Appalachian State BK

 2-3

166.4 (H/L)

Seed: 9

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Amanda Kearns

Jacob Batty

Rd 1

P

Missouri CR*

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

L

27.8

28.2

Rd 2

O

Minnesota CS

Alex Baldwin - McKendree 

L

27.9

27.5

Rd 3

P

McKendree CF

Doug Addleman - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28.5

29

Rd 4

O

McKendree AS

Baker Weilert - Arkansas State 

W

27

28

Rd 5

P

Arkansas State GT

Beth Graham - McKendree 

L

27

26

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

138.2

138.7

Total Opp Record 10-15

H/L Pts

82.7

83.7

Z-Score

136.71

138.17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Appalachian State CM

 0-5

163.7 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Madi Moser

John Cleary

Rd 1

P

Arkansas State DR

Gage Simmons - McKendree 

L

27.2

27.1

Rd 2

O

Arkansas State GT

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

L

27.2

27.1

Rd 3

P

Missouri CR*

Alex Baldwin - McKendree 

L

27.6

27.5

Rd 4

O

McKendree DG

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

L

27.6

27.5

Rd 5

P

McKendree AS

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

L

23

23

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

132.6

132.2

Total Opp Record 10-15

H/L Pts

82

81.7

Z-Score

132.94

132.07

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Appalachian State CN

 3-2

170.3 (H/L)

Seed: 5

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Cole Cadman

Cole Newton

Rd 1

O

McKendree AS

Chris Oliver - Missouri 

W

29.5

28.5

Rd 2

P

Missouri LM

Gage Simmons - McKendree 

W

29.6

29.5

Rd 3

P

McKendree OP*

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

L

27.5

27.8

Rd 4

O

Missouri CR*

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

L

27.5

27.6

Rd 5

O

McKendree DG

Baker Weilert - Arkansas State 

W

29

28

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

143.1

141.4

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

86

84.3

Z-Score

142.92

141.34

Elims

Quarters

N

McKendree OP

Baker Weilert,Caitlin Smith,Michael Gray - WWW

Semis

N

William Jewell HU

Alex Baldwin,Brent Nicholson,Baker Weilert - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Appalachian State DK

 2-3

163.9 (H/L)

Seed: 12

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Wesley Davis

Marissa Kaufman

Rd 1

O

William Jewell HU*

Alex Baldwin - McKendree 

L

27.4

27.5

Rd 2

P

McKendree AS

Doug Addleman - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28.7

28.2

Rd 3

O

Arkansas State DR

Lance Allen - McKendree 

W

28.5

27.5

Rd 4

P

Minnesota GP*

Beth Graham - McKendree 

L

27

26

Rd 5

O

McKendree CF

Chris Oliver - Missouri 

L

27.5

25.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

139.1

134.7

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

83.4

81

Z-Score

138.2

133.01

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Appalachian State MS

 3-2

169 (H/L)

Seed: 8

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Ben Sessoms

Trevor Moody

Rd 1

P

McKendree DG

Doug Addleman - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

28.5

28

Rd 2

O

McKendree OP*

Baker Weilert - Arkansas State 

L

28

28

Rd 3

P

Arkansas State GT

Gage Simmons - McKendree 

W

29.5

29.4

Rd 4

O

William Jewell HU*

Lance Allen - McKendree 

L

28

28.5

Rd 5

P

Missouri LM

Alex Baldwin - McKendree 

W

27.9

28

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

141.9

141.9

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

84.5

84.5

Z-Score

140.64

140.78

Elims

Quarters

A

William Jewell HU

Brent Nicholson,Lance Allen,Zach Schneider - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arkansas State BM

 3-2

169.3 (H/L)

Seed: 7

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Hunter Boelow

Kylar McNeal

Rd 1

P

McKendree OP*

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

L

27.8

27.5

Rd 2

O

McKendree DG

Aaron Alford - Appalachian State 

W

29

28

Rd 3

P

McKendree AS

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

27

27

Rd 4

O

McKendree DP*

Doug Addleman - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

29.2

28.7

Rd 5

O

Minnesota CS

Lance Allen - McKendree 

W

28.5

28.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

141.5

139.7

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

85.3

84

Z-Score

140.26

137.92

Elims

Quarters

A

McKendree DP

Mark Bentley,Doug Addleman,Lucas Barker - LWL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arkansas State DR

 2-3

165.4 (H/L)

Seed: 10

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Kirsten Richey

Ela Davis

Rd 1

O

Appalachian State CM

Gage Simmons - McKendree 

W

27.4

27.3

Rd 2

P

Minnesota GP*

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

L

27.5

27.4

Rd 3

P

Appalachian State DK

Lance Allen - McKendree 

L

28

27

Rd 4

O

McKendree CF

Aaron Alford - Appalachian State 

W

28

27.5

Rd 5

P

McKendree DP*

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

L

27.8

27.7

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

138.7

136.9

Total Opp Record 11-14

H/L Pts

83.3

82.2

Z-Score

136.36

133.42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arkansas State GT

 2-3

163 (H/L)

Seed: 14

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Keianna Trujillo

Briana Griffin

Rd 1

O

Minnesota GP*

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

26

26

Rd 2

P

Appalachian State CM

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

W

27.5

27.4

Rd 3

O

Appalachian State MS*

Gage Simmons - McKendree 

L

27.9

27.8

Rd 4

P

Missouri LM

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

L

27.1

27

Rd 5

O

Appalachian State BK

Beth Graham - McKendree 

W

27

27

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

135.5

135.2

Total Opp Record 10-15

H/L Pts

81.6

81.4

Z-Score

135.21

134.57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree AS

 1-4

158.5 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Scott Anderson

Isabella Strimling

Rd 1

P

Appalachian State CN*

Chris Oliver - Missouri 

L

25.5

27

Rd 2

O

Appalachian State DK

Doug Addleman - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

27.1

27.6

Rd 3

O

Arkansas State BM*

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

26

26

Rd 4

P

Appalachian State BK

Baker Weilert - Arkansas State 

L

27

27

Rd 5

O

Appalachian State CM

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

W

24

27

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

129.6

134.6

Total Opp Record 10-15

H/L Pts

78.5

81

Z-Score

132.45

136.71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree CF

 1-4

162 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Haylee Christ

Chandler Flesch

Rd 1

O

Missouri LM

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

L

24

25

Rd 2

P

William Jewell HU*

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

L

27.5

27

Rd 3

O

Appalachian State BK

Doug Addleman - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28

27.5

Rd 4

P

Arkansas State DR

Aaron Alford - Appalachian State 

L

27

26.5

Rd 5

P

Appalachian State DK

Chris Oliver - Missouri 

W

28.5

25.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

135

131.5

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

82.5

79

Z-Score

135.86

132.44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree DG

 1-4

163.6 (H/L)

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Brian Duvendack

Kyle Garrett

Rd 1

O

Appalachian State MS*

Doug Addleman - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

27

27.5

Rd 2

P

Arkansas State BM*

Aaron Alford - Appalachian State 

L

27

27.1

Rd 3

O

Minnesota CS

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

L

25

27

Rd 4

P

Appalachian State CM

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

W

27.7

28

Rd 5

P

Appalachian State CN*

Baker Weilert - Arkansas State 

L

27

28

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

133.7

137.6

Total Opp Record 11-14

H/L Pts

81

82.6

Z-Score

133.5

138.59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree DP

 5-0

175.1 (H/L)

Seed: 2

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Mitch Deleel

Adeja Powell

Rd 1

P

Minnesota CS

Aaron Alford - Appalachian State 

W

28

29

Rd 2

O

Missouri CR*

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29

30

Rd 3

O

Minnesota GP*

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

W

29.7

29.9

Rd 4

P

Arkansas State BM*

Doug Addleman - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

29

29.7

Rd 5

O

Arkansas State DR

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

W

28.6

28.8

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

144.3

147.4

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

86.6

88.6

Z-Score

144.25

148.43

Elims

Quarters

N

Arkansas State BM

Mark Bentley,Doug Addleman,Lucas Barker - WLW

Semis

N

Minnesota GP

Lucas Barker,Mark Bentley,Aaron Alford - WWL

Finals

N

William Jewell HU

Doug Addleman,Aaron Alford,Mark Bentley - WWW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKendree OP

 4-1

167.2 (H/L)

Seed: 4

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Caden Owens

Rebecca Postula

Rd 1

O

Arkansas State BM*

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

W

28.1

28.2

Rd 2

P

Appalachian State MS*

Baker Weilert - Arkansas State 

W

27

27

Rd 3

O

Appalachian State CN*

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

W

28.2

28.7

Rd 4

P

Minnesota CS

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

27

27

Rd 5

O

William Jewell HU*

Aaron Alford - Appalachian State 

L

28.5

29.4

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

138.8

140.3

Total Opp Record 16-9

H/L Pts

83.3

83.9

Z-Score

137.71

140.33

Elims

Quarters

A

Appalachian State CN

Baker Weilert,Caitlin Smith,Michael Gray - LLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minnesota CS

 2-3

165.2 (H/L)

Seed: 11

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Emily Clarke

Anna Short

Rd 1

O

McKendree DP*

Aaron Alford - Appalachian State 

L

27.9

27

Rd 2

P

Appalachian State BK

Alex Baldwin - McKendree 

W

28.3

28

Rd 3

P

McKendree DG

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

W

27

25

Rd 4

O

McKendree OP*

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

27

27

Rd 5

P

Arkansas State BM*

Lance Allen - McKendree 

L

28.5

28

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

138.7

135

Total Opp Record 15-10

H/L Pts

83.2

82

Z-Score

140.8

136.68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minnesota GP

 3-2

169.7 (H/L)

Seed: 6

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Bryce Piotrowski

Noah Gallagher

Rd 1

P

Arkansas State GT

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

W

27

27

Rd 2

O

Arkansas State DR

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

W

28.3

28.2

Rd 3

P

McKendree DP*

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

L

29.5

29.6

Rd 4

O

Appalachian State DK

Beth Graham - McKendree 

W

28.5

28

Rd 5

O

Missouri CR*

Gage Simmons - McKendree 

L

28.4

28.3

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

141.7

141.1

Total Opp Record 15-10

H/L Pts

85.2

84.5

Z-Score

143.14

142.16

Elims

Quarters

A

Missouri CR

Alex Baldwin,Amanda Walker,Beth Graham - WLW

Semis

A

McKendree DP

Lucas Barker,Mark Bentley,Aaron Alford - LLW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Missouri CR

 4-1

168.8 (H/L)

Seed: 3

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Amos Chen

Noah Reingold

Rd 1

O

Appalachian State BK

Caitlin Smith - Minnesota 

W

27.8

28.5

Rd 2

P

McKendree DP*

Lucas Barker - Z-TOURN JUDGE 

L

28

28

Rd 3

O

Appalachian State CM

Alex Baldwin - McKendree 

W

27.9

27.8

Rd 4

P

Appalachian State CN*

Zach Schneider - McKendree 

W

28.4

28.1

Rd 5

P

Minnesota GP*

Gage Simmons - McKendree 

W

28.5

28.6

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

140.6

141

Total Opp Record 13-12

H/L Pts

84.3

84.6

Z-Score

141.3

142.35

Elims

Quarters

N

Minnesota GP

Alex Baldwin,Amanda Walker,Beth Graham - LWL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Missouri LM

 2-3

163.1 (H/L)

Seed: 13

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Madeline Layne

Evan Moylan

Rd 1

P

McKendree CF

Michael Gray - Arkansas State 

W

23

25

Rd 2

O

Appalachian State CN*

Gage Simmons - McKendree 

L

27

27.1

Rd 3

P

William Jewell HU*

Beth Graham - McKendree 

L

27

27.5

Rd 4

O

Arkansas State GT

Brent Nicholson - McKendree 

W

27.2

27.3

Rd 5

O

Appalachian State MS*

Alex Baldwin - McKendree 

L

27.6

27.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

131.8

134.4

Total Opp Record 14-11

H/L Pts

81.2

81.9

Z-Score

133.76

136.23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

William Jewell HU

 5-0

176.3 (H/L)

Seed: 1

Rd

Side

Opponent

Judge

Decision

Ethan Hawn

Haley Uttley

Rd 1

P

Appalachian State DK

Alex Baldwin - McKendree 

W

29.3

29.5

Rd 2

O

McKendree CF

Mark Bentley - Appalachian State 

W

29.8

29.9

Rd 3

O

Missouri LM

Beth Graham - McKendree 

W

28

28.5

Rd 4

P

Appalachian State MS*

Lance Allen - McKendree 

W

29.5

29.5

Rd 5

P

McKendree OP*

Aaron Alford - Appalachian State 

W

29

29.5

(* teams advanced to elims)

Tot Pts

145.6

146.9

Total Opp Record 12-13

H/L Pts

87.8

88.5

Z-Score

146.48

148.31

Elims

Quarters

N

Appalachian State MS

Brent Nicholson,Lance Allen,Zach Schneider - WWW

Semis

A

Appalachian State CN

Alex Baldwin,Brent Nicholson,Baker Weilert - WWW

Finals

A

McKendree DP

Doug Addleman,Aaron Alford,Mark Bentley - LLL