.5

138.3

Total Opp Record 9-16

H/L Pts

83.5

83.3

Z-Score

135.17

131.19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arkansas State FoSh

 1-4

169.8 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Somer Shannon

Ellie Foote

Rd 1

O

Appalachian State DuWi

Lauran Schaefer - Whitman 

W

30

29.5

Rd 2

P

Texas Tech HoMo

Robert Kearney - Notre Dame 

L

28

27

Rd 3

O

Whitman AdCh*

Cassie Malcolm - Mercer 

L

28

26

Rd 4

P

Rice WaZh*

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

30

30

Rd 5

O

Whitman BoPa

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

L

27.7

27.6

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

143.7

140.1

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

86

84.1

Z-Score

141.68

132.59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arkansas State GrMi

 2-3

158.7 (H/L)

Seed: 36

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Briana Griffin

Alex Mills

Rd 1

P

Appalachian State DaKe

Robert Brown - Morehouse 

L

26

24

Rd 2

O

Appalachian State FeKa

David Worth - Rice 

W

28.5

28

Rd 3

O

Rice ChSc*

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

L

27

27.2

Rd 4

P

Texas Tyler PhRe*

Vasile Stanescu - Mercer 

W

27.5

27

Rd 5

P

Morehouse KiSp*

Cassie Malcolm - Mercer 

L

24

22

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

133

128.2

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

80.5

78.2

Z-Score

134.24

120.92

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree AnKo

 0-5

158.1 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Scott Anderson

Maddie Kopp

Rd 1

O

Morehouse MaSt

Robert Kearney - Notre Dame 

L

26

26

Rd 2

P

Texas Tech BoPr

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

L

26

26

Rd 3

O

Morehouse EdHo*

Fiker Tesfaye - Texas Tech 

L

27

27.1

Rd 4

P

Whitman BoPa

Kelly Burns - Texas Tech 

L

26

26

Rd 5

O

Appalachian State DuWi

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

L

27.4

28.2

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

132.4

133.3

Total Opp Record 10-15

H/L Pts

79

79.1

Z-Score

114.21

117.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree ChSt

 0-5

168.4 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Haylee Christ

Izzy Strimling

Rd 1

O

Mercer DaHi

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

L

28.1

27.7

Rd 2

P

Minnesota BeBi

Lauran Schaefer - Whitman 

L

29

28.5

Rd 3

P

Mercer SiWa

Baker Weilert - Whitman 

L

27.8

27.6

Rd 4

O

Appalachian State FeKa

Cassie Malcolm - Mercer 

L

23

24

Rd 5

O

Arkansas State CoRi

Kyle Bligen - Whitman 

L

28.5

28.7

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

136.4

136.5

Total Opp Record 9-16

H/L Pts

84.4

83.8

Z-Score

127.38

123.53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree DePo

 5-0

174.1 (H/L)

Seed: 2

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Mitch Deleel

Adeja Powell

Rd 1

P

Mercer WaYu*

Bobby Swetz - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28.5

29

Rd 2

O

Minnesota CoSe

Adam Testerman - Texas Tech 

W

28.5

28.3

Rd 3

O

Minnesota KeKi*

Ryan Corso-Gonzalez - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28.5

30

Rd 4

P

Whitman CrRo*

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

W

28.9

29.2

Rd 5

P

Texas Tyler KuWa*

Matt Parnell - Texas Tech 

W

29

29.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

143.4

146

Total Opp Record 17-8

H/L Pts

85.9

87.7

Z-Score

144.8

147.85

Elims

Doubles

A

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Octos

N

Rice AbLi

Mark Bentley,Baker Weilert,Michael Gray - LWW

Quarters

N

Rice ShTa

Adam Testerman,Fiker Tesfaye,Kelly Burns - WWW

Semis

A

Notre Dame DoPa

Ryan Corso-Gonzalez,Sid Rehg,Caitlin Smith - LLW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree GaSm

 2-3

172.1 (H/L)

Seed: 23

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Kyle Garrett

Kyle Smith

Rd 1

O

Rice KoWi

Fiker Tesfaye - Texas Tech 

L

28.4

28.2

Rd 2

P

Rice ShTa*

Kyle Bligen - Whitman 

W

28.7

29

Rd 3

O

Mercer DaHi

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

L

29

28

Rd 4

P

Whitman FaWa*

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

L

28.8

28.6

Rd 5

P

Texas Tech ChOw

Ryan Corso-Gonzalez - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

30

28

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

144.9

141.8

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

86.5

84.8

Z-Score

147.61

144.45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree JaMa

 0-5

162.6 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Jamari Jackson

Noah Marlar

Rd 1

O

Minnesota KeKi*

Adam Testerman - Texas Tech 

L

28.2

28.1

Rd 2

P

Arkansas State BoBo*

Bobby Swetz - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

27

26.5

Rd 3

P

Appalachian State DuWi

Matt Parnell - Texas Tech 

L

26.9

27

Rd 4

O

Arkansas State CoRi

Robert Brown - Morehouse 

L

24

25

Rd 5

P

Minnesota BeBi

Vasile Stanescu - Mercer 

L

27.7

27.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

133.8

134.1

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

81.6

81

Z-Score

121.79

120.37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree OwPo

 4-1

168 (H/L)

Seed: 10

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Caden Owens

Rebecca Postula

Rd 1

O

Arkansas State BoBo*

Ben Sessoms - Appalachian State 

L

27.2

27.3

Rd 2

P

Rice KoWi

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

W

29.1

29

Rd 3

P

Texas Tech ChOw

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

W

27

26.5

Rd 4

O

Notre Dame AiDe*

David Worth - Rice 

W

28

28

Rd 5

O

Rice WaZh*

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

W

28.8

28.7

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

140.1

139.5

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

84

84

Z-Score

143.07

141.3

Elims

Doubles

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Octos

N

Rice ShTa

Adam Testerman,Kelly Burns,Kyle Bligen - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mercer CoRu

 3-2

167.2 (H/L)

Seed: 17

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Taylor Cole

Eduardo Rubio

Rd 1

O

Morehouse EdHo*

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

30

30

Rd 2

P

Notre Dame AiDe*

Robert Brown - Morehouse 

L

26

27

Rd 3

P

Minnesota BuSt

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

L

28.2

28.3

Rd 4

O

Texas Tech ChOw

Beth Graham - McKendree 

W

27

26

Rd 5

O

Rice KoWi

Adam Testerman - Texas Tech 

W

28.8

28.9

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

140

140.2

Total Opp Record 11-14

H/L Pts

84

84.2

Z-Score

146.79

146.97

Elims

Doubles

N

Notre Dame AiDe

Ben Sessoms,Joe Provencher,Lucas Barker - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mercer DaHi

 2-3

167.9 (H/L)

Seed: 29

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Yasmeen Hill

Cameron Dawkins

Rd 1

P

McKendree ChSt

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

W

27.9

27.8

Rd 2

O

Texas Tech ChOw

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

L

27.9

27.8

Rd 3

P

McKendree GaSm

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

W

29.5

29

Rd 4

O

Texas Tech HoMo

Alex Baldwin - McKendree 

L

28.3

28.2

Rd 5

O

Whitman CrRo*

Justin Fausz - McKendree 

L

27

27

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

140.6

139.8

Total Opp Record 9-16

H/L Pts

84.1

83.8

Z-Score

136.28

131.93

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mercer SiWa

 2-3

165.1 (H/L)

Seed: 34

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Shreeya Singh

Christian Watson

Rd 1

P

Whitman AdCh*

Justin Fausz - McKendree 

L

26

26.6

Rd 2

O

Whitman CrRo*

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

L

28.1

28

Rd 3

O

McKendree ChSt

Baker Weilert - Whitman 

W

28

28.1

Rd 4

P

Rice ShTa*

Fiker Tesfaye - Texas Tech 

L

27.5

27

Rd 5

P

Appalachian State FeKa

Robert Kearney - Notre Dame 

W

27

27.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

136.6

137.2

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

82.5

82.5

Z-Score

122.17

124.99

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mercer WaYu

 4-1

171.98 (H/L)

Seed: 4

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Sanaa Yusuf

Cameron Wade

Rd 1

O

McKendree DePo*

Bobby Swetz - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

27.5

28

Rd 2

P

Morehouse MaSt

Matt Parnell - Texas Tech 

W

29

30

Rd 3

P

Minnesota BeBi

Justin Fausz - McKendree 

W

27.5

28

Rd 4

O

Minnesota CoSe

Lauran Schaefer - Whitman 

W

30

29.9

Rd 5

O

Arkansas State BoBo*

Lance Allen - McKendree 

W

B

B

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

142.5

144.88

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

85

86.88

Z-Score

144.12

151.73

Elims

Doubles

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA -

Octos

N

Texas Tyler PhRe

Brent Nicholson,Lauran Schaefer,Caitlin Smith - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minnesota BeBi

 2-3

165.5 (H/L)

Seed: 33

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Hayden Binger

Owen Bersie

Rd 1

P

Whitman CrRo*

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

L

23

24

Rd 2

O

McKendree ChSt

Lauran Schaefer - Whitman 

W

29.5

30

Rd 3

O

Mercer WaYu*

Justin Fausz - McKendree 

L

27

27

Rd 4

P

Notre Dame DoPa*

Baker Weilert - Whitman 

L

28.1

27.7

Rd 5

O

McKendree JaMa

Vasile Stanescu - Mercer 

W

27.9

27.8

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

135.5

136.5

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

83

82.5

Z-Score

128.92

131.31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minnesota BuSt

 2-3

170.5 (H/L)

Seed: 25

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Grace Stippich

Amber Buskness

Rd 1

P

Texas Tyler KuWa*

Sarah Dweik - Texas Tech 

L

28.4

28.5

Rd 2

O

Whitman BoPa

Cassie Malcolm - Mercer 

W

29

26

Rd 3

O

Mercer CoRu*

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

W

28.4

28.5

Rd 4

P

Rice ChSc*

Lance Allen - McKendree 

L

28.4

28.3

Rd 5

P

Rice AbLi*

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

30

30

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

144.2

141.3

Total Opp Record 17-8

H/L Pts

85.8

85.3

Z-Score

147.17

143.97

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minnesota CoSe

 2-3

169.4 (H/L)

Seed: 27

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Maddie Cook

Aarushi Sen

Rd 1

O

Morehouse KiSp*

Baker Weilert - Whitman 

L

28.3

28.2

Rd 2

P

McKendree DePo*

Adam Testerman - Texas Tech 

L

28.8

28.1

Rd 3

O

Whitman BoPa

Robert Brown - Morehouse 

W

27

24

Rd 4

P

Mercer WaYu*

Lauran Schaefer - Whitman 

L

29.7

29.8

Rd 5

O

Southern Indiana MaPe

Kelly Burns - Texas Tech 

W

28

28

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

141.8

138.1

Total Opp Record 15-10

H/L Pts

85.1

84.3

Z-Score

147.11

132.81

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minnesota GaPi

 4-1

170.8 (H/L)

Seed: 6

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Bryce Piotrowski

Noah Gallagher

Rd 1

P

Arkansas State CoRi

David Worth - Rice 

W

28.5

28.5

Rd 2

O

Appalachian State DaKe

Vasile Stanescu - Mercer 

W

28.1

28

Rd 3

P

Rice AbLi*

Kyle Bligen - Whitman 

W

28.1

28

Rd 4

O

Texas Tech BoPr

Bobby Swetz - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28.7

29

Rd 5

P

Rice ChSc*

Baker Weilert - Whitman 

L

28.9

29.1

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

142.3

142.6

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

85.3

85.5

Z-Score

145.78

146.84

Elims

Doubles

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA -

Octos

N

Rice WaZh

Joe Provencher,Ryan Corso-Gonzalez,Vasile Stanescu - WWW

Quarters

A

Texas Tyler PhRe

Baker Weilert,Matt Parnell,Ryan Corso-Gonzalez - WLW

Semis

N

Rice ChSc

Lance Allen,Gage Simmons,Beth Graham - WLW

Finals

A

Notre Dame DoPa

Ryan Corso-Gonzalez,Sid Rehg,F Tesfaye - WWW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minnesota KeKi

 3-2

164.4 (H/L)

Seed: 19

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Rob Kearney

Mark Kivimaki

Rd 1

P

McKendree JaMa

Adam Testerman - Texas Tech 

W

28.3

28.6

Rd 2

O

Southern Indiana MaPe

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

W

26.5

28

Rd 3

P

McKendree DePo*

Ryan Corso-Gonzalez - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

27

26

Rd 4

O

Rice AbLi*

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

W

28.4

28.7

Rd 5

O

Rice ShTa*

Beth Graham - McKendree 

L

26.5

25.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

136.7

136.8

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

81.8

82.6

Z-Score

141.06

145.64

Elims

Doubles

N

Morehouse EdHo

Cassie Malcolm,Fiker Tesfaye,Sid Rehg - WWW

Octos

A

Notre Dame DoPa

Gage Simmons,Justin Fausz,Rodney McBride - WLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Morehouse EdHo

 3-2

170.7 (H/L)

Seed: 14

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Caleb Holley

Daniel Edwards

Rd 1

P

Mercer CoRu*

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

30

30

Rd 2

O

Texas Tech ClCr

Ben Sessoms - Appalachian State 

L

27

27

Rd 3

P

McKendree AnKo

Fiker Tesfaye - Texas Tech 

W

29

29.2

Rd 4

O

Appalachian State DaKe

Justin Fausz - McKendree 

W

27.5

28

Rd 5

O

Texas Tech HoMo

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

W

28.5

28.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

142

142.7

Total Opp Record 9-16

H/L Pts

85

85.7

Z-Score

143.05

146.79

Elims

Doubles

A

Minnesota KeKi

Cassie Malcolm,Fiker Tesfaye,Sid Rehg - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Morehouse KiSp

 3-2

171.5 (H/L)

Seed: 12

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Noah Spicer

Cameron Kipper

Rd 1

P

Minnesota CoSe

Baker Weilert - Whitman 

W

28.5

28.4

Rd 2

O

Texas Tyler KuWa*

Lance Allen - McKendree 

L

28.1

28

Rd 3

O

Texas Tyler PhRe*

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

30

30

Rd 4

P

Southern Indiana MaPe

Robert Kearney - Notre Dame 

W

29.5

29

Rd 5

O

Arkansas State GrMi

Cassie Malcolm - Mercer 

W

28

27

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

144.1

142.4

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

86.1

85.4

Z-Score

147.99

144.71

Elims

Doubles

N

Arkansas State BoBo

Sarah Dweik,Vasile Stanescu,Matt Parnell - WLW

Octos

A

Texas Tyler KuWa

Sarah Dweik,Sid Rehg,Fiker Tesfaye - WLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Morehouse MaSt

 1-4

168.6 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Zach Manuel

Caleb Strickland

Rd 1

P

McKendree AnKo

Robert Kearney - Notre Dame 

W

28

29

Rd 2

O

Mercer WaYu*

Matt Parnell - Texas Tech 

L

28

27

Rd 3

P

Texas Tech ClCr

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

L

28.3

28.7

Rd 4

O

Rice KoWi

Ben Sessoms - Appalachian State 

L

28

28

Rd 5

P

Appalachian State DaKe

Alex Baldwin - McKendree 

L

27.9

27.7

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

140.2

140.4

Total Opp Record 10-15

H/L Pts

84

84.4

Z-Score

136.39

137.05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Notre Dame AiDe

 3-2

169.5 (H/L)

Seed: 16

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Patrick Aimone

Kaitlyn Dehais

Rd 1

P

Texas Tech ClCr

Lance Allen - McKendree 

W

28.4

28.1

Rd 2

O

Mercer CoRu*

Robert Brown - Morehouse 

W

28

27

Rd 3

O

Texas Tyler KuWa*

Kelly Burns - Texas Tech 

L

29

28

Rd 4

P

McKendree OwPo*

David Worth - Rice 

L

28

28

Rd 5

P

Texas Tech BoPr

Lauran Schaefer - Whitman 

W

30

29.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

143.4

140.6

Total Opp Record 15-10

H/L Pts

85.4

84.1

Z-Score

152.99

144.85

Elims

Doubles

A

Mercer CoRu

Ben Sessoms,Joe Provencher,Lucas Barker - WWW

Octos

A

Rice ChSc

Beth Graham,Matt Parnell,Cassie Malcolm - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Notre Dame DoPa

 4-1

174.4 (H/L)

Seed: 3

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Conrad Palor

Duncan Donahue

Rd 1

P

Rice AbLi*

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

L

28.8

28.2

Rd 2

O

Arkansas State CoRi

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

30

30

Rd 3

P

Appalachian State DaKe

Lauran Schaefer - Whitman 

W

30

29.5

Rd 4

O

Minnesota BeBi

Baker Weilert - Whitman 

W

28.9

29

Rd 5

O

Whitman AdCh*

Robert Brown - Morehouse 

W

26

28

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

143.7

144.7

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

87.7

86.7

Z-Score

146.01

146.3

Elims

Doubles

A

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Octos

N

Minnesota KeKi

Gage Simmons,Justin Fausz,Rodney McBride - LWW

Quarters

N

Texas Tyler KuWa

David Worth,Alex Baldwin,Sarah Dweik - LWW

Semis

N

McKendree DePo

Ryan Corso-Gonzalez,Sid Rehg,Caitlin Smith - WWL

Finals

N

Minnesota GaPi

Ryan Corso-Gonzalez,Sid Rehg,F Tesfaye - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rice AbLi

 3-2

170.4 (H/L)

Seed: 15

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Amy Lin

Joel Abraham

Rd 1

O

Notre Dame DoPa*

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

W

27.8

27.9

Rd 2

P

Appalachian State DuWi

Baker Weilert - Whitman 

W

28.8

28.6

Rd 3

O

Minnesota GaPi*

Kyle Bligen - Whitman 

L

28

27.9

Rd 4

P

Minnesota KeKi*

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

L

28.5

28.6

Rd 5

O

Minnesota BuSt

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

30

30

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

143.1

143

Total Opp Record 15-10

H/L Pts

85.3

85.1

Z-Score

137.17

136.67

Elims

Doubles

N

Whitman FaWa

Caitlin Smith,Caleb Vines,Alex Baldwin - WWW

Octos

A

McKendree DePo

Mark Bentley,Baker Weilert,Michael Gray - WLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rice ChSc

 5-0

176.1 (H/L)

Seed: 1

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Annie Chen

Maddy Scannell

Rd 1

P

Texas Tech BiTa*

Stephen Hagan - McKendree 

W

29.5

30

Rd 2

O

Whitman AdCh*

Sarah Dweik - Texas Tech 

W

29

29.1

Rd 3

P

Arkansas State GrMi

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

W

30

29.9

Rd 4

O

Minnesota BuSt

Lance Allen - McKendree 

W

28.5

28.5

Rd 5

O

Minnesota GaPi*

Baker Weilert - Whitman 

W

29.2

29.3

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

146.2

146.8

Total Opp Record 15-10

H/L Pts

87.7

88.3

Z-Score

152.82

156.54

Elims

Doubles

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA -

Octos

N

Notre Dame AiDe

Beth Graham,Matt Parnell,Cassie Malcolm - WWW

Quarters

N

Texas Tech BiTa

Beth Graham,Brent Nicholson,Lance Allen - WWW

Semis

A

Minnesota GaPi

Lance Allen,Gage Simmons,Beth Graham - LWL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rice KoWi

 2-3

172.5 (H/L)

Seed: 22

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Kia Witt

Alissa Kono

Rd 1

P

McKendree GaSm

Fiker Tesfaye - Texas Tech 

W

29

28.9

Rd 2

O

McKendree OwPo*

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

L

28.8

29

Rd 3

O

Whitman FaWa*

Sarah Dweik - Texas Tech 

L

28.3

28.5

Rd 4

P

Morehouse MaSt

Ben Sessoms - Appalachian State 

W

29.2

28.2

Rd 5

P

Mercer CoRu*

Adam Testerman - Texas Tech 

L

28.7

28.6

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

144

143.2

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

86.5

86

Z-Score

150.96

146.36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rice ShTa

 4-1

169.8 (H/L)

Seed: 7

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Jacob Tate

Krithika Shamanna

Rd 1

P

Appalachian State FeKa

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

W

28.3

28.3

Rd 2

O

McKendree GaSm

Kyle Bligen - Whitman 

L

28.8

29.1

Rd 3

P

Texas Tech HoMo

Bobby Swetz - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

27.5

28

Rd 4

O

Mercer SiWa

Fiker Tesfaye - Texas Tech 

W

28.5

29.2

Rd 5

P

Minnesota KeKi*

Beth Graham - McKendree 

W

26

27

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

139.1

141.6

Total Opp Record 10-15

H/L Pts

84.3

85.4

Z-Score

140.14

151.34

Elims

Doubles

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA -

Octos

A

McKendree OwPo

Adam Testerman,Kelly Burns,Kyle Bligen - WWW

Quarters

A

McKendree DePo

Adam Testerman,Fiker Tesfaye,Kelly Burns - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rice WaZh

 3-2

172.1 (H/L)

Seed: 11

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Alina Zhu

Cortez Walters

Rd 1

O

Texas Tech HoMo

Vasile Stanescu - Mercer 

W

28.1

28

Rd 2

P

Whitman FaWa*

Ryan Corso-Gonzalez - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

30

29

Rd 3

P

Arkansas State BoBo*

Robert Kearney - Notre Dame 

L

28.5

25

Rd 4

O

Arkansas State FoSh

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

30

30

Rd 5

P

McKendree OwPo*

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

L

28.4

28.6

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

145

140.6

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

86.9

85.6

Z-Score

142.31

134.52

Elims

Doubles

A

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Octos

A

Minnesota GaPi

Joe Provencher,Ryan Corso-Gonzalez,Vasile Stanescu - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Southern Indiana MaPe

 1-4

163.7 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Aaron Mattoon

Ryan Pell

Rd 1

O

Whitman FaWa*

Cassie Malcolm - Mercer 

L

24

25

Rd 2

P

Minnesota KeKi*

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

L

26

26

Rd 3

P

Arkansas State CoRi

Ben Sessoms - Appalachian State 

W

28.3

27.8

Rd 4

O

Morehouse KiSp*

Robert Kearney - Notre Dame 

L

28.5

28

Rd 5

P

Minnesota CoSe

Kelly Burns - Texas Tech 

L

27.8

27.8

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

134.6

134.6

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

82.1

81.6

Z-Score

139.43

137.25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas Tech BiTa

 4-1

168.8 (H/L)

Seed: 8

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Uvie Bikomo

Coleman Taylor

Rd 1

O

Rice ChSc*

Stephen Hagan - McKendree 

L

29

29

Rd 2

P

Texas Tyler PhRe*

Justin Fausz - McKendree 

W

28

27

Rd 3

P

Appalachian State FeKa

Vasile Stanescu - Mercer 

W

28.7

28

Rd 4

O

Appalachian State DuWi

Kyle Bligen - Whitman 

W

28.6

28.5

Rd 5

O

Whitman FaWa*

David Worth - Rice 

W

27.5

27.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

141.8

140

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

85.3

84

Z-Score

140.68

131.08

Elims

Doubles

N

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA -

Octos

N

Whitman CrRo

Robert Kearney,Caleb Vines,Alex Baldwin - WLW

Quarters

A

Rice ChSc

Beth Graham,Brent Nicholson,Lance Allen - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas Tech BoPr

 2-3

171.6 (H/L)

Seed: 24

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Ethan Bond

ErinLynn Pritchard

Rd 1

P

Whitman BoPa

Ryan Corso-Gonzalez - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29

30

Rd 2

O

McKendree AnKo

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

W

29

29

Rd 3

O

Whitman CrRo*

David Worth - Rice 

L

28

28

Rd 4

P

Minnesota GaPi*

Bobby Swetz - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28

28.1

Rd 5

O

Notre Dame AiDe*

Lauran Schaefer - Whitman 

L

29

28.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

143

143.6

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

86

85.6

Z-Score

139.5

137.64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas Tech ChOw

 1-4

163.6 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Hannah Chavez

Juliet Owuor

Rd 1

O

Texas Tyler PhRe*

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

L

28

28.5

Rd 2

P

Mercer DaHi

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

W

28

28.1

Rd 3

O

McKendree OwPo*

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

L

26

25

Rd 4

P

Mercer CoRu*

Beth Graham - McKendree 

L

25

25.5

Rd 5

O

McKendree GaSm

Ryan Corso-Gonzalez - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

29

28.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

136

135.6

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

82

82.1

Z-Score

132.1

134.15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas Tech ClCr

 2-3

170 (H/L)

Seed: 26

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Kale Clay

Carly Crowe

Rd 1

O

Notre Dame AiDe*

Lance Allen - McKendree 

L

28.3

28.1

Rd 2

P

Morehouse EdHo*

Ben Sessoms - Appalachian State 

W

28.5

27.8

Rd 3

O

Morehouse MaSt

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

W

28.8

28.5

Rd 4

P

Whitman AdCh*

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

L

27.5

28

Rd 5

O

Texas Tyler PhRe*

Bobby Swetz - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28.8

28.9

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

141.9

141.3

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

85.6

84.6

Z-Score

151.63

147.03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas Tech HoMo

 2-3

169 (H/L)

Seed: 28

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Will Honea

Jayme Mowery

Rd 1

P

Rice WaZh*

Vasile Stanescu - Mercer 

L

27.2

27

Rd 2

O

Arkansas State FoSh

Robert Kearney - Notre Dame 

W

28

29

Rd 3

O

Rice ShTa*

Bobby Swetz - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28

28.5

Rd 4

P

Mercer DaHi

Alex Baldwin - McKendree 

W

28.1

28.4

Rd 5

P

Morehouse EdHo*

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

L

28

28

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

139.3

140.9

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

84

84.9

Z-Score

137.91

145.68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas Tyler KuWa

 4-1

171.13 (H/L)

Seed: 5

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Ayush Kumar

Skyler Walker

Rd 1

O

Minnesota BuSt

Sarah Dweik - Texas Tech 

W

29

28.6

Rd 2

P

Morehouse KiSp*

Lance Allen - McKendree 

W

28.2

28.2

Rd 3

P

Notre Dame AiDe*

Kelly Burns - Texas Tech 

W

28.2

29

Rd 4

O

Arkansas State BoBo*

Ryan Corso-Gonzalez - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

B

B

Rd 5

O

McKendree DePo*

Matt Parnell - Texas Tech 

L

28.5

28.4

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

142.38

142.75

Total Opp Record 16-9

H/L Pts

85.18

85.55

Z-Score

146.11

146.47

Elims

Doubles

A

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Octos

N

Morehouse KiSp

Sarah Dweik,Sid Rehg,Fiker Tesfaye - LWW

Quarters

A

Notre Dame DoPa

David Worth,Alex Baldwin,Sarah Dweik - WLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas Tyler PhRe

 3-2

171.3 (H/L)

Seed: 13

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Mason Remaley

Graham Phleiger

Rd 1

P

Texas Tech ChOw

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

W

28.5

29

Rd 2

O

Texas Tech BiTa*

Justin Fausz - McKendree 

L

27

27

Rd 3

P

Morehouse KiSp*

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

30

30

Rd 4

O

Arkansas State GrMi

Vasile Stanescu - Mercer 

L

28.1

28.2

Rd 5

P

Texas Tech ClCr

Bobby Swetz - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28.5

29

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

142.1

143.2

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

85.1

86.2

Z-Score

139.58

143.46

Elims

Doubles

A

Whitman AdCh

Michael Gray,Rodney McBride,Beth Graham - WWW

Octos

A

Mercer WaYu

Brent Nicholson,Lauran Schaefer,Caitlin Smith - WWW

Quarters

N

Minnesota GaPi

Baker Weilert,Matt Parnell,Ryan Corso-Gonzalez - LWL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Whitman AdCh

 3-2

162 (H/L)

Seed: 20

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Sneh Chachra

Heidi Adolphsen

Rd 1

O

Mercer SiWa

Justin Fausz - McKendree 

W

27.5

27

Rd 2

P

Rice ChSc*

Sarah Dweik - Texas Tech 

L

27.5

27

Rd 3

P

Arkansas State FoSh

Cassie Malcolm - Mercer 

W

28

27

Rd 4

O

Texas Tech ClCr

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

W

26.5

26

Rd 5

P

Notre Dame DoPa*

Robert Brown - Morehouse 

L

26

27

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

135.5

134

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

81.5

81

Z-Score

139.77

134.14

Elims

Doubles

N

Texas Tyler PhRe

Michael Gray,Rodney McBride,Beth Graham - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Whitman BoPa

 2-3

159.5 (H/L)

Seed: 35

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Reeve Boyer

Joon Park

Rd 1

O

Texas Tech BoPr

Ryan Corso-Gonzalez - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28

27

Rd 2

P

Minnesota BuSt

Cassie Malcolm - Mercer 

L

23

27

Rd 3

P

Minnesota CoSe

Robert Brown - Morehouse 

L

25

24

Rd 4

O

McKendree AnKo

Kelly Burns - Texas Tech 

W

27.5

27

Rd 5

P

Arkansas State FoSh

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

W

27.9

27.8

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

131.4

132.8

Total Opp Record 7-18

H/L Pts

80.4

81

Z-Score

130.79

131.74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Whitman CrRo

 4-1

168.2 (H/L)

Seed: 9

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Jordon Crawford

Gabby Rose

Rd 1

O

Minnesota BeBi

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

W

26

27

Rd 2

P

Mercer SiWa

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

W

28.5

28.7

Rd 3

P

Texas Tech BoPr

David Worth - Rice 

W

28

28

Rd 4

O

McKendree DePo*

Joe Provencher - Texas Tyler 

L

29

28.8

Rd 5

P

Mercer DaHi

Justin Fausz - McKendree 

W

27.5

27.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

139

140

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

84

84.2

Z-Score

142.3

145.35

Elims

Doubles

A

BYE

JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA,JUDGE TBA - WWW

Octos

A

Texas Tech BiTa

Robert Kearney,Caleb Vines,Alex Baldwin - LWL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Whitman FaWa

 3-2

166.7 (H/L)

Seed: 18

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Grace Fashanu

Ally Wait

Rd 1

P

Southern Indiana MaPe

Cassie Malcolm - Mercer 

W

26

24

Rd 2

O

Rice WaZh*

Ryan Corso-Gonzalez - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28

27

Rd 3

P

Rice KoWi

Sarah Dweik - Texas Tech 

W

28.9

28

Rd 4

O

McKendree GaSm

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

W

28.3

28.4

Rd 5

P

Texas Tech BiTa*

David Worth - Rice 

L

27.5

27.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

138.7

134.9

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

83.8

82.5

Z-Score

137.66

130.92

Elims

Doubles

A

Rice AbLi

Caitlin Smith,Caleb Vines,Alex Baldwin - LLL